Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (87 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8508, Tommy Styron, VHYC, 2-1-5-[21]-2- ; 10   
2. 8683, Patrick Shachoy, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-6-1-[15]-1- ; 12   
3. 8730, Anna Olsen, QYC, 5-[21]-4-3-3- ; 15   
4. 8430, Ryan McGauley, Chatham Yacht Club, [11]-9-2-2-4- ; 17   
5. 8444, Colman Schofield, Wianno Yacht Club, [14]-5-3-8-5- ; 21   
6. 7815, Francis Selldorff, Wianno Yacht Club, [22]-4-11-6-11- ; 32   
7. 7847, Cailyn Murphy, Chatham Yacht Club, 16-2-6-10-[22]- ; 34   
8. 8254, Cooper Walshe, Edgartown Yacht Club, 8-3-13-[18]-12- ; 36T   
9. 8574, Jack Welburn, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 6-7-[24]-16-7- ; 36T   
10. 6888, Timothy Hibben, Wianno Yacht Club, 17-10-[25]-13-13- ; 53   
11. 8510, Harrison Stevens, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [33]-17-21-1-15- ; 54   
12. 8442, Cody Lamoreux, Chatham Yacht Club, 19-[41]-17-19-8- ; 63   
13. 2498, Matthew Lopes, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 24-8-[53]-5-27- ; 64T   
14. 8772, Thomas Walker, NBYC, 9-[51]-14-27-14- ; 64T   
15. 7434, Elizabeth Lemley, Wianno, 3-11-32-[33]-19- ; 65T   
16. 8517, Elliot Dyroff, VHYC, 18-19-22-[30]-6- ; 65T   
17. 8128, Samantha Jensen, Quissett, 7-46-7-[48]-9- ; 69T   
18. 8770, Charlie Fairfax, New Bedford Yacht Club, [26]-15-9-25-20- ; 69T   
19. 1367, Sam Murray, Buzzards Yacht Club, 21-29-12-[43]-16- ; 78   
20. 8443, William Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, 1-13-18-[73]-48- ; 80   
21. 6922, Caroline Keeffe-Jones, Orleans Yacht Club, 25-25-[29]-4-28- ; 82   
22. 8241, Sawyer Reed, Hingham Yacht Club, [38]-31-10-17-26- ; 84T   
23. 8210, Ben Wayne, Falmouth Yacht Club, 34-12-26-12-[36]- ; 84T   
24. 1014, Peter Cotoia, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-18-[43]-34-23- ; 90   
25. 5102, Drew Mastovsky, Wianno/Beverly YC, 20-[88/OCS]-40-14-17- ; 91   
26. 8497, Porter Bell, Hingham YC, 12-[50]-44-22-21- ; 99   
27. 5059, Isaac Goldman, WHYC, 27-34-8-[40]-32- ; 101   
28. 6500, Claire Goldman, Wild Harbor, 39-26-[47]-11-29- ; 105   
29. 8214, Jackson Gage, Falmouth Yacht Club, 32-27-[45]-7-45- ; 111   
30. 8127, Timothy First, QYC, 40-24-20-39-[88/DNC]- ; 123   
31. 8718, Charlie Morris, Hingham Yacht Club, 41-35-28-20-[49]- ; 124   
32. 8080, Josh Dillon, WDYC, 45-14-23-[55]-46- ; 128   
33. 4820, Julie Walsh, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [44]-23-34-29-43- ; 129   
34. 1017, Carter Morin, Hyannis Yacht Club, 10-40-[51]-41-39- ; 130T   
35. 8720, Tom Rogers, Hingham Yacht Club, [52]-28-30-31-41- ; 130T   
36. 3870, Noah Sargent, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 29-32-[48]-32-38- ; 131   
37. 8215, Abby Wayne, Falmouth Yacht Club, [88/DNC]-20-52-26-35- ; 133   
38. 7820, Samir Stevenson, Andrew Nugnes Sailing Association, 30-22-46-37-[50]- ; 135   
39. 8238, Griffin Beaulieu, Hingham Yacht Club, [68]-52-16-35-34- ; 137   
40. 1015, Jack Homa, hyannis yacht club, [72]-16-37-54-31- ; 138   
41. 7436, Alexander Georges, Wianno Yacht Club, 35-[61]-15-57-37- ; 144   
42. 7689, Schuyler Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, 31-63-41-[88/DNC]-10- ; 145T   
43. 5101, Andrew Lemley, Wianno, 37-49-36-23-[66]- ; 145T   
44. 3801, Ethan Burt, Quissett yacht club, 28-[57]-50-45-25- ; 148   
45. 7818, Pierce Sullivan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 13-43-42-[61]-58- ; 156T   
46. 8183, William Kelleher, DBMS, 48-[53]-33-28-47- ; 156T   
47. 8190, Madeline Koelbel, DBMS, 59-33-[60]-9-57- ; 158T   
48. 5965, John Sargent, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [57]-44-39-42-33- ; 158T   
49. 5748, Henry Cooney, Beverly Yacht Club, 46-[47]-27-46-42- ; 161   
50. 6448, Max Murray, Buzzards Yacht Club, 54-59-19-[81]-30- ; 162   
51. 8180, Gavin Monaghan, DBMS, [61]-30-35-47-53- ; 165   
52. 8771, Camilla Murray, New Bedford YC, [62]-54-54-36-24- ; 168   
53. 6425, Ari Borut, VHYC, [69]-48-57-60-18- ; 183   
54. 7817, Cole Bender, Stonehorse Yacht Club, 23-45-65-52-[67]- ; 185   
55. 8081, Walter Sullivan, West Dennis Yacht Club, 36-55-[59]-53-44- ; 188   
56. 5631, Conrad Gilchrest, New Bedford YC, 47-[67]-61-44-40- ; 192   
57. 8240, William Denker, Hingham Yacht Club, [67]-66-49-38-52- ; 205   
58. 8182, Carter Devlin, DBMS, 56-56-31-63-[74]- ; 206   
59. 7768, Crawford Phillips, Edgartown Yacht Club, 42-36-71-58-[72]- ; 207   
60. 8187, Devin Rappe, DBMS, 51-38-[68]-56-65- ; 210   
61. 7261, Peter Visco, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 60-60-38-[82]-56- ; 214   
62. 8251, Andrew Shimmel, BRYC, 43-37-[79]-72-68- ; 220   
63. 5632, Nicolas Hirschmann, New Bedford Yacht Club, [74]-39-63-68-62- ; 232   
64. 8516, Owen Mayo, Plymouth yacht club, 64-58-[67]-49-63- ; 234   
65. 8511, Paige Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 70-[72]-58-59-51- ; 238T   
66. 1013, Sophie Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 55-[78]-55-64-64- ; 238T   
67. 6382, Grant Leachman, Quissett Yacht Club, 58-62-62-[65]-61- ; 243   
68. 5633, Thomas Quann IV, NBYC, 71-69-[80]-50-55- ; 245   
69. 4142, Hannah Mailey, Community Boating Center, [88/DNC]-77-75-24-71- ; 247   
70. 8079, Jane Matthews, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 53-[82]-69-51-78- ; 251   
71. 7769, Charlie Kessler, Edgartown, [75]-42-70-67-73- ; 252   
72. 5284, Hunter Downing, CBC, [78]-65-64-70-60- ; 259   
73. 7211, Ben Visco, Stone Horse YC, 66-[75]-74-66-54- ; 260   
74. 369, Zachary Earnshaw, WDYC, 49-70-76-[88/DNC]-69- ; 264T   
75. 8244, Charles Matthews, Hingham Yacht Club, [88/DNC]-74-56-75-59- ; 264T   
76. 8513, Eliza Mayo, Plymouth yacht club, 65-68-[72]-62-70- ; 265   
77. 5932, Sam Loomis, Edgartown Yacht Club, 50-[88/DNF]-82-71-75- ; 278   
78. 6673, Will Hurd, West Dennis YC, 73-71-73-69-[79]- ; 286   
79. 8509, Tyler Corsi, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 63-76-77-[80]-77- ; 293   
80. I-2, Liam McLin, Bourne Community Boating, 79-64-[85]-77-83- ; 303   
81. 5933, Maya Eberstadt, Edgartown Yacht Club, 76-80-78-74-[81]- ; 308   
82. 8671, Maeve Egger, BYC, [88/DNC]-88/DNF-66-79-76- ; 309   
83. 7499, Esme Eberstadt, Edgartown Yacht Club, [88/DNC]-73-81-83-84- ; 321   
84. 8213, Charlotte Maffie, Falmouth Yacht Club, [88/DNC]-81-83-76-82- ; 322   
85. 8498, Christos Papavassiliou, Beverly Yacht Club, 77-79-[88/DNC]-88/DNC-85- ; 329   
86. 8396, Sophia Adams, Bass River Yacht Club, [88/DNC]-88/DNF-84-78-80- ; 330   
87. 8180, Danielle Koelbel, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [88/DNC]-88/DNC-88/DNC-88/DNC-88/DNC- ; 352   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network