SM Sailing Gill Trophy
Duxbury Bay MS |

C420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 5:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6382   Anna Olsen /
Ceci Bohan  
Quissett YC/ Quissett Yacht Club   1   1   3   2   5   1   [22/DSQ]   5   1   1   20  
1  
2  
6457   Cailyn Murphy /
Sophie Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   3   [5]   1   2   2   4   21  
2  
3  
8190   Madeline Koelbel /
Madeleine Regulla  
Duxbury Bay MS/ DBMS   3   3   1   4   4   4   5   1   [9]   5   30  
3  
4  
8509   Gwyneth Howell /
Maeve Fiske  
Vineyard Haven/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   4   [12]   7   1   1   2   3   8   3   8   37  
4  
5  
8517   Elliot Dyroff /
Ashtyn Watts  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [22/OCS]   4   6   13   8   3   2   4   5   3   48  
5  
6  
8169   Ashley Quinn /
Maggie Forger  
Stage Harbor YC/ SHYC   [11]   6   9   8   2   9   4   3   4   6   51  
6  
7  
8442   Schuyler Bartlett /
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   5   8   4   6   7   7   7   6   [10]   7   57  
7  
8  
8510   Ari Borut /
Lulu Girotti  
Vineyard Haven YC/ VHYC   9   10   5   9   9   6   6   [14]   7   2   63  
8  
9  
5402   Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   6   7   11   7   11   10   12   15   [18]   11   90  
9  
10  
8127   Samantha Jensen /
Alexis Steinert  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   7   9   10   11   13   [17]   8   12   8   13   91  
10  
11  
8513   Eliza Mayo /
Maddie Whalen  
Plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth yacht club   10   13   15   10   14   8   9   9   13   [16]   101  
11  
12  
5633   Camilla Murray /
korina mcmillan  
New Bedford YC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   13   20   14   14   12   [22/DNS]   10   7   6   12   108  
12  
13  
6224   Schuyler Lloyd /
Elizabeth Damon  
Bass River YC/ Bass River Yacht Club   15   11   13   5   16   [18]   11   10   15   14   110  
13  
14  
8514   Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   19   15   8   12   6   [22/DNF]   17   13   12   10   112  
14  
15  
7061   Sarah Lenox /
Zoe Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   [17]   5   16   15   17   15   15   17   11   9   120  
15  
16  
5635   Nola Hallemeier /
Clara Hagedorn  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   8   16   12   16   18   13   13   11   14   [20]   121  
16  
17  
755   Claire Murray /
Callie Baker  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht CLub   16   17   18   18   15   11   14   16   [19]   15   140  
17  
18  
5634   Simone Johnson /
Ella Kilgore  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   12   18   17   [20]   10   12   18   19   17   18   141  
18  
19  
6296   Amelia Gassner /
Julia Szymanski  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   14   14   [20]   17   19   16   16   18   16   19   149  
19  
20  
6197   Eliza Barker /
Grace Westmoreland  
Bass River YC/ Bass River Yacht Club   18   19   [22/OCS]   21   21   14   19   20   20   17   169  
20  
21  
85   Julia Brighton /
Devon West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   20   21   19   19   20   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   187  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network