Pennsylvania Governors Cup
Susquehanna Yacht Club | October 05-06, 2019

Lightning (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 06, 2019 1:22:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15205   Robert Wardwell /
Mel Keen
Sam Dutilly  
Crescent Yacht Club/
/   
1   4   [6]   1   1   4   11T  
1  
2  
15240   Steve Constants /
Dave Constants
Mike Constants  
SSC/
/   
2   3   2   3   [5]   1   11T  
2  
3  
14692   Matthew Potvin /
Sabrina Hensel
Sara Crawshaw  
SYC/
/   
3   1   3   [6]   3   3   13  
3  
4  
15310   Hugh Hutchison /
Peter Jadrosich
Stan Cairnes  
Riverton YC/
/   
5   [14]   4   5   2   8   24  
4  
5  
15259   Michael Darrah /
Angela Darrah
Liz Williams  
Potomac River Sailing Association/
/   
[15]   2   7   7   8   5   29  
5  
6  
15498   Trevor Prior /
Matt Jay
Daniel Rau  
Susquehanna/
/   
[12]   6   10   2   12   2   32  
6  
7  
14484   Dan McLaughlin /
Brian Fry
Ed Crowder  
Havre de Grace YC/
/   
8   [17]   5   11   7   11   42  
7  
8  
15126   Jim Lane /
Lisa-Marie Lane  
PRSA/    9   8   8   8   [10]   10   43  
8  
9  
ITA 13874   Francesco Rulli /
Stefano Rulli
Edoardo Rulli  
Southampton Yacht Club/
/   
7   [16]   15   15   4   7   48  
9  
10  
15084   Joe Buczkowski    Hampton Yacht Club   [17]   5   17   4   9   14   49  
10  
11  
15484   Mark Schneider /
Lucinda Schneider
Pat McCarron  
Riverton Yacht Club/
/   
4   7   1   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   52T  
11  
12  
15118   Starling Mikell III /
Amy Matula
Steve Nudel  
Susquehanna/
/   
11   9   [14]   14   6   12   52T  
12  
13  
14890   Mary Keppel /
Bob Keppel
Gary Hoffer  
Riverton Yacht Club/
/   
[13]   10   12   10   11   13   56  
13  
14  
15257   Joan Hurban /
Gary Hurban
Pauli Kaiser  
SSA/
/   
[19]   12   18   9   13   6   58  
14  
15  
14525   John Bates /
Michelle Rodenhauser
Hans Rodenhauser  
Massabesic Y C/
/   
10   [15]   13   13   14   15   65  
15  
16  
14902   Carol Park /
Sharon Slieker Jay
Jim Godfrey  
Susquehanna Yacht Club/
/   
6   11   9   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   66  
16  
17  
14156   Kevin Smith /
Kelly Leckemby  
Susquehanna/    16   [19]   16   16   15   9   72  
17  
18  
15200   Gordon Black /
Kyle Hanson
Jacqueline Rounsaville  
HdGYC/
/   
14   13   11   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   78  
18  
19  
14365   Ken Kuzdro /
Kevin Henry
Charlie Kuzdro  
SYC/
/   
18   18   [19]   12   16   16   80  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network