2019 VHYC Saturday Series
VHYC | May 29-August 29, 2019

Sonar (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 9:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. Zander Melany, 2-3-1-1-[5]-3-[4]-4-[5]-1-2-2-1-2-3-2-1- ; 28   
2. Paul Wilson, 1-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-3-2-1-2-1-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-2-1-1-3-2- ; 61   
3. David Staff, 3-1-2-4-6-5-5-6-4-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 106   
4. JP St. Germain, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-2-6-3-3-3-2-3-3-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 109   
5. Cecily Zeigler (c), 4-5-4-2-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-3-1-1-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 118   
6. karl Zeigler (k), [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-1-1-2-1-2-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 133   
7. Nichole Rimpel, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-3-3-2-1-14/DNC- ; 149   
8. Alex Pardo, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-4-4-6-5-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 151   
9. Eric Hammerlund, 5-2-5-6-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 158   
10. Paul Young-Hymen, 6-6-6-5-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 163   
11. Christopher Stevens (c), [14/DNC]-4-3-3-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 164   
12. gavin Stevens, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-4-4-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 167   
13. George Brush, [14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-4-5-5-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 168   
 



420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 11:27:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. Tom Styron, 1-[4]-[3]-3-2-2-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-1-1-3-[9/DNF]-1-1- ; 24   
2. Harrison stevens (h), 3-[5]-4-1-3-3-3-3-4-1-4-[6]-2-2-4-4-[9/DNF]-3-2- ; 46   
3. Elliott Dyroff, 6-3-2-7-4-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-3-2-2-5-4-2-1-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 77T   
4. Gavin Stevens (g), 4-7-5-6-6-4-5-5-5-5-6-5-6-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-1-4-3- ; 77T   
5. Joe Serpa, 2-2-6-2-5-1-2-2-3-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 88   
6. Ari Borut, 7-1-7-5-7-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-6-5-3-4-3-3-2-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 89   
7. Landon Cormie, 5-6-1-4-1-5-4-4-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 94   
8. Gwen Howel, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-4-3-4-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNF-2-9/DNF- ; 115   
 



laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 03, 2019 9:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. Greg Stevens (G), [3]-1-[3]-3-1-1-3-2-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 20   
2. Alex Pardo, 1-2-1-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-3-2-2-3- ; 61   
3. Chris Stevens (c), 4-[9/DNF]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-2-2-2-3-2-3-3-2- ; 68   
4. Nick Watts, 2-3-2-2-2-2-1-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 69   
5. Landon Cormie, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-3-2-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 101   
6. Eric Hammerlund, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-3-3-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 108   
7. JP St. Germain, [9/DNF]-4-4-[9/DNF]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 116   
8. Paul Wilson III, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-5-4-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 117   
 



Opti (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 8:50:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. Jack Schneider, 1-1-[3]-3-1-1- ; 7   
2. Ava Stevens (a), [2]-2-1-1-2-2- ; 8   
3. Simon Hammerlund, [4]-3-4-2-3-3- ; 15   
4. Quinn Stevens (q), 3-4-2-4-4-[5]- ; 17   
5. Eli Zeigler, [5]-5-5-5-5-4- ; 24   
 



Crew (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 8:50:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network