2019 Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2019

Opti Green Fleet (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 10:53:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
508   Conor Monaghan [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   2   1   [4]   2   4   9  
1  
2  
22678   Jackson Harrington [Green]   All Island Opti Team   8   [9]   1   1   3   13  
2  
3  
1606   Roman Fechner [Green]   Sail Newport/ILYC   3   3   6   6   [10]   18  
3  
4  
21600   Eleanor Conason [Green]   All Island Opti Team- Nantucket Yacht Club   [21]   13   2   3   1   19  
4  
5  
21599   Brooke Bartlett [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   9   4   [20]   4   6   23  
5  
6  
10384   Fin Callen [Green]   VHYC   1   [14]   3   14   7   25  
6  
7  
19889   Elizabeth Spillane [Green]   HYC/Gators   [30]   17   7   5   5   34  
7  
8  
19398   Natalie Ahern [Green]   Bass river yacht club   11   7   9   [61/RET]   9   36  
8  
9  
04   Andrew Stevens [Green]   VHYC   6   12   10   9   [13]   37  
9  
10  
324   Xander Petrush [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   10   2   [35]   10   17   39  
10  
11  
21601   Edward Conason [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   [34]   6   17   17   2   42  
11  
12  
5814   Sarah Moore [Green]   Wianno   12   10   8   15   [26]   45  
12  
13  
12021   Tyler Richards [Green]   Falmouth   [33]   5   14   7   20   46  
13  
14  
17990   Charlie Moore [Green]   Wianno   [25]   15   22   12   8   57  
14  
15  
13   Thomas Richards [Green]   Falmouth Yacht CLub   [24]   16   11   16   21   64  
15  
16  
14577   peter duhamel    HYC   4   20   21   [25]   23   68  
16  
17  
21311   Lia Nathan [Green]   All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club   22   [36]   25   11   11   69  
17  
18  
1601   Arthur Manice [Green]   Brenton Cove Racing Prog/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   18   19   27   8   [31]   72  
18  
19  
19881   Thomas Reishman [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   5   26   [33]   18   25   74  
19  
20  
10723   Hunter Crane [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   13   23   26   [49]   14   76  
20  
21  
14245   Lucy Dunning [Green]   Gators/Saunderstown   15   11   24   29   [30]   79  
21  
22  
22895   Dylan Cafferty [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   7   31   16   26   [35]   80T  
22  
23  
16328   Jack Goodwin [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   14   [37]   31   19   16   80T  
23  
24  
15988   Kevin Sheedy [Green]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   20   34   [39]   13   18   85T  
24  
25  
20463   William Thrasher [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   17   [42]   29   20   19   85T  
25  
26  
8908   Ainslie Zagol [Green]   NESS   19   27   [41]   33   15   94  
26  
27  
21307   Phoebe Murray [Green]   GATORS / New Bedford YC   38   25   5   [61/RET]   33   101  
27  
28  
11090   Avery Lotuff [Green]   Wianno   [39]   33   19   28   28   108  
28  
29  
7542   Trent Richards [Green]   Falmouth   36   18   18   [39]   37   109  
29  
30  
USA 22836   Summer Girard [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   32   [40]   15   27   36   110  
30  
31  
18164   Theodore Nelson [Green]   Edgartown YC   26   22   [48]   34   32   114  
31  
32  
22493   Matthew Schneider [Green]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   16   28   [61/DNC]   61/RET   12   117  
32  
33  
USA14399   Isabella Loffredo [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   [61/RET]   8   30   38   42   118T  
33  
34  
21071   Chloe Catalano [Green]   BRYC   28   [38]   34   22   34   118T  
34  
35  
19452   Brady Williams [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   29   [61/RET]   23   30   40   122  
35  
36  
21072   Anna Hunter [Green]   Bass River   40   39   [56]   23   22   124  
36  
37  
20549   Dahlia Brown [Green]   FYC   35   [49]   32   21   38   126T  
37  
38  
8008   Paul Burgess [Green]   CMYC   27   30   28   [41]   41   126T  
38  
39  
14   Sammy McFadden [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   23   21   [61/DNC]   61/RET   24   129  
39  
40  
USA 2101   Laine Jansen [ Green]   Wianno yacht club   [44]   35   42   24   29   130  
40  
41  
1   scotia crosby [Green]   wianno   42   [46]   38   31   27   138  
41  
42  
13555   Grace Tucker [Green]   HYC   41   43   13   [45]   43   140  
42  
43  
15485   Jonathon Sadasivam [Green]   Wianno Yacht Club   [48]   29   37   40   39   145  
43  
44  
20057   Adeline Smith [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [47]   32   36   32   46   146  
44  
45  
11094   Caroline Barbato [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [61/RET]   24   44   42   48   158  
45  
46  
12673   Willow Sheehan [Green]   HYC   31   [61/RET]   49   36   47   163  
46  
47  
12758   Avery Catalano [Green]   BRYC   37   [44]   43   43   44   167  
47  
48  
19836   Robert Plummer [Green]   Edgartown Yacht Club   43   41   40   44   [49]   168  
48  
49  
18138   Gabriel McFadden [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   [61/RET]   47   45   37   45   174  
49  
50  
3   Owen Cooney [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   46   45   46   46   [50]   183  
50  
51  
10274   Lilly Menyhart [Green]   Hyannis Yacht Club   49   50   [52]   35   52   186  
51  
52  
12654   Caroline Efstathiou [Green]   Hyannis YC   45   48   [53]   47   51   191  
52  
53  
13535   Sophie Jansen [Green]   Wianno yacht club   [61/RET]   61/RET   12   61/RET   61/DNC   195  
53  
54  
10   Jake Tormey [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   50   51   55   48   [56]   204  
54  
55  
007   Shawn Follett [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   52   52   51   50   [54]   205  
55  
56  
22569   Molly Seney [Green]   Falmouth Yacht Club   51   54   50   51   [55]   206  
56  
57  
18018   Fritz Conaty [Green]   Hyannis/Grand Cove   53   53   [54]   52   53   211  
57  
58  
3   Cadogan Crete [Green]   Beverly Yacht Club   [61/DNC]   61/DNC   47   61/DNC   61/DNC   230  
58  
59  
10345   Vivian Stanney [Green]   HYC   [61/RET]   61/RET   61/DNC   61/RET   57   240  
59  
60  
11353   michael burns [Green]   west dennis yacht club   [61/DNC]   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   61/DNC   244  
60  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network