Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2019

Junior Club 420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:09:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5964      Zander King /
Molly roden  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    1   2   3   [8]   1   2   9  
1  
2  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet /
isabella Webb  
NERYC/    7   4   2   1   [8]   3   17  
2  
3  
8580      Matt Budington /
Linnea Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    5   3   9   6   [14]   1   24  
3  
4  
3733      Marguerite Lejeune /
Wade Anthony  
RHYC/    6   [11]   6   3   3   8   26  
4  
5  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus /
Eleanor Patterson  
FBYC/    8   1   8   [9]   2   9   28  
5  
6  
7535      Olivia Sowa /
Audrey Commerford  
NERYC/    9   5   4   5   [12]   6   29  
6  
7  
5825      Ian Ronald /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/    [16]   7   1   4   9   11   32T  
7  
8  
8579      Nick Budington /
Anna Grolleman  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    4   14   5   2   7   [16]   32T  
8  
9  
8075      Chase Conway /
Zoe Hoctor  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    2   6   10   [15]   4   10   32T  
9  
10  
8582      Walker Angus /
Henry Ciszewski  
FBYC/    3   [17]   7   7   10   5   32T  
10  
11  
7681      Ava Cornell /
Madeline Amthor  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    12   [15]   11   12   5   7   47  
11  
12  
AYC4      George Carty /
Ryan Tatelbaum  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    10   16   [19]   10   11   4   51  
12  
13  
AYC 3      William Donald /
Malcom Morris-Berlin  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    11   8   12   [18]   6   15   52  
13  
14  
3311      William Wrightson /
Liam Edgell  
TAYC/    18   10   [28/DSQ]   11   17   12   68  
14  
15  
AYC 5   Annapolis Yacht Club boats   Corbin Voorhees /
Chris McCollum  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    15   12   16   17   13   [19]   73  
15  
16  
1375      Colin Ward /
Madi Norris  
TAYC/    [23]   9   15   16   15   20   75  
16  
17  
4769      Andrew Tollefson /
Graham Richards  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    14   19   13   [21]   18   14   78  
17  
18  
5889   JimmyJohns   Jimmy Flake /
John Tilton  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    13   [25]   17   13   20   17   80  
18  
19  
7838   C420   Ava Farley /
Ty Ryan  
SSA/    20   13   18   [28/DSQ]   28/OCS   13   92  
19  
20  
319      Cornelia McDowell /
Olivia Gilmore  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    22   22   14   20   16   [24]   94  
20  
21  
4143      Sterling Maggard /
Jonathan Stevenson  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    17   18   23   25   25   [27]   108T  
21  
22  
AYC2      Will Friedell    Annapolis Yacht Club/
/
/   
19   23   24   19   [26]   23   108T  
22  
23  
6914      Isabela Hillmann /
Vincent Dyer  
Hillmann/    [25]   21   22   24   19   22   108T  
23  
24  
7603      Josiah Chase /
Isabella Fadullon  
AYC/    27   27   [28/DSQ]   14   22   21   111T  
24  
25  
5063      Tehya Gaines /
Hannah Davis  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    26   20   [28/DSQ]   26   21   18   111T  
25  
26  
7791      JT Lizewski /
Katie Yut  
MRYC/    21   [26]   20   22   23   25   111T  
26  
27  
4768      Hartley Cooper /
Coard Benson  
TAYC/    24   24   21   23   24   [26]   116  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network