2019 CGSC Annual Double Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 04, 2019

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:39:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
6138   Nolo Contendere   0   Dave Martin    CGSC   1   1  
1  
2  
6075   beija flor   0   ryan alexander    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
?   ?   0   Tom Bremen    CGSC   3   3  
3  
4  
6109   iGone   0   Obie Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
5  
3423   CGSC 3423 aka Scarface   0   Joerg Reinhold    CGSC   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
6161   Bandit   0   Doug Sherman    CGSC   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



PHRF Racing (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:39:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
Bra 616   Mancha negra   117   Pedro Camargo    Icrj   00:49:24   1   00:49:24   1  
1  
00:49:24
2  
801   El Gusto   248   Alan CReed    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   00:50:24   4T  
2  
00:50:24
2  
USA 53   Captain Winky   180   Justin Long    cgsc   NO TIME   4/DNC   00:50:24   4T  
2  
00:50:24
 



Cruising Racing (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:41:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
.007   OTRO CUBA LIBRE   205   Cathy Buller    CRYC / CGSC / STC   00:48:47   1   00:48:47   1  
1  
00:48:47
 



Cruising Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 1:45:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1   Franela   195   James Liebl    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   00:51:17   1   00:51:17   1  
1  
00:51:17
2  
995   Echo   248   Doug Hanks    CGSC   00:53:34   2   00:53:34   2  
2  
00:53:34
3  
40   Osita   150   Becky Lyons    CGSC   NO TIME   4/DNF   00:54:34   4  
3  
00:54:34
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network