2019 Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2019

Opti Championship Fleet (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 25, 2019 3:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22851, Ike Schutz[Blue], NESS/MudRatz, 1-1-5-1-1-2-[16]- ; 11   
2. 22548, Peter Herlihy[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 2-5-4-[14]-3-12-3- ; 29   
3. 22853, Wylder Smith[Blue], Sachem's Head Yacht Club, [14]-2-11-6-5-3-12- ; 39   
4. 22237, Lily Bourell[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, [30]-23-2-5-13-5-1- ; 49T   
5. 22493, Jack Schneider[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 13-3-7-10-[14]-10-6- ; 49T   
6. USA 22632, Ava Stevens[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 5-[21]-9-7-10-8-10- ; 49T   
7. 22886, Jack Spillane[Blue], HYC, 3-7-15-15-17-1-[76/OCS]- ; 58   
8. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 10-14-1-18-9-7-[40]- ; 59T   
9. 4688, Brady Read[Red], All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club, [32]-15-3-4-4-6-27- ; 59T   
10. 21636, Eliza Corral[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 22-9-12-3-[32]-14-4- ; 64   
11. 8005, Rory Murray[Blue], All Isalnd Race team - NCS, 11-19-6-17-2-13-[31]- ; 68   
12. 22231, Simon Hammarlund[Red], VHYC, 7-24-8-9-15-[40]-15- ; 78   
13. 12663, Erik Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-29-[44]-13-16-4-17- ; 83   
14. 22233, Parker Moore[Blue], WYC, 19-10-17-2-7-[36]-29- ; 84   
15. 22583, Oliver Janson[Blue], Wianno/CRYC, 9-6-26-26-20-[49]-7- ; 94   
16. 16982, Jack Sweet[Blue], EYC, 8-4-20-[35]-21-25-21- ; 99   
17. 6316, Harold Johnson[Blue], EYC, 15-11-13-8-18-[46]-38- ; 103   
18. 13889, Julia Scipione[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 6-[25]-18-12-24-24-23- ; 107   
19. 20126, Owen Fantuzzi[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 25-27-21-[39]-11-11-13- ; 108   
20. 16508, Will Fairfax[Red], NBYC, 23-18-10-[44]-8-18-35- ; 112   
21. 21044, Quinn Stevens[Red], VHYC, 18-13-34-16-28-[37]-5- ; 114   
22. 21675, Hadley Smith[Red], Wianno, 21-16-24-28-25-[45]-14- ; 128   
23. 22253, Brooke Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 31-30-14-20-6-[55]-37- ; 138   
24. 15460, Andrew Visco[Blue], Stone Horse YC, 27-35-[40]-19-33-17-25- ; 156   
25. 19002, Lucca Antonietti[Blue], Nantucket All Island Race Team_NCS, 37-17-42-11-26-[44]-24- ; 157   
26. USA 22462, Nicholas Feddersen[Red], NESS, 16-12-29-[43]-27-42-32- ; 158   
27. 22271, Ellie Menezes[Blue], NESS/Mudratz, 29-8-27-42-[44]-19-34- ; 159   
28. 5304, Merle Durant[Red], New Bedford YC, 26-26-25-33-29-[57]-26- ; 165   
29. 21607, Chad Bartlett[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 17-36-37-31-19-29-[44]- ; 169   
30. 9281, Gus van Berkel[Blue], Ness/ Pettipaug / Mudratz, [57]-22-28-30-42-43-11- ; 176   
31. 12875, Charlie Garrity[Blue], Stone Horse Yaacht Club, [44]-38-41-29-23-41-9- ; 181   
32. 19884, Alex Wesp[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 12-41-[53]-34-35-16-52- ; 190   
33. 12, James Bourell[White], Quissett Yacht Club, 46-44-48-[54]-22-30-2- ; 192   
34. 19411, Galen Nourjian[Blue], New Bedford YC/Beverly YC, 40-[53]-19-45-12-47-30- ; 193T   
35. 22592, Brooks Wright[Blue], Edgartown Yacht, 20-47-31-27-50-[59]-18- ; 193T   
36. 4, Keenan Kirk[White], Wild Harbor, 28-20-[59]-47-30-28-45- ; 198   
37. 3155, Eleanor Kinder[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Clib, 24-37-38-49-37-20-[61]- ; 205T   
38. 19447, Peter Jervis[Blue], EYC, [63]-51-33-21-51-27-22- ; 205T   
39. 20776, Eben Dooling[Blue], Buzzards Yacht Club, [54]-32-16-40-31-34-54- ; 207   
40. 22244, Lachlan Callahan[Blue], Wianno, 33-33-35-[55]-34-31-49- ; 215   
41. 344, Henry Hagedorn[Blue], NBYC, 35-31-23-22-49-[60]-60- ; 220   
42. 21478, Mason Zagol[White], NESS, [53]-52-50-51-39-9-20- ; 221   
43. 12665, Will Horne[Blue], Buzzards, [56]-40-39-41-54-15-33- ; 222   
44. 10897, Austin Budd[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 49-43-[66]-57-56-21-19- ; 245   
45. 16735, Gus Fichtenholtz[Blue], Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz, [58]-45-46-23-36-58-39- ; 247   
46. 34, Kaileigh Ferrero[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 41-48-54-46-53-[67]-8- ; 250   
47. 22660, Kaitlin Hynes[Blue], FYC, 36-50-36-50-[58]-26-56- ; 254   
48. 20110, TJ Fahey[Blue], EYC, 38-56-32-38-41-52-[62]- ; 257   
49. 21860, Barbara (Lolly) Taylor[Blue], All Island Opti Team-Nantucket Yacht Club, 50-39-[64]-25-45-54-46- ; 259   
50. 100, Grady Kirk[Blue], Wild harbor, 45-34-[60]-36-47-56-42- ; 260   
51. 2006, Wyatt Silverman[Red], All Island Race Team - NCS, 39-[64]-30-32-46-64-57- ; 268   
52. 10706, Jake Loomis[White], Edgartown Yacht Club, 52-42-[76/DNS]-76/DNC-40-32-28- ; 270   
53. 20550, Emma Tucker[Blue], HYC, [59]-55-56-56-38-23-43- ; 271T   
54. 14, Martin Zeitz[Red], NBYC, 42-[58]-47-53-48-33-48- ; 271T   
55. 130541, Bennett Gropper[Blue], All-Island Race Team - NCS, [64]-28-57-52-62-22-55- ; 276   
56. 20667, Jack O'Connor[Red], Wild Harbor, 43-46-55-37-52-48-[67]- ; 281   
57. 17408, Saylor Pachios[Blue], EYC, 66-[67]-49-48-57-38-36- ; 294   
58. 15, Marysol Jurczyk[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, [69]-66-22-24-60-61-63- ; 296   
59. 5474, Katie Visco[White], Stone Horse YC, 34-63-52-[67]-64-51-50- ; 314   
60. 20976, Lucille Gage[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 65-57-43-61-[67]-39-51- ; 316   
61. 14440, Alexandra Nourjian[White], New Bedford YC/Beverly YC, 51-61-[76/DNS]-76/DNC-43-53-47- ; 331   
62. 87, Isabelle Grayson[Blue], Quissett, 55-59-61-60-59-[62]-41- ; 335   
63. 16688, Hanna Anderson[Blue], HYC, 48-65-65-[66]-65-35-66- ; 344   
64. W7, Jimmy Curley[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 62-62-58-58-55-50-[65]- ; 345   
65. 7091, Harrison Tindall[White], Edgartown Yacht Club, 61-49-62-62-63-[65]-53- ; 350   
66. 37, Calvin Collins-Knapp[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 60-54-63-[65]-61-63-59- ; 360   
67. 21098, Grace Westmoreland[Red], Bass River Yacht Club, 47-60-51-59-[76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 369   
68. 101, Abigail Kirk[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 68-[76/DNF]-45-64-76/DNF-66-64- ; 383   
69. 77091, Sara Valle[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, 67-68-67-63-66-[76/OCS]-58- ; 389   
70. 22358, Audra Navey[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 70-69-68-[76/DNF]-68-68-68- ; 411   
71. 2003, Archie Ferguson[Red], All Island Opti Team-NCS, [76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 456T   
72. 15599, Madeleine Carr[White], Sail Newport - BCRP, [76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 456T   
73. 16316, Harry Pachios[Blue], EYC, [76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 456T   
74. 21314, Campbell Carr[Red], Sail Newport - BCRP, [76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 456T   
75. 19885, Sam Bartlett[White], Chatham Yacht Club, [76/DNC]-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 456T   
 



Opti Green Fleet (60 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 10:53:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 508, Conor Monaghan[Green], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 2-1-[4]-2-4- ; 9   
2. 22678, Jackson Harrington[Green], All Island Opti Team, 8-[9]-1-1-3- ; 13   
3. 1606, Roman Fechner[Green], Sail Newport/ILYC, 3-3-6-6-[10]- ; 18   
4. 21600, Eleanor Conason[Green], All Island Opti Team- Nantucket Yacht Club, [21]-13-2-3-1- ; 19   
5. 21599, Brooke Bartlett[Green], All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club, 9-4-[20]-4-6- ; 23   
6. 10384, Fin Callen[Green], VHYC, 1-[14]-3-14-7- ; 25   
7. 19889, Elizabeth Spillane[Green], HYC/Gators, [30]-17-7-5-5- ; 34   
8. 19398, Natalie Ahern[Green], Bass river yacht club, 11-7-9-[61/RET]-9- ; 36   
9. 04, Andrew Stevens[Green], VHYC, 6-12-10-9-[13]- ; 37   
10. 324, Xander Petrush[Green], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 10-2-[35]-10-17- ; 39   
11. 21601, Edward Conason[Green], All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club, [34]-6-17-17-2- ; 42   
12. 5814, Sarah Moore[Green], Wianno, 12-10-8-15-[26]- ; 45   
13. 12021, Tyler Richards[Green], Falmouth, [33]-5-14-7-20- ; 46   
14. 17990, Charlie Moore[Green], Wianno, [25]-15-22-12-8- ; 57   
15. 13, Thomas Richards[Green], Falmouth Yacht CLub, [24]-16-11-16-21- ; 64   
16. 14577, peter duhamel, HYC, 4-20-21-[25]-23- ; 68   
17. 21311, Lia Nathan[Green], All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club, 22-[36]-25-11-11- ; 69   
18. 1601, Arthur Manice[Green], Brenton Cove Racing Prog/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 18-19-27-8-[31]- ; 72   
19. 19881, Thomas Reishman[Green], Edgartown Yacht Club, 5-26-[33]-18-25- ; 74   
20. 10723, Hunter Crane[Green], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 13-23-26-[49]-14- ; 76   
21. 14245, Lucy Dunning[Green], Gators/Saunderstown, 15-11-24-29-[30]- ; 79   
22. 22895, Dylan Cafferty[Green], Edgartown Yacht Club, 7-31-16-26-[35]- ; 80T   
23. 16328, Jack Goodwin[Green], Beverly Yacht Club, 14-[37]-31-19-16- ; 80T   
24. 15988, Kevin Sheedy[Green], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 20-34-[39]-13-18- ; 85T   
25. 20463, William Thrasher[Green], Falmouth Yacht Club, 17-[42]-29-20-19- ; 85T   
26. 8908, Ainslie Zagol[Green], NESS, 19-27-[41]-33-15- ; 94   
27. 21307, Phoebe Murray[Green], GATORS / New Bedford YC, 38-25-5-[61/RET]-33- ; 101   
28. 11090, Avery Lotuff[Green], Wianno, [39]-33-19-28-28- ; 108   
29. 7542, Trent Richards[Green], Falmouth, 36-18-18-[39]-37- ; 109   
30. USA 22836, Summer Girard[Green], Falmouth Yacht Club, 32-[40]-15-27-36- ; 110   
31. 18164, Theodore Nelson[Green], Edgartown YC, 26-22-[48]-34-32- ; 114   
32. 22493, Matthew Schneider[Green], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 16-28-[61/DNC]-61/RET-12- ; 117   
33. USA14399, Isabella Loffredo[Green], Wianno Yacht Club, [61/RET]-8-30-38-42- ; 118T   
34. 21071, Chloe Catalano[Green], BRYC, 28-[38]-34-22-34- ; 118T   
35. 19452, Brady Williams[Green], Wianno Yacht Club, 29-[61/RET]-23-30-40- ; 122   
36. 21072, Anna Hunter[Green], Bass River, 40-39-[56]-23-22- ; 124   
37. 20549, Dahlia Brown[Green], FYC, 35-[49]-32-21-38- ; 126T   
38. 8008, Paul Burgess[Green], CMYC, 27-30-28-[41]-41- ; 126T   
39. 14, Sammy McFadden[Green], Beverly Yacht Club, 23-21-[61/DNC]-61/RET-24- ; 129   
40. USA 2101, Laine Jansen[ Green], Wianno yacht club, [44]-35-42-24-29- ; 130   
41. 1, scotia crosby[Green], wianno, 42-[46]-38-31-27- ; 138   
42. 13555, Grace Tucker[Green], HYC, 41-43-13-[45]-43- ; 140   
43. 15485, Jonathon Sadasivam[Green], Wianno Yacht Club, [48]-29-37-40-39- ; 145   
44. 20057, Adeline Smith[Green], Edgartown Yacht Club, [47]-32-36-32-46- ; 146   
45. 11094, Caroline Barbato[Green], Edgartown Yacht Club, [61/RET]-24-44-42-48- ; 158   
46. 12673, Willow Sheehan[Green], HYC, 31-[61/RET]-49-36-47- ; 163   
47. 12758, Avery Catalano[Green], BRYC, 37-[44]-43-43-44- ; 167   
48. 19836, Robert Plummer[Green], Edgartown Yacht Club, 43-41-40-44-[49]- ; 168   
49. 18138, Gabriel McFadden[Green], Beverly Yacht Club, [61/RET]-47-45-37-45- ; 174   
50. 3, Owen Cooney[Green], Beverly Yacht Club, 46-45-46-46-[50]- ; 183   
51. 10274, Lilly Menyhart[Green], Hyannis Yacht Club, 49-50-[52]-35-52- ; 186   
52. 12654, Caroline Efstathiou[Green], Hyannis YC, 45-48-[53]-47-51- ; 191   
53. 13535, Sophie Jansen[Green], Wianno yacht club, [61/RET]-61/RET-12-61/RET-61/DNC- ; 195   
54. 10, Jake Tormey[Green], Falmouth Yacht Club, 50-51-55-48-[56]- ; 204   
55. 007, Shawn Follett[Green], Falmouth Yacht Club, 52-52-51-50-[54]- ; 205   
56. 22569, Molly Seney[Green], Falmouth Yacht Club, 51-54-50-51-[55]- ; 206   
57. 18018, Fritz Conaty[Green], Hyannis/Grand Cove, 53-53-[54]-52-53- ; 211   
58. 3, Cadogan Crete[Green], Beverly Yacht Club, [61/DNC]-61/DNC-47-61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 230   
59. 10345, Vivian Stanney[Green], HYC, [61/RET]-61/RET-61/DNC-61/RET-57- ; 240   
60. 11353, michael burns[Green], west dennis yacht club, [61/DNC]-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNC-61/DNC- ; 244   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network