2019 Toms River Yacht Club 26th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 06, 2019

Optimist White (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19597, Maryn Demand, MCYC/TRYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
2. 17220, John O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 1-3-4- ; 8   
3. 18028, Mae Schlenker, BHYC, 2-6-5- ; 13   
4. 20960, Owen Poskay, TRYC, 5-1-13- ; 19   
5. 13391, Jake Horne, LEHYC, 4-18-3- ; 25   
6. 21910, Kilian Walker, MYC, 16-10-1- ; 27T   
7. 9260, Taylor Sipe, TRYC, 12-5-10- ; 27T   
8. 18063, Jonas Reader, Toms River Yacht Club, 9-7-12- ; 28   
9. 10393, sonja schwartz, TRYC, 15-15-7- ; 37   
10. 19626, Alexis Schilling, Tryc, 10-8-20- ; 38   
11. 21947, Blythe Hoffman, BHYC, 6-22-19- ; 47T   
12. 19941, Aidan O'Gwen, SPYC, 13-11-23- ; 47T   
13. 15807, Maeve Smith, Tryc, 8-12-28- ; 48   
14. 10846, John McCabe, MYC, 7-33-9- ; 49   
15. 8092, Madeline Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 20-13-17- ; 50   
16. 15520, Cole Crutchley, TRYC, 44-4-6- ; 54   
17. 19847, Charles Bodnar, LEHYC, 11-16-31- ; 58   
18. 21281, Walker Lapham, MYC, 17-21-21- ; 59   
19. 6695, Alayna Poskay, TRYC, 28-25-11- ; 64   
20. 8067, Lucy Donnelly, TRYC, 27-17-24- ; 68   
21. 8466, CJ Walsh, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 37-19-14- ; 70T   
22. 8363, Julia Martin, TRYC, 22-30-18- ; 70T   
23. 11750, Margaret Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 39-9-26- ; 74T   
24. 15305, Fletcher Callahan, Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-24-29- ; 74T   
25. 21513, Cameron Hart, TRYC, 19-42-16- ; 77   
26. 22605, Mason Cremer, LEHYC, 50-20-8- ; 78   
27. 3683, Dailey Totams, NBYC, 33-31-15- ; 79T   
28. 14039, Cailin Mundry, TRYC, 26-26-27- ; 79T   
29. 9908, Glenn Kritch, MRYC, 23-35-22- ; 80   
30. 13607, Tyson OGrady, Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-32-36- ; 82   
31. 8013, Colin Smith, Tryc, 34-14-39- ; 87   
32. 4402, Ryan Hannaford, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 31-38-25- ; 94   
33. 5748, Rylie McGowan, Toms River Yacht Club, 30-23-42- ; 95   
34. 13459, Darren Hedden, Manasquan river yacht club, 25-29-46- ; 100   
35. 3005, Josie Caricato, MYC, 36-28-38- ; 102   
36. 11747, Gavin Garnett, TRYC, 24-46-34- ; 104   
37. 21745, Caio Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 29-41-37- ; 107T   
38. 14356, Carson Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 32-34-41- ; 107T   
39. 17003, Shane Hughes, Toms River, 43-37-32- ; 112   
40. 15204, Alissa Maulshagen, Toms River Yacht Club, 35-36-45- ; 116   
41. 1221, Grace Torpey, Toms River Yacht Club, 38-44-35- ; 117   
42. 2423, Carter Henkel, TRYC, 18-48-52- ; 118   
43. 5176, Johnny Clark, PBYC, 52-27-43- ; 122   
44. 10257, Maggie Martin, TRYC, 41-40-44- ; 125   
45. 10426, Sean Caswell, TRYC, 51-45-30- ; 126   
46. 12682, Hallsie McCoy, Bay Head Yacht Club, 46-39-51- ; 136   
47. 11981, Vincent Grasso-Dias, Toms River Yacht Club, 54-50-33- ; 137T   
48. 11326, Mannix Mahoney, SPYC, 48-49-40- ; 137T   
49. 8980, Gavin Sramowicz, LYC, 47-43-49- ; 139   
50. 15579, Salvatore DarConte, LEHYC, 42-53-50- ; 145   
51. 12733, Aiden Adrian Bernal, Beachwood yacht club, 40-52-55/DNF- ; 147T   
52. 8006, Ella Reid, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 53-47-47- ; 147T   
53. 14409, Robbie Dickson, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 49-51-48- ; 148   
54. 9814, Alyssa Bubnowski, SPYC, 45-54-53- ; 152   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network