2019 CGSC Annual Single Handed Regatta
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | August 03, 2019

Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 3:29:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3423, Flying Scot 3423, Joerg Reinhold, CGSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 6075, beija flor, ryan alexander, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 49, DIDA, Francois Hasdenteufel, CGSC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
3. 5399, Margaritaville, Larry Whipple, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 3:32:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5, 5, Steve Schwartz, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
 



Finn (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 3:31:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA44, , Fabiano Vivacqua Jr, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. SWE6, 1984, Dave Martin, CGSC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 13, Kay M Statz, Kay M Statz, Kay M Statz, 3- ; 3   
 



Cruising Racing (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 3:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. .007, OTRO CUBA LIBRE, Cathy Buller, CRYC / CGSC / STC, 1- ; 1   
 



J70 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 3:43:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Bra 616, Mancha negra, Pedro Camargo, Icrj, 1- ; 1   
2. 310, Lil, Joey Kolisch, Cryc, 3/DNC- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network