Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2019in

Junior Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:09:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5964      Zander King /
Molly roden  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    1   2   3   [8]   1   2   9  
1  
2  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet /
isabella Webb  
NERYC/    7   4   2   1   [8]   3   17  
2  
3  
8580      Matt Budington /
Linnea Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    5   3   9   6   [14]   1   24  
3  
4  
3733      Marguerite Lejeune /
Wade Anthony  
RHYC/    6   [11]   6   3   3   8   26  
4  
5  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus /
Eleanor Patterson  
FBYC/    8   1   8   [9]   2   9   28  
5  
6  
7535      Olivia Sowa /
Audrey Commerford  
NERYC/    9   5   4   5   [12]   6   29  
6  
7  
5825      Ian Ronald /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/    [16]   7   1   4   9   11   32T  
7  
8  
8579      Nick Budington /
Anna Grolleman  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    4   14   5   2   7   [16]   32T  
8  
9  
8075      Chase Conway /
Zoe Hoctor  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    2   6   10   [15]   4   10   32T  
9  
10  
8582      Walker Angus /
Henry Ciszewski  
FBYC/    3   [17]   7   7   10   5   32T  
10  
11  
7681      Ava Cornell /
Madeline Amthor  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    12   [15]   11   12   5   7   47  
11  
12  
AYC4      George Carty /
Ryan Tatelbaum  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    10   16   [19]   10   11   4   51  
12  
13  
AYC 3      William Donald /
Malcom Morris-Berlin  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    11   8   12   [18]   6   15   52  
13  
14  
3311      William Wrightson /
Liam Edgell  
TAYC/    18   10   [28/DSQ]   11   17   12   68  
14  
15  
AYC 5   Annapolis Yacht Club boats   Corbin Voorhees /
Chris McCollum  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    15   12   16   17   13   [19]   73  
15  
16  
1375      Colin Ward /
Madi Norris  
TAYC/    [23]   9   15   16   15   20   75  
16  
17  
4769      Andrew Tollefson /
Graham Richards  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    14   19   13   [21]   18   14   78  
17  
18  
5889   JimmyJohns   Jimmy Flake /
John Tilton  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    13   [25]   17   13   20   17   80  
18  
19  
7838   C420   Ava Farley /
Ty Ryan  
SSA/    20   13   18   [28/DSQ]   28/OCS   13   92  
19  
20  
319      Cornelia McDowell /
Olivia Gilmore  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/    22   22   14   20   16   [24]   94  
20  
21  
4143      Sterling Maggard /
Jonathan Stevenson  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    17   18   23   25   25   [27]   108T  
21  
22  
AYC2      Will Friedell    Annapolis Yacht Club/
/
/   
19   23   24   19   [26]   23   108T  
22  
23  
6914      Isabela Hillmann /
Vincent Dyer  
Hillmann/    [25]   21   22   24   19   22   108T  
23  
24  
7603      Josiah Chase /
Isabella Fadullon  
AYC/    27   27   [28/DSQ]   14   22   21   111T  
24  
25  
5063      Tehya Gaines /
Hannah Davis  
Sailing Center Chesapeake/    26   20   [28/DSQ]   26   21   18   111T  
25  
26  
7791      JT Lizewski /
Katie Yut  
MRYC/    21   [26]   20   22   23   25   111T  
26  
27  
4768      Hartley Cooper /
Coard Benson  
TAYC/    24   24   21   23   24   [26]   116  
27  
 



Junior Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:14:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA-1578   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann    Sail1Design   1   4   [24/DSQ]   3   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
166915      Andrew Ciszewski    fishing Bay Yacht Club   3   1   2   4   1   [7]   11T  
2  
3  
200404      Robby Meek    SSA   2   [3]   3   1   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
158770      Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   2   1   2   4   [8]   13  
4  
5  
208760      Jordan Bendura    FBYC   5   9   [17]   5   8   3   30  
5  
6  
190238      Joshua Bendura    FBYC   6   [10]   10   9   6   9   40  
6  
7  
201217      Jennifer Permenter    Big Blue Sailing Academy   9   [22]   14   7   5   6   41  
7  
8  
157851      SarahGrace Clifton    SSA   10   7   5   12   [19]   14   48  
8  
9  
44      Jack O'Donnell    TAYC   15   5   4   [19]   11   15   50  
9  
10  
171223      Daniel Unangst    SCC   11   [14]   12   14   10   4   51T  
10  
11  
200622      Logan Hayes    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   13   6   16   11   [17]   5   51T  
11  
12  
189792      Griffin Richardson    SSA   7   17   7   6   14   [18]   51T  
12  
13  
191980      Joshua Almany    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   8   13   11   [15]   9   12   53  
13  
14  
175212      Lucy Paskoff    Sailing Center Chesapeake   16   12   [20]   13   7   10   58  
14  
15  
4848      Robert Shand    NERYC   12   18   6   10   [22]   13   59  
15  
16  
USA 184454      Jon Jon Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   11   9   [16]   16   11   61  
16  
17  
211538      Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   17   15   8   18   13   [21]   71  
17  
18  
200403      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   19   19   18   8   [21]   16   80  
18  
19  
132899      James Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   [21]   8   21   21   15   17   82  
19  
20  
145418      Robert Mullikin    MRYC   18   [20]   13   20   12   20   83  
20  
21  
209333   Laser   Chase Brewer    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   20   16   [22]   17   18   19   90  
21  
22  
187763      Brandon Kealy    MRYC   22   21   15   [23]   20   23   101  
22  
23  
194551   Laser   Henry J Meiser    SCC   [23]   23   19   22   23   22   109  
23  
 



Opti (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:39:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20662      Amelon Rule [Blue]   HRRT   [21]   19   5   11   20   7   12   1   75  
1  
2  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   17   2   8   [20]   18   17   3   11   76  
2  
3  
20367   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco [Blue]   Annapolis yacht club   [22]   3   10   17   11   15   11   10   77T  
3  
4  
22667      Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   25   12   4   10   [29]   8   4   14   77T  
4  
5  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   [18]   9   6   15   13   15   12   77T  
5  
6  
21360      Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   [33]   26   11   18   12   12   18   16   113  
6  
7  
18363   Running Wild   Madeleine Garrett [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   19   20   15   [24]   7   21   19   18   119  
7  
8  
21782      Kayla Roper [Blue]   FBYC   31   [34]   27   33   10   28   20   26   175  
8  
9  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   26   30   25   29   27   27   [34]   22   186  
9  
10  
21798   Mojo   Noah Wensell [Blue]   FBYC   [36]   11   19   36   30   22   33   36   187T  
10  
11  
17783      Olivia Calvanese [Blue]   SSA   32   29   23   30   [34]   16   27   30   187T  
11  
12  
12923   The Illuminopti   John Paul Kadunc [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   13   [37]   37   19   28   32   31   29   189  
12  
13  
17649   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   27   [33]   26   27   26   29   29   31   195  
13  
14  
14357      Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Blue]   TAYC   34   36   30   34   [37]   35   36   37   242  
14  
 



Division: Red (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   3   4   1   3   [5]   3   2   2   18  
1  
2  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   6   4   [7]   4   20  
2  
3  
20956      Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   4   13   6   8   [17]   2   9   3   45  
3  
4  
22852   n/a   luca webb [Red]   NERYC   11   9   3   2   8   11   [13]   8   52  
4  
5  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   7   18   15   1   10   10   [19]   62  
5  
6  
21260      Audrey Permenter [Red]   Norfolk Yacht & Country Club   [15]   15   7   9   9   5   14   5   64  
6  
7  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   [16]   5   12   5   14   14   16   13   79  
7  
8  
18241      Nathan Richards [Red]   TAYC   10   16   [32]   4   23   6   17   17   93  
8  
9  
714      Charlotte Brody [Red]   TAYC   20   6   20   12   [22]   20   21   7   106  
9  
10  
22112   No Name   Charlotte Staas [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   28   21   13   14   13   9   23   [33]   121  
10  
11  
19821      Maggie Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   12   23   [24]   23   19   19   22   15   133  
11  
12  
19258      Nicholas Tollefson [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   17   [31]   28   16   26   30   27   150T  
12  
13  
18961      EJ Brody [Red]   tayc   24   25   17   16   21   [34]   24   23   150T  
13  
14  
9752   Savvy   Georgia Wensell [Red]   FBYC   14   27   29   21   [32]   23   25   25   164  
14  
15  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Red]   Annapolis YC   35   31   22   26   35   31   [40/DSQ]   24   204  
15  
16  
17424   TNT   Guy Franklin [Red]   FBYC   [37]   35   34   35   31   37   28   32   232  
16  
17  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher [Red]   TAYC   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   280T  
17  
17  
20537      Nicholas Savage [Red]   GIYS   [40/DNC]   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   40/DNC   280T  
17  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA-22796      Annie Sitzmann [White]   Sail1Design   9   8   [21]   7   4   1   6   20   55  
1  
2  
19147   Wild Hare   Cal King [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   18   10   16   13   [25]   25   1   9   92  
2  
3  
10641   Fireball   Lizzy Scales [White]   SSA   8   14   [35]   25   3   24   8   21   103  
3  
4  
16186   Lil Bang Bang   Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   [30]   22   14   22   24   30   5   6   123  
4  
5  
11630      Thomas Christiansen [White]   MRYC   5   24   33   [40/DNS]   2   18   32   28   142  
5  
6  
15446   Queen of Hearts   Flora Cole [White]   SSA   23   28   28   32   33   [36]   26   34   204  
6  
7  
18459   Dragon Run   Clarke Garrett [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   29   32   [36]   31   36   33   35   35   231  
7  
 



Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:04:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18485      Sam De Los Reyes    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   1   3   [16]   2   3   9   21  
1  
2  
21629      Ben Gendell    Annapolis Yacht Club   7   [11]   4   2   10   1   1   25T  
2  
3  
9399   Nesquik   Daniel Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   [12]   3   2   3   1   8   8   25T  
3  
4  
13186   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledecker    SSA   1   [24]   10   1   6   7   7   32  
4  
5  
9550      William Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   6   7   5   6   8   2   [10]   34T  
5  
6  
8794   SailFish   Will Mohler    Annapolis Yacht Club   10   4   6   5   5   [12]   4   34T  
6  
7  
19320   Honey Badger   Robert Carey, Jr.    TAYC   5   5   1   14   [21]   15   5   45T  
7  
8  
17412      Parker Corson    TAYC   8   2   14   4   3   14   [17]   45T  
8  
9  
18408      Keon Otmishi    MRYC   13   14   11   [15]   7   6   2   53  
9  
10  
9411   Kabaam   Philip Thompson    Annapolis YC   [19]   9   8   10   4   11   15   57  
10  
11  
12318   Bluejay   Dylan Scales    SSA   [21]   13   16   7   15   4   3   58  
11  
12  
18996   C-Monster   Caroline Carey    TAYC   2   8   15   12   12   13   [18]   62  
12  
13  
20775   Hellroaring   Sofia Forsberg    Annapolis   16   15   12   8   [18]   5   11   67  
13  
14  
6195   Tribal Treasures   Reese Bonney    Annapolis Yacht Club   [25]   10   9   11   11   18   14   73  
14  
15  
20628   Queen of the Tribe   Quinn Bonney    Annapolis Yacht Club   17   6   [21]   17   9   19   13   81  
15  
16  
19067   Sea Bird   Dawson Cooper    TAYC   9   20   20   9   22   [29/DNS]   6   86T  
16  
17  
11842      Caroline Corson    TAYC   11   16   13   [21]   13   21   12   86T  
17  
18  
16293      Devin Roper    FBYC   15   17   18   13   19   16   [22]   98  
18  
19  
6497   Penalty Box   Chase Olavsrud    TAYC   18   12   19   19   14   17   [24]   99  
19  
20  
18664      Charlotte Hugo    Annapolis Yacht Club   20   21   17   18   20   9   [23]   105  
20  
21  
12181   Three's a CharmMM   Mary Calvert Patterson    FBYC   14   19   7   [29/DNF]   16   29/DNC   29/DNC   114  
21  
22  
15054   Comet   Alex Cheyne    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   22   [29/DNF]   20   23   22   26   117  
22  
23  
12215      Alden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   22   18   23   23   17   23   [25]   126  
23  
24  
1      Amelia Tatelbaum    SSA   23   [26]   22   22   24   25   16   132  
24  
25  
8288   Nautical Miles   Liam Chapman    MRYC   24   23   [25]   24   25   20   20   136  
25  
26  
21860   Gigi   Saoirse Taylor    MRYC   [26]   25   24   25   26   24   19   143  
26  
27  
18469      Elliot Anderson Jr    Tired Avon Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   10   21   147  
27  
28  
8729   OptiCool Illusion   Tommy McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174  
28  
 



Adult Laser (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:49:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
210869      James Golden    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1   3   [5]   1   2   8T  
1  
2  
207152      Thomas Sitzmann    Sail1Design   [2]   2   2   1   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
174215      Ken Davis    TAYC   4   4   1   2   3   [5]   14  
3  
4  
187977      Jack Cabell    FBYC   [5]   3   5   3   5   3   19  
4  
5  
169593      Robb Maxwell    None   3   6   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   21  
5  
6  
187973      Karen Alt    CYC   6   5   4   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNF   28  
6  
 



Penguin (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:25:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9677   Family Ties   William Lawson /
Colette Preis  
Severn Sailing Association/    1   1   [4]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
9730   Evelyn   jeffrey Cox /
Ian and Ellie Cox  
tayc/    2   3   2   3   [5]   3   13  
2  
3  
9660   Rex   Jonathan Bartlett /
Annie Bartlett  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    [4]   4   1   2   4   4   15  
3  
4  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    5   2   3   5   [6]   2   17  
4  
5  
9657   C-Biscuit   Chris Conway /
Campbell Conway  
Annapolis Yacht Club/    3   [6]   6   4   3   5   21  
5  
6  
963   Mumble   Tait McCarthy /
Finn McCarthy  
TAYC/    6   [7]   5   6   2   6   25  
6  
7  
9140   Cheshire Cat   Bill Lane /
Katrina Greer  
CBYC/TAYC/    [7]   5   7   7   7   7   33  
7  
8  
9675   Grey Bucket   Martin Krafft /
Cairn Krafft  
-/    [8]   8   8   8   8   8   40  
8  
 



Snipe (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:15:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30473      Arthur Blodgett /
Charlie Bess  
LYC Junior Sailing/    [6]   2   6   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
30629      Gavin OHare /
Holly OHare  
Eastport YC/    1   [5]   1   4   2   4   12T  
2  
3  
31313   She Persisted   Lisa Pline /
Lucas Masiello  
Severn Sailing Assn/    2   1   [5]   3   4   2   12T  
3  
4  
30288      Andrew Keane /
Kristen Jabanoski  
Quassapaug Sailing Center/    4   3   3   2   [5]   3   15  
4  
5  
30687      Evan Hoffmann /
Marissa Golison  
San Diego Yacht Club/    3   4   2   5   3   [6]   17  
5  
6  
29782      Zack Kelchner /
Kimmie Leonard  
Severn Sailing Association/    5   6   4   [10/DNF]   6   5   26  
6  
7  
26109      Kristin Mullins /
Chris Adriance  
Severn Sailing Association/    7   7   7   7   [8]   7   35  
7  
8  
30281      Nikki Bruno /
Terry McArdle  
n/a/    [8]   8   8   6   7   8   37  
8  
9  
17892   Wren   ADAM PODBIELSKI /
Emilie Lannamann  
BCYA/    [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
 



Comet (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:19:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4103      Pat Curran /
Whitney Tagliavini  
Riverton YC/    1   2   1   [3]   2   3   9  
1  
2  
2908   Samurai   wick dudley /
Beth Pinder  
Corsica river/    3   1   [4]   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
3932   sharkbait   Jon Burnham /
Chaz Burnham  
cooper river yacht club/    2   3   2   [4]   1   4   12  
3  
4  
4104      Dan CURRAN /
Ellie McCarron  
Riverton/    [4]   4   3   1   4   2   14  
4  
5  
4069   Manu Iki   Arthur Silcox /
Teri Nilsen  
Corsica River YC/    [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Albacore (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:18:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 8258   Deplorable   Barney Harris /
Ernest Ayukawa  
PRSA & WRSC/    1   [2]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot /
Jordan Minot  
Miles River YC/    2   [6]   3   3   3   3   14  
2  
3  
6434   Mega Woof   Nicholas Allen /
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    4   1   2   5   [6]   5   17  
3  
4  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Edward Will /
Celeste Karpow  
PRSA/    [6]   4   6   2   5   1   18T  
4  
5  
8124   SailFaster   Marty Hublitz /
Johana Rodriguez  
Prsa/    3   5   4   4   2   [6]   18T  
5  
6  
8125   Etude   Michael Heinsdorf /
Eva Hogan  
Potomac River Sailing Association/    5   [7]   7   6   4   4   26  
6  
7  
7456      Bryan Bay /
Sophie Taczak  
West River Sailing Club/    [7]   3   5   7   7   7   29  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network