2019 Laser NorCal Championships
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 19, 2019 11:17:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
191905   Wave, goodbye   0   Ali Fuat Yuvalı    SCYC   5   [16/DNS]   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
176124      0   Peter Phelan    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   [7]   2   6   1   3   13  
2  
3  
167136   Seaweed Magnet   0   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   3   1   3   3   [4]   4   14  
3  
4  
206110   'murica   0   Lance Kim    TISC   2   3   4   2   [7]   6   17  
4  
5  
206055   Christine Robin   0   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   [10]   2   8   7   3   2   22  
5  
6  
147035   Humble Pie   0   Marcel Sloane    SSC   4   4   [11]   4   5   7   24  
6  
7  
196051      0   Roger Herbst    SLF   [13]   8   6   10   6   5   35  
7  
8  
192948      0   Robbie O'Brien    CAF, TISC, Howth YC   9   [13]   5   5   11   8   38  
8  
9  
152201   c est la vie   0   john-bernard Duler    st francis yacht club   6   6   10   9   9   [11]   40  
9  
10  
192100      0   Niko Twilla    Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   7   5   9   [12]   12   10   43T  
10  
11  
198379      0   david lapier    --   8   9   7   11   8   [15/DNS]   43T  
11  
12  
187200   ZFG   0   Chris Ganne    ILCA   11   11   [12]   8   10   9   49  
12  
13  
197594   Single with baggage   0   Stephen Aguilar    Lake Washington Sailing club   9/RDG   10   13   14   14   [15/DNS]   60  
13  
14  
130317   Laser Brain   0   Chris Simenstad    Richmond YC   12   [14]   14   13   13   12   64  
14  
15  
199991      0   Dan Depew    ILCA   14   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   74  
15  
 



Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 19, 2019 11:17:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
111908   Voyager I   0   Toshinari Takayanagi    Richmond Yacht Club   2   [4]   1   3   1   1   8  
1  
2  
212433   lifestyles of the poor & unknown   0   jon andron    st. francis   1   3   3   2   [6]   3   12  
2  
3  
210660      0   Walt Spevak    StFYC, Okoboji YC   [6]   1   2   6   2   2   13  
3  
4  
207118      0   Elsa Simenstad    Richmond YC   5   5   4   1   7   [8]   22  
4  
5  
TBD   N/A   0   Chase Englehart    RYC   [8]   2   6   4   5   7   24T  
5  
6  
TBD      0   Kyle Schaefer    SCYC   3   [8]   8   5   4   4   24T  
6  
7  
195953      0   Michael Yang-Murray    SCYC   10   7   5   7   [11]   5   34  
7  
8  
166841      0   Mary Marlett    RYC, LMSC   9   [10]   9   8   3   6   35T  
8  
9  
7135      0   Peter Marlett    RYC, LMSC   4   6   7   9   [10]   9   35T  
9  
10  
166840      0   Joseph Marlett    RYC   7   9   [10]   10   8   10   44  
10  
11  
166842      0   Mark Marlett    LMSC   [12/DNS]   11   11   11   9   11   53  
11  
12  
212592   Extreme Ways   0   Andrew Holdsworth    StFYC and Yorkshire Dales SC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   65  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network