2019 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 4:09:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mitchell    1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   8  
1  
2  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    [3]   2   2   1   3   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
11   DEJAVU   Steve Mettler    2   3   3   3   2   3   [6/DNF]   1   17  
3  
4  
128   MYSTIC   Jason Majane    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   4   4   3   4   30  
4  
5  
230   BOLERO   Bob deVeer    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   5   [6/DNF]   4   5   33  
5  
 



Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 15, 2019 12:05:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Baba Smith    2   2   3   1   3   11  
1  
2  
1453   THIMBLE   Ken Dobuler    3   3   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Bob & Erica Mason    4   4   1   5   1   15  
3  
4  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier    1   1   4   10/DNC   9/DNC   25  
4  
5  
542   RAINBOW   Walter Prahl    7   7   7   7   6   34  
5  
6  
135   JUNE BUG   Deb Orazem    10/DNF   10/RET   10/RET   3   2   35T  
6  
7  
221   EAU DEAR   Diane Looney    10/DNF   8   8   4   5   35T  
7  
8  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren & Anne Vose    5   5   6   10/DNC   9/DNC   35T  
8  
9  
450   FRIEND SHIP   Jennifer Blum    6   6   5   10/DNC   9/DNC   36  
9  
10  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   7   46  
10  
11  
48   ON Y VA   Barbara Kende/ Dianne Durawa    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9/RET   9/DNC   51  
11  
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 4:10:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt    1   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
533   GHOST   Veronica Lundgren    2   3   3   1   [4]   4   2   3   3   3   24  
2  
3  
340   VENONA   Howie Powers    3   2   2   3   3   3   [6]   5   4   2   27  
3  
4  
186   IQ   Jim Swartz    [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   1   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
4  
5  
1354   SEAHAWK   Ariane Bretl    4   5/OCS   5/RET   5/DNC   [6]   6   5   6   2   4   42  
5  
6  
527   TONIC   Anthony Giordano    [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5   5   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   47  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network