2019 Toms River Yacht Club 26th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 06, 2019

Optimist Green (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:45:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12482, Henry Drapeau, Lavallatte Yacht Club, 6-3- ; 9T   
2. 6229, julianna Brooksbank, toms river yacht club, 5-4- ; 9T   
3. 16055, Graham Soell, Toms River Yacht Club, 1-9- ; 10T   
4. 7432, Caroline Soell, Toms River Yacht Club, 2-8- ; 10T   
5. 1563, Ava Foerster, PBYC, 12-1- ; 13   
6. 3601, John Drapeau, Lavallette Yacht Club, 10-11- ; 21   
7. 5388, Emilie Lovallo, MYC, 9-13- ; 22   
8. 16437, TYLER APPLEGATE, OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 23-2- ; 25   
9. 5278, Ryan Brazinski, TRYC, 20-7- ; 27T   
10. 9900, Sadie Kartikis, PBYC, 17-10- ; 27T   
11. 4670, Ethan Beneciuk, PBYC, 11-17- ; 28   
12. 7052, Annabel Bruhn, Bay head yacht club, 7-24- ; 31T   
13. 13379, Lilla Bellish, SPYC, 8-23- ; 31T   
14. 9522, Harrison Wasik, OGYC, 29-5- ; 34T   
15. 4740, Newby Wagner, IHYC, 19-15- ; 34T   
16. 8748, Kaitlyn Poskay, TRYC, 21-14- ; 35   
17. 12483, Kalsin Beavis, Mryc, 4-33- ; 37T   
18. 5846, Liam French, Island Heights Yacht Club, 15-22- ; 37T   
19. 9, Harper Kartikis, PBYC, 24-16- ; 40   
20. 14039, Carter Mundry, TRYC, 36-6- ; 42   
21. 11770, William Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 31-19- ; 50   
22. 15201, CARTER STEFANACCI, ISLAND HIEGHTS, 3-48- ; 51T   
23. 6378, Levi Naseef, MYC, 13-38- ; 51T   
24. 9734, Henry Hull, TRYC, 25-26- ; 51T   
25. 13035, Ryder Salzer, Toms River Yacht Club, 35-18- ; 53T   
26. 13409, Summer Smith, Seaside Park, 33-20- ; 53T   
27. 12585, Dylan Smith, Seaside Park, 28-25- ; 53T   
28. 3469, Davin Koovits, TRYC, 43-12- ; 55   
29. 0896, Andrew Clark, MRYC, 32-28- ; 60   
30. 3468, Claire Torpey, Toms River Yacht Club, 26-35- ; 61T   
31. 7132, Addison Garnett, TRYC, 30-31- ; 61T   
32. 6038, Riley Christie, IHYC, 27-36- ; 63   
33. USA 22383, Elodie Hellmuth, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 44-21- ; 65   
34. 6745, Max Heizler, Island Heights Yacht Club, 16-50- ; 66   
35. 4656, Owen Marcell, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 18-51- ; 69   
36. 16332, Ryder Christie, IHYC, 40-30- ; 70T   
37. 3437, Connor Bornebusch, Island Heights Yacht Club, 38-32- ; 70T   
38. 5981, Emily Hughes, Toms River, 39-34- ; 73   
39. 10779, Rex Anderson, LYC, 47-27- ; 74   
40. 4707, Sloane Pringle, BHYC, 14-61- ; 75T   
41. 5164, Landon Brick, Island Heights Yacht Club, 22-53- ; 75T   
42. 11024, Perry Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 34-44- ; 78   
43. 8647, Teagan McGarry, ISLAND HEIGHTS YC, 46-39- ; 85   
44. 18419, Pippa O’Connell, Bay Head Yacht Club, 37-49- ; 86   
45. 9505, Tiernan O'Rourke, BHYC, 58-29- ; 87   
46. 22139, Riley Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 52-40- ; 92T   
47. 15252, Brandon Bellish, SPYC, 51-41- ; 92T   
48. 6327, Autumn Ferrari, ocean gate yatch club, 42-52- ; 94T   
49. 12649, Brody Alsobrooks, Toms River, 49-45- ; 94T   
50. 13299, Jayden Alsobrooks, Toms River, 41-54- ; 95   
51. 5139, Liam McManus, Lavallette Yacht Club, 50-47- ; 97   
52. 5287, William Teeter, Bay Head Yacht Club, 53-46- ; 99   
53. 22102, Annabel Mantone, BHYC, 57-43- ; 100   
54. 3988, Dylan Heimmel, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 60-42- ; 102   
55. 12485, Robbie Walsh, TRYC, 48-56- ; 104   
56. 14923, Dennis Morgan, Island Heights Yacht Club, 69/DNS-37- ; 106   
57. 21178, Byron Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 56-57- ; 113   
58. 8129, Jeffrey Alborn, Tryc, 45-69/DNF- ; 114   
59. 14422, Aiden Cashman, TRYC, 55-60- ; 115   
60. 9566, Ella Angelbeck, BHYC, 62-55- ; 117   
61. 20558, Preslie Fender Marotta, Lavallette Yacht Club, 59-59- ; 118   
62. 5160, Martin Wagner, IHYC, 63-58- ; 121   
63. 6913, MATTHEW MCGARRY, ISLAND HEIGHTS YC, 54-69/DNF- ; 123T   
64. 7663, Tess Walden, Bay Head Yacht Club, 61-62- ; 123T   
65. 19727, Joseph Vales, Bay Head Yacht Club, 64-69/DNF- ; 133   
66. 22154, Gaitan Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 138T   
67. 2543, Brayden Eagan, Toms River Yacht Club, 69/DNS-69/DNS- ; 138T   
68. ??, Quinn Connolly, BHYC, 69/DNC-69/DNS- ; 138T   
 



Optimist White (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19597, Maryn Demand, MCYC/TRYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
2. 17220, John O'Leary, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 1-3-4- ; 8   
3. 18028, Mae Schlenker, BHYC, 2-6-5- ; 13   
4. 20960, Owen Poskay, TRYC, 5-1-13- ; 19   
5. 13391, Jake Horne, LEHYC, 4-18-3- ; 25   
6. 21910, Kilian Walker, MYC, 16-10-1- ; 27T   
7. 9260, Taylor Sipe, TRYC, 12-5-10- ; 27T   
8. 18063, Jonas Reader, Toms River Yacht Club, 9-7-12- ; 28   
9. 10393, sonja schwartz, TRYC, 15-15-7- ; 37   
10. 19626, Alexis Schilling, Tryc, 10-8-20- ; 38   
11. 21947, Blythe Hoffman, BHYC, 6-22-19- ; 47T   
12. 19941, Aidan O'Gwen, SPYC, 13-11-23- ; 47T   
13. 15807, Maeve Smith, Tryc, 8-12-28- ; 48   
14. 10846, John McCabe, MYC, 7-33-9- ; 49   
15. 8092, Madeline Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 20-13-17- ; 50   
16. 15520, Cole Crutchley, TRYC, 44-4-6- ; 54   
17. 19847, Charles Bodnar, LEHYC, 11-16-31- ; 58   
18. 21281, Walker Lapham, MYC, 17-21-21- ; 59   
19. 6695, Alayna Poskay, TRYC, 28-25-11- ; 64   
20. 8067, Lucy Donnelly, TRYC, 27-17-24- ; 68   
21. 8466, CJ Walsh, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 37-19-14- ; 70T   
22. 8363, Julia Martin, TRYC, 22-30-18- ; 70T   
23. 11750, Margaret Burns, Lavallette Yacht Club, 39-9-26- ; 74T   
24. 15305, Fletcher Callahan, Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-24-29- ; 74T   
25. 21513, Cameron Hart, TRYC, 19-42-16- ; 77   
26. 22605, Mason Cremer, LEHYC, 50-20-8- ; 78   
27. 3683, Dailey Totams, NBYC, 33-31-15- ; 79T   
28. 14039, Cailin Mundry, TRYC, 26-26-27- ; 79T   
29. 9908, Glenn Kritch, MRYC, 23-35-22- ; 80   
30. 13607, Tyson OGrady, Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-32-36- ; 82   
31. 8013, Colin Smith, Tryc, 34-14-39- ; 87   
32. 4402, Ryan Hannaford, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 31-38-25- ; 94   
33. 5748, Rylie McGowan, Toms River Yacht Club, 30-23-42- ; 95   
34. 13459, Darren Hedden, Manasquan river yacht club, 25-29-46- ; 100   
35. 3005, Josie Caricato, MYC, 36-28-38- ; 102   
36. 11747, Gavin Garnett, TRYC, 24-46-34- ; 104   
37. 21745, Caio Sullivan, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 29-41-37- ; 107T   
38. 14356, Carson Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 32-34-41- ; 107T   
39. 17003, Shane Hughes, Toms River, 43-37-32- ; 112   
40. 15204, Alissa Maulshagen, Toms River Yacht Club, 35-36-45- ; 116   
41. 1221, Grace Torpey, Toms River Yacht Club, 38-44-35- ; 117   
42. 2423, Carter Henkel, TRYC, 18-48-52- ; 118   
43. 5176, Johnny Clark, PBYC, 52-27-43- ; 122   
44. 10257, Maggie Martin, TRYC, 41-40-44- ; 125   
45. 10426, Sean Caswell, TRYC, 51-45-30- ; 126   
46. 12682, Hallsie McCoy, Bay Head Yacht Club, 46-39-51- ; 136   
47. 11981, Vincent Grasso-Dias, Toms River Yacht Club, 54-50-33- ; 137T   
48. 11326, Mannix Mahoney, SPYC, 48-49-40- ; 137T   
49. 8980, Gavin Sramowicz, LYC, 47-43-49- ; 139   
50. 15579, Salvatore DarConte, LEHYC, 42-53-50- ; 145   
51. 12733, Aiden Adrian Bernal, Beachwood yacht club, 40-52-55/DNF- ; 147T   
52. 8006, Ella Reid, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 53-47-47- ; 147T   
53. 14409, Robbie Dickson, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 49-51-48- ; 148   
54. 9814, Alyssa Bubnowski, SPYC, 45-54-53- ; 152   
 



Optimist Gold (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 06, 2019 12:31:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13247, Reid Lomer, BYC, 4-2-1- ; 7   
2. 19338, Taylor Brezee, NBYC, 3-1-4- ; 8   
3. 2686, Gillian Kritch, MRYC, 1-3-8- ; 12   
4. 4423, Flynn Brezee, NBYC, 6-6-2- ; 14T   
5. 8829, Morgan Cashman, TRYC, 7-4-3- ; 14T   
6. 21180, James Devine, Lavallette Yacht Club, 5-5-7- ; 17   
7. 20218, Marin Tansey, MRYC, 2-9-9- ; 20   
8. 16611, Billy Laudien, Toms River Yacht club, 11-8-5- ; 24   
9. 16, C.J. Haas, PBYC, 14/DNS-7-6- ; 27   
10. 8370, Ian Gilligan, TRYC, 8-11-10- ; 29   
11. 19508, Max Horowitz, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, 9-10-11- ; 30   
12. 6688, Ruby Huchko, SPYC, 10-14/DNF-14/DNF- ; 38T   
13. 5195, Edward Ferrari, Seaside Park, 12-12-14/DNF- ; 38T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network