Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (48 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22233   Parker Moore [Blue]   Wianno   5   7   9   5   15   3   [20]   44  
1  
2  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   11   1   4   7   19   [29]   7   49  
2  
3  
22698   Grayden Mott [Blue]   JK Sailing   19   6   7   13   [31]   2   17   64  
3  
4  
BER 1031   Ben Redburn [Blue]   RHADC   12   11   18   12   10   7   [25]   70  
4  
5  
19140   Cadance Oswald [Blue]   Hillary Oswald   23   22   20   6   7   [45]   16   94  
5  
6  
22241   Oliver Grant [Blue]   Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing   15   13   25   19   30   [31]   11   113  
6  
7  
6316   Harold (Hal) Johnson [Blue]   EYC   31   [33]   22   21   11   5   29   119  
7  
8  
21636   Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   16   36   11   [83/OCS]   26   25   10   124  
8  
9  
22853   Wylder Smith [Blue]   Sachem’s Head Yacht Club   10   [83/RET]   16   3   37   49   15   130  
9  
10  
22886   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   6   [83/OCS]   19   83/OCS   3   15   9   135  
10  
11  
22873   Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   26   10   21   [36]   34   34   12   137  
11  
12  
15   Lily Bourell [Blue]   QYC   14   29   29   20   [46]   13   35   140  
12  
13  
17413   Will Matthews [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   42   [49]   39   38   6   28   26   179  
13  
14  
16982   Jack Sweet [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   27   26   [50]   17   39   37   37   183  
14  
15  
19411   Galen Nourjian [Blue]   BYC   40   [60]   28   11   33   42   31   185  
15  
16  
12663   Erik Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   25   54   [63]   17   39   22   186  
16  
17  
19777   Libby Rogers [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   41   24   44   31   24   [47]   28   192  
17  
18  
4   Keenan Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   61   28   46   32   [83/OCS]   14   27   208  
18  
19  
77091   Katie Murphy [Blue]   FYC   45   21   [58]   48   35   53   21   223  
19  
20  
16316   Bancker Appleman [Blue]   Edgartown   46   40   27   [64]   21   32   62   228  
20  
21  
19774   Max McClellan [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   28   31   43   44   50   [51]   36   232  
21  
22  
22872   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   53   48   33   34   [60]   21   54   243  
22  
23  
34   Kaileigh Ferrero [Blue]   QYC   39   39   53   39   [61]   33   44   247  
23  
24  
20550   Emma Tucker [Blue]   HYC   54   35   41   [83/OCS]   27   40   56   253  
24  
25  
19758   Tanner Winslow [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   66   [83/RET]   55   30   25   36   52   264  
25  
26  
2104   Andrew Stevens [Blue]   VHYC   47   44   38   47   43   [65]   46   265  
26  
27  
8717   tilly crosby [Blue]   wianno   64   54   51   27   28   50   [67]   274  
27  
28  
20976   Lucille Gage [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   [67]   37   59   41   44   57   41   279  
28  
29  
52278   James O-Dowd [Blue]   Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz   48   57   [61]   25   51   55   49   285  
29  
30  
19262   Fin Callen [Blue]   VHYC   59   63   42   35   54   38   [70]   291  
30  
31  
13   Marysol Jurczyk [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   34   42   57   56   [70]   62   63   314T  
31  
32  
17408   Saylor Pachios [Blue]   EYC   56   46   37   [83/DNC]   52   72   51   314T  
32  
33  
12665   Will Horne [Blue]   Buzzards   55   50   [68]   57   53   54   47   316  
33  
34  
87   Isabelle Grayson [Blue]   Quissett   43   45   [69]   49   66   63   66   332  
34  
35  
17791   Theodora Binder [Blue]   hingham yacht club   [70]   61   66   61   55   61   48   352  
35  
36  
391   Calvin Collins-Knapp [Blue]   QYC   58   53   62   45   67   [71]   68   353  
36  
37  
11985   Harry Pachios [Blue]   EYC   52   38   [75]   68   68   60   71   357  
37  
38  
14448   Charlotte Watts [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   62   52   67   59   59   66   [69]   365  
38  
39  
564   Margaret Ratzen [Blue]   Quissett   [83/DNC]   59   65   51   65   64   73   377  
39  
40  
20057   Adeline Smith [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   68   64   72   65   58   74   [76]   401  
40  
41  
22869   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   32   47   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   411  
41  
42  
14946   Meghan Hanrahan [Blue]   Chapoquoit Yacht Club   73   [83/DNC]   60   62   72   75   74   416  
42  
43  
101   Abigail Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   66   73   66   74   76   75   430  
43  
44  
13 trim   paoli Delaney [Blue]   Wild harbor yacht club   [83/DNC]   83/RET-BF   74   67   73   73   72   442  
44  
45  
100   Grady Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   48   83/RET   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   463  
45  
46  
3155   Eleanor Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
46  
16234   Nobre Correira [Blue]   NBYC   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
46  
19447   Peter Jervis [Blue]   EYC   [83/DNC]   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   498T  
46  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network