2019 Seal Beach to Dana Point Race
Dana Point Yacht Club | July 06, 2019

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 9:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7065, Timeshaver, Viggo Torbensen[A], DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri ManokThomas W Manok[A], OYC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA7676, Flaquita, Paul Casanova[A], SBYRC, 3- ; 3   
4. 19, Occam’s razor, Ed Kooij[A], DPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 60449, Weegie, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[A], DPYC, 5- ; 5   
6. USA 206, Freedom, John TaylorDavid Normandin[A], DPYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 38021, SPIRIT, Chuck BaylessChuck Bayless[A], DPYC, 8- ; 8   
8. 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis Swift[A], Arizona Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
9. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D. Werner[A], DPYC, 12- ; 12   
10. 7395, Lodgehall, William LopesWilliam M Lopes[A], Seal Beach, 18- ; 18   
11. 47002, Patricia Ann, Dale Winson[A], American Legion Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
12. 46719, JIM, John snook[A], HYC, 25- ; 25   
 



Division: B (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[B], WSA-OC, 7- ; 7   
2. 18513, Limitless, Shawn Ivie[B], SlBYC, 9- ; 9   
3. 93174, Inconceivable, Gregory Moore[B], LBYC, 10- ; 10   
4. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestCraig Fletcher[B], TransPacific YC, 13- ; 13   
5. 7096, Scenic, Dan Bunce[B], CRA, 14- ; 14   
6. 97948, Getting Off, Walter Folsom[B], DPYC, 16- ; 16   
7. 52316, Buenos Aires, Mark WilliamsMark A Williams[B], DWYC, 19- ; 19   
8. USA 56601, LOKI, Paul Galvez[B], CBYC/DPYC, 22- ; 22   
9. 56939, ms Behaver, robert walker[B], DPYC, 23- ; 23   
10. 67039, Windfall, John Setchell[B], Navy Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
11. USA 103, Growlie, Bill Johnson[B], CBYC, 26- ; 26   
12. 56454, Raptor, Heinz ButnerGreg Butner[B], LBYC/NYCLB, 40/DNS- ; 40   
 



Division: C (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 47576, Altheris, Ray Booth[C], Balbo Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
2. 46047, SHOT, Jim Barnes[C], SBYC, 17- ; 17   
3. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[C], DPYC, 20- ; 20   
4. 7158, MAGIC II, James BrockJames G Brock[C], LBYC, 27- ; 27   
5. 46600, Blew M'en-fous, Peter CochranPeter Cochran[C], DWYC, 30- ; 30   
6. 2206, Tick Tock, Leon Kouyoumdjian[C], DPYC, 32- ; 32   
7. 46981, Besame Mucbo, Dan Hannegan[C], Dwyc, 33- ; 33   
8. 7626, lulu, David Booker[C], SlBYC, 37- ; 37   
9. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric GritzmacherEric Gritzmacher[C], Dana West Yacht Club, 39- ; 39   
 



Division: D (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46827, Haydens havoc, Michael HaydenMichael Hayden[D], Alyc, 28- ; 28   
2. 46623, fiat lux, Jim Moreau[D], seal beach yc, 29- ; 29   
3. 56896, Tomol, Susan GriesbachBob Langan[D], DPYC, 31- ; 31   
4. 97535, Giant Slayer, Cole Price[D], ABYC, 34- ; 34   
5. 56674, MER SEA, Charles Gramlich[D], DWYC, 35- ; 35   
6. 56862, Wind Rose, Walter Simmons[D], Seal Beach Yacht Club, 36- ; 36   
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 06, 2019 9:58:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, Trident, Terry Argast, SBYRC, 1- ; 1   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network