2019 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 2:04:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 251, AMUSING, Paul Mitchell, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-[3]-2-2-1- ; 11   
2. 58, UNDERTAKER II, Stephen Potter, [3]-2-2-1-[3]-2-2-2-1-1-2- ; 15   
3. 11, DEJAVU, Steve Mettler, 2-[3]-3-3-2-3-[6/DNF]-1-3-3-3- ; 23   
4. 230, BOLERO, Bob deVeer, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-4-5-[6/DNF]-4-5-4-4-4- ; 40   
5. 128, MYSTIC, Jason Majane, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5-4-4-3-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC- ; 41   
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 2:38:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3225, JOUSTER, Rachel Keogh, 2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 1435, SANDPIPER, Colin Keogh, 1-2-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
 



Herreshoff 12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 2:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 487, FOUR AT PLAY, Baba Smith, 2-2-3-1-3-[5]-1-1- ; 13   
2. 1453, THIMBLE, Ken Dobuler, 3-3-2-2-4-4-[5]-4- ; 22   
3. 326, MOONGLADE, Warren & Anne Vose, 5-5-6-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-2-3-5- ; 35   
4. 622, SILVER CLOUD, Bob & Erica Mason, 4-4-1-5-1-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 37   
5. 135, JUNE BUG, Deb Orazem, [10/DNF]-10/RET-10/RET-3-2-7-2-8- ; 42   
6. 450, FRIEND SHIP, Jennifer Blum, 6-6-5-[10/DNC]-9/DNC-6-6-6- ; 44   
7. 221, EAU DEAR, Diane Looney, [10/DNF]-8-8-4-5-9-4-7- ; 45   
8. 551, TWAS BRILLIG, Diana Dozier, 1-1-4-10/DNC-9/DNC-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 47   
9. 375, RUB A DUB DUB, Anne Kelly, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-7-3-7-3- ; 48   
10. 542, RAINBOW, Walter Prahl, 7-7-7-7-6-8-8-[9]- ; 50   
11. 48, ON Y VA, Barbara Kende/ Dianne Durawa, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-9/RET-9/DNC-1-9-2- ; 52   
 



J70 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 2:20:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 611, ARTEMIS, Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt, 1-1-1-[2]-[2]-2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 13   
2. 533, GHOST, Veronica Lundgren, 2-[3]-3-1-[4]-[4]-2-3-3-3-3-2-2-1- ; 25   
3. 340, VENONA, Howie Powers, 3-2-2-3-3-3-[6]-[5]-4-2-4-[5]-4-3- ; 33   
4. 186/223, IQ, Jim Swartz, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-5/DNC-1-1-1-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-5-4-5-[8/OCS]- ; 42   
5. 527, TONIC, Anthony Giordano, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-5/DNC-5-5-4-4-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-3-3-4- ; 47   
6. 1354, SEAHAWK, Ariane Bretl, 4-5/OCS-5/RET-5/DNC-[6]-[6]-5-[6]-2-4-6-6-6-5- ; 53   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network