2019 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club |

PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen    LYC   03:35:02   1   03:35:02   1  
1  
03:35:02
2  
21335   Firewater   129   Walter Horton    LYC / GBCA   03:42:14   2   03:42:14   2  
2  
03:42:14
3  
4607   Sodalis III   48   Jim Demarest    LYC   03:42:36   3   03:42:36   3  
3  
03:42:36
4  
40806   Whistler II   108   Cran Fraser    Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNS   03:43:36   5  
4  
03:43:36
 



PHRF Spin (Sprit) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
51316   Second Wind   33   Chris Waters    GBCA   02:42:20   1   02:42:20   1  
1  
02:42:20
2  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill    LYC   02:44:23   2   02:44:23   2  
2  
02:44:23
3  
43937   Pesto   78   John Barnett    Lyc   02:51:40   3   02:51:40   3  
3  
02:51:40
4  
649   Radiance   78   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   02:59:04   4   02:59:04   4  
4  
02:59:04
5  
41   Spitfire   78   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   02:59:37   5   02:59:37   5  
5  
02:59:37
6  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat    GBCA   03:01:36   6   03:01:36   6  
6  
03:01:36
7  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    LYC/GBCA   03:15:29   7   03:15:29   7  
7  
03:15:29
8  
77   77   108   George Cushing    GBCA   03:17:16   8   03:17:16   8  
8  
03:17:16
 



PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 607   Sweet Peril   120   Thomas Reiser    LYC   02:40:52   1   02:40:52   1  
1  
02:40:52
2  
584   Big D   151   Jim Foster    GBCA   02:47:47   2   02:47:47   2  
2  
02:47:47
3  
31707   NEMESIS   151   Tim Vogelsang    LYC   02:49:02   3   02:49:02   3  
3  
02:49:02
4  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   HANS KNICKREHM    LYC   03:16:17   4   03:16:17   4  
4  
03:16:17
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 6:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
31630   Leopard   144   Bob Hunkins    Lakewood YC   03:03:28   1   03:03:28   1  
1  
03:03:28
2  
60120   Bad Girl   171   Scott Lacy    GBCA   03:19:14   2   03:19:14   2  
2  
03:19:14
3  
232   Seahorse   160   Michael Clark    N/A   03:23:14   3   03:23:14   3  
3  
03:23:14
4  
30192   Lift-Off   165   Barbara Fyffe    SSBG   03:27:38   4   03:27:38   4  
4  
03:27:38
5  
155   Sanity   148   Gary Peterson    GBCA   03:30:21   5   03:30:21   5  
5  
03:30:21
6  
586   Hobgoblin   132   Marty Pedowicz    LYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   03:31:21   11T  
6  
03:31:21
6  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Robert Crosby    LYC   03:31:21   11/RET-BF   03:31:21   11T  
6  
03:31:21
6  
17   Patriot   207   Carl Drechsel    LYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   03:31:21   11T  
6  
03:31:21
6  
133   Stellar of Course   168   Ronald Eddleman    GBCA   NO TIME   11/DNF   03:31:21   11T  
6  
03:31:21
6  
266   Zephyr   184   John Epley    WYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   03:31:21   11T  
6  
03:31:21
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network