2019 Wadewitz Regatta
Fairhope Yacht Club | September 28-29, 2019

Capdevielle Viper 640 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 2:06:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GYA29, Southern Yacht ClubSouthern Yacht Club Southern Yacht Club, Southern Yacht Club, 2-3-1-3- ; 9   
2. 99, Bay Waveland Yacht Club, BWYC, 4-1-4-5- ; 14   
3. 79, Mobile Yacht Club, MYC, 5-7-2-2- ; 16   
4. GYA 40-49, Buccaneer Yacht Club, Buccaneer, 6-6-5-1- ; 18   
5. GYA 19, Pensacola Yacht Club, Pensacola YC, 7-5-3-6- ; 21   
6. GYA 179, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, Pontchartrain YC, 3-2-9-11/OCS- ; 25T   
7. 81, Fairhope Yacht Club, FYC, 8-4-6-7- ; 25T   
8. 360, Davis Island Yacht ClubCollin Ross, Davis Island Yacht Club, 9-8-7-4- ; 28   
9. 57, Gulfport Yacht Club, GULFPORT, 1-11/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 34   
10. 115, Fort Walton Yacht Club, Fwyc, 10-9-8-8- ; 35   
 



Open Viper (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 2:55:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GYA 11, Hunter RiddlePensacola YC, Pensacola YC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 286, Robert HarrisonRobert Harrison, FWYC, 2-3-2-1- ; 8   
3. GYA20, Christian GambelChristian Gambel, Southern Yacht Club, 3-2-3-4- ; 12   
4. 254, Mobile Yacht Club Open Team, MYC, 4-4-4-3- ; 15   
 



Fish (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 1:59:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, neil mcmillanandrew mcmillan, pensacola yacht club, 1-1-1-1-3-[4]- ; 7   
2. 5, David Johnson, PYC, 2-2-2-[4]-2-2- ; 10   
3. 27, Denny Blume, Denny Blume, 3-[4]-3-2-1-3- ; 12   
4. 31, Tom Pace, Pensacola Yacht Club, 4-3-[5/DNF]-3-4-1- ; 15   
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 1:58:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15580, William BaxterWilliam N Baxter, Delta Sailing Association, 1-1-2-1-1-[4/DNS]- ; 6   
2. 13957, Buddy Clarke, PCYC, 2-2-1-2-[3]-1- ; 8   
3. 14507, John BuziakJohn Buziak, Fairhope Yacht Club, 3-[4/DNF]-4/DNF-3-2-2- ; 14   
 



C420 Spin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 2:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5800, Connor Fanberg, BWYC, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 8092, Chandler TaloneyJoseph Dugas, FYC, [3]-2-2-1-3-2- ; 10   
3. 3269, Reed Carpenter, Mobile, 2-[5]-4-2-2-3- ; 13   
4. 8060, Nate HartwellAva Cocke, Fairhope YC, [9/OCS]-3-6-3-4-5- ; 21   
5. 8040, Kip BuckMelinda Moran, Fairhope Yacht Club, [9/OCS]-8-3-6-6-4- ; 27T   
6. 2, James Graham, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 5-4-5-[7]-7-6- ; 27T   
7. 1, Dylan McknightDylan Michael Mcknight, Pontyc, 4-6-[9/DNC]-5-5-7- ; 27T   
8. 26, Emily Allen, FYC, [9/DNF]-7-9/DNC-8-8-8- ; 40   
 



C420 Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 2:36:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, Valentine Gavin, Fairhope Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[3]-2- ; 6   
2. P51, Logan Mastaw, Pensacola Yacht Club, [7/DNF]-2-2-4-1-3- ; 12   
3. 5, Hunter Stevens, Fairhope Yacht Club, 4-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-2-1- ; 16   
4. 6, Brockton Norris, Fairhope, 3-3-[7/DNF]-5-5-5- ; 21   
5. 7, Robert Montgomery, Fairhope Yacht Club, 5-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3-4-4- ; 23   
6. 83, Sullivan Stankoski, FYC Jr. member, 2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-6-6-7/DNF- ; 28   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 1:55:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18311, Liam Christopher[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 20000, Joe Comer[Blue], FYC, 1-1-2-2-2-3-[4]- ; 11   
3. 21568, Coleman Kennedy[Blue], FYC, 4-4-1-6-8-[16]-3- ; 26   
4. 21008, Connell Bartling[Blue], Pensacola Yacht Club, 3-[9]-6-5-6-4-5- ; 29   
5. 18951, Aidan McKoin[Blue], SYC, 6-[10]-7-4-3-9-8- ; 37   
6. 21427, Georgia Gibbons[Blue], SYC, 7-8-8-9-4-[15]-6- ; 42   
7. 22498, Cruz Dabney[Blue], Fairhope, 12-6-10-8-11-[18]-13- ; 60   
8. 22763, Alec Ward[Blue], Pensacola Yacht Club, 9-[20]-11-13-16-12-9- ; 70   
9. 2542, Harbor Wacker[Blue], BucYC, 13-7-12-11-10-[21]-18- ; 71   
10. 8, Adelaide Deputy[Blue], Buc YC, 20-22-23-24-24-[25]-24- ; 137   
11. 16053, James Dugas[Blue], FYC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 162   
 



Division: Red (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16719, Darby SmithFred Smith[Red], Birmingham Sailing Club, [16]-3-5-3-5-5-7- ; 28   
2. 4, Henry Snow[Red], Byc, [27/DNF]-25-18-17-15-14-21- ; 110   
3. 2, Lukas Hunter[Red], Byc, [27/DNF]-24-25-20-23-23-22- ; 137   
 



Division: White (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10203, Arthur MeadeArthur M Meade[White], Southern Yacht Club, 5-[12]-9-7-7-2-2- ; 32   
2. 20545, Brig Baisch[White], Fairhope yacht club, [11]-5-4-10-9-7-10- ; 45   
3. 8471, Jack MeadeJack Meade[White], Southern, 8-11-13-[27/DNF]-14-6-14- ; 66   
4. 15747, Sean Cruthirds[White], Buccaneer Yacht Club, 15-13-16-[22]-12-8-17- ; 81   
5. 21269, Annabelle Chadbourne[White], Pensacola Yacht Club, 10-21-24-12-[27/DNF]-11-11- ; 89   
6. 16720, Claire Perez[White], Pensacola Yacht Club, 14-19-17-14-13-17-[20]- ; 94   
7. 15112, Steven Sprayberry[White], Fairhope Yacht Club, 17-17-15-15-17-[19]-15- ; 96   
8. 10199, Eli Vannoy[White], Fairhope Yacht Club, [27/DNF]-16-14-19-20-20-16- ; 105   
9. 8441, Mack Purvis[White], Mobile Yacht Club, 22-[23]-20-23-19-10-12- ; 106   
10. 17808, Emmalia Kuhn[White], Fairhope Yacht Club, 18-18-21-18-[22]-13-19- ; 107   
11. 8433, Logan Rosiere[White], PontYC, 19-14-19-21-18-22-[23]- ; 113   
12. 0216, Noah Wacker[White], BucYC, 21-15-22-16-21-24-[25]- ; 119   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 1:55:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division: Blue (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 6:51:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 9, zane yoder[A], Mobile YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 200, Tom HutchingsTom Hutchings[A], Fairhope Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 80, Erik Schmitz[A], FYC, 9/DNF- ; 9   
 



Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 917, Don Faircloth[B], FYC, 3- ; 3   
2. 130, Ken Lacey[B], Fairhope Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
3. 89, Rick Byrne[B], Fairhope, 5- ; 5   
4. 41, Terri Loftin[B], FYC, 6- ; 6   
5. 66, Edward Manes[B], Fairhope Yacht Club, 9/DSQ- ; 9   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 6:19:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 466, Benjamin Batchelder[A], Fairhope Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 12, Rick Skinner[A], Fairhope Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 455, Mike WierszalowskiSteven Wierszalowski[A], Fyc, 3- ; 3   
4. 26528, Mark Elliott[A], FYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 598, John Helmstadter[A], FYC, 5- ; 5   
 



Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 6:47:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 727, John Deputy[A], Buc YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 62, Steve McClure[A], FYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 11, David Clarkson[A], Fairhope Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network