Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2019

Junior Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:14:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA-1578   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann    Sail1Design   1   4   [24/DSQ]   3   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
166915      Andrew Ciszewski    fishing Bay Yacht Club   3   1   2   4   1   [7]   11T  
2  
3  
200404      Robby Meek    SSA   2   [3]   3   1   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
158770      Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   2   1   2   4   [8]   13  
4  
5  
208760      Jordan Bendura    FBYC   5   9   [17]   5   8   3   30  
5  
6  
190238      Joshua Bendura    FBYC   6   [10]   10   9   6   9   40  
6  
7  
201217      Jennifer Permenter    Big Blue Sailing Academy   9   [22]   14   7   5   6   41  
7  
8  
157851      SarahGrace Clifton    SSA   10   7   5   12   [19]   14   48  
8  
9  
44      Jack O'Donnell    TAYC   15   5   4   [19]   11   15   50  
9  
10  
171223      Daniel Unangst    SCC   11   [14]   12   14   10   4   51T  
10  
11  
200622      Logan Hayes    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   13   6   16   11   [17]   5   51T  
11  
12  
189792      Griffin Richardson    SSA   7   17   7   6   14   [18]   51T  
12  
13  
191980      Joshua Almany    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   8   13   11   [15]   9   12   53  
13  
14  
175212      Lucy Paskoff    Sailing Center Chesapeake   16   12   [20]   13   7   10   58  
14  
15  
4848      Robert Shand    NERYC   12   18   6   10   [22]   13   59  
15  
16  
USA 184454      Jon Jon Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   11   9   [16]   16   11   61  
16  
17  
211538      Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   17   15   8   18   13   [21]   71  
17  
18  
200403      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   19   19   18   8   [21]   16   80  
18  
19  
132899      James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   [21]   8   21   21   15   17   82  
19  
20  
145418      Robert Mullikin    MRYC   18   [20]   13   20   12   20   83  
20  
21  
209333   Laser   Chase Brewer    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   20   16   [22]   17   18   19   90  
21  
22  
187763      Brandon Kealy    MRYC   22   21   15   [23]   20   23   101  
22  
23  
194551   Laser   Henry J Meiser    SCC   [23]   23   19   22   23   22   109  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network