B O A R D B A S H
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2019

Vanguard 15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 854, Joseph Aspland, LNYC, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. None, Timothy Porter, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 4-3-1- ; 8   
3. 1487, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, LNYC, 7-2-3- ; 12T   
4. 194, John McGee, LNYC, 2-4-6- ; 12T   
5. 572, Paul DiMarco, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 3-5-4- ; 12T   
6. 526, Jason Blair, LNYC, 6-6-5- ; 17   
7. 980, Avery Hale, LNYC, 5-7-7- ; 19   
8. 1224, Ken Corsig, Lake Norman YC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27   
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 1:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 155197, Jaime Espinosa[Adult], LNYC, 1-3- ; 4   
2. 148446, Sean Brady[Adult], LNYC, 2-4- ; 6   
3. 11, Hank Wolfe[Junior], LNYC Junior Member, 6/RET-AF-1- ; 7   
4. 200618, Barry Stevens[Adult], LKNYC, 6/RET-AF-2- ; 8T   
5. 149984, Scott Olson[Adult], Lnyc, 3-5- ; 8T   
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 1:42:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 148432, John Rhodes[Junior], LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 164293, Murphy Olson[Junior], Lnyc, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 164382, Tyler Williams[Junior], LNYC, 5/DNS-3- ; 8   
4. 160220, Zachary Scallan[Junior], Zachary Scallan, 5/RET-AF-5/RET-AF- ; 10   
 



Sunfish (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:21:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4319, Alex Dean[Adult], Harkers Island Sailing Club, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 81492, Scott Elliott[Adult], Lake Gaston, 1-3- ; 4T   
3. 4821, Sonya Dean[Adult], Harkers Island Sailing Club, 2-2- ; 4T   
4. 8, Luke Volk[Adult], LNYC, 6-4- ; 10T   
5. 86299, Maryellen Halloran[Adult], none, 4-6- ; 10T   
6. 4824, Mark Evans[Adult], LNYC, 5-5- ; 10T   
7. 75, Rylie Cataldo[Junior], Lnyc, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 77725, Reagan Cataldo[Junior], LNYC, 8-8- ; 16   
9. RWB, lex kaijser bots[Junior], member, 10-9- ; 19T   
10. 687, Steven Jones[Adult], LNYC, 9-10- ; 19T   
11. 61407, Stacey Brady[Adult], LNYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 24   
 



Junior C 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Evan West, Hough Sailing, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 7, Danielle Ketner, LNYC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 4, Josh Mergenthaler, LNYC, 4-3- ; 7   
4. 11, Daniel Larson, LNYC, 3-5- ; 8   
5. 8, Leighton McGee, LNYC, 7-4- ; 11   
6. 10, Cole Wise, Asheville Sailing Club, 5-7- ; 12   
7. 2, Allison Volk, LNYC, 6-9- ; 15   
8. 12, Kathleen Hale, LNYC, 10-6- ; 16T   
9. 9, Tyler Bland, LNYC, 8-8- ; 16T   
10. 5, luca Van der Schoot, hough sailing, 9-10- ; 19   
11. 1, Alessia DeCamp, Junior Member, 11-11- ; 22   
12. 6, Preston Miller, Junior Member, 12-12- ; 24   
 



Optimist (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10403, Tre Cataldo[White], LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. Hun0719, Miksa Balassy[Blue], LNYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 8133, William Brady[Red], LNYC, 3-5- ; 8   
4. 3, Sofia Espinosa[White], LNYC, 5-4- ; 9   
5. 11000, Raleigh Blair[White], LNYC, 7-3- ; 10   
6. 4095, Giselle Espinosa[White], LNYC, 4-7- ; 11   
7. 7, Gellert Balassy[White], Lnyc, 8-6- ; 14T   
8. 20745, Indiana Olson[White], LNYC, 6-8- ; 14T   
 



Optimist Green (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 14, 2019 12:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2088, Reagan Blair, LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network