Beverly Junior Regatta
Beverly Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2019

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 2:46:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (48 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22233, Parker Moore[Blue], Wianno, 5-7-9-5-15-3-[20]- ; 44   
2. 22548, Peter Herlihy[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 11-1-4-7-19-[29]-7- ; 49   
3. 22698, Grayden Mott[Blue], JK Sailing, 19-6-7-13-[31]-2-17- ; 64   
4. BER 1031, Ben Redburn[Blue], RHADC, 12-11-18-12-10-7-[25]- ; 70   
5. 19140, Cadance Oswald[Blue], Hillary Oswald, 23-22-20-6-7-[45]-16- ; 94   
6. 22241, Oliver Grant[Blue], Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing, 15-13-25-19-30-[31]-11- ; 113   
7. 6316, Harold (Hal) Johnson[Blue], EYC, 31-[33]-22-21-11-5-29- ; 119   
8. 21636, Eliza Corral[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 16-36-11-[83/OCS]-26-25-10- ; 124   
9. 22853, Wylder Smith[Blue], Sachem’s Head Yacht Club, 10-[83/RET]-16-3-37-49-15- ; 130   
10. 22886, Jack Spillane[Blue], HYC, 6-[83/OCS]-19-83/OCS-3-15-9- ; 135   
11. 22873, Gus Nappellio[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 26-10-21-[36]-34-34-12- ; 137   
12. 15, Lily Bourell[Blue], QYC, 14-29-29-20-[46]-13-35- ; 140   
13. 17413, Will Matthews[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 42-[49]-39-38-6-28-26- ; 179   
14. 16982, Jack Sweet[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 27-26-[50]-17-39-37-37- ; 183   
15. 19411, Galen Nourjian[Blue], BYC, 40-[60]-28-11-33-42-31- ; 185   
16. 12663, Erik Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 29-25-54-[63]-17-39-22- ; 186   
17. 19777, Libby Rogers[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 41-24-44-31-24-[47]-28- ; 192   
18. 4, Keenan Kirk[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 61-28-46-32-[83/OCS]-14-27- ; 208   
19. 77091, Katie Murphy[Blue], FYC, 45-21-[58]-48-35-53-21- ; 223   
20. 16316, Bancker Appleman[Blue], Edgartown, 46-40-27-[64]-21-32-62- ; 228   
21. 19774, Max McClellan[Blue], Buzzards Sailing School, 28-31-43-44-50-[51]-36- ; 232   
22. 22872, Derek Kirby[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 53-48-33-34-[60]-21-54- ; 243   
23. 34, Kaileigh Ferrero[Blue], QYC, 39-39-53-39-[61]-33-44- ; 247   
24. 20550, Emma Tucker[Blue], HYC, 54-35-41-[83/OCS]-27-40-56- ; 253   
25. 19758, Tanner Winslow[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 66-[83/RET]-55-30-25-36-52- ; 264   
26. 2104, Andrew Stevens[Blue], VHYC, 47-44-38-47-43-[65]-46- ; 265   
27. 8717, tilly crosby[Blue], wianno, 64-54-51-27-28-50-[67]- ; 274   
28. 20976, Lucille Gage[Blue], Falmouth Yacht Club, [67]-37-59-41-44-57-41- ; 279   
29. 52278, James O-Dowd[Blue], Sachems Head Yacht Club/Mudratz, 48-57-[61]-25-51-55-49- ; 285   
30. 19262, Fin Callen[Blue], VHYC, 59-63-42-35-54-38-[70]- ; 291   
31. 13, Marysol Jurczyk[Blue], Quissett Yacht Club, 34-42-57-56-[70]-62-63- ; 314T   
32. 17408, Saylor Pachios[Blue], EYC, 56-46-37-[83/DNC]-52-72-51- ; 314T   
33. 12665, Will Horne[Blue], Buzzards, 55-50-[68]-57-53-54-47- ; 316   
34. 87, Isabelle Grayson[Blue], Quissett, 43-45-[69]-49-66-63-66- ; 332   
35. 17791, Theodora Binder[Blue], hingham yacht club, [70]-61-66-61-55-61-48- ; 352   
36. 391, Calvin Collins-Knapp[Blue], QYC, 58-53-62-45-67-[71]-68- ; 353   
37. 11985, Harry Pachios[Blue], EYC, 52-38-[75]-68-68-60-71- ; 357   
38. 14448, Charlotte Watts[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 62-52-67-59-59-66-[69]- ; 365   
39. 564, Margaret Ratzen[Blue], Quissett, [83/DNC]-59-65-51-65-64-73- ; 377   
40. 20057, Adeline Smith[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 68-64-72-65-58-74-[76]- ; 401   
41. 22869, Jared Campbell[Blue], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 32-47-[83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 411   
42. 14946, Meghan Hanrahan[Blue], Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 73-[83/DNC]-60-62-72-75-74- ; 416   
43. 101, Abigail Kirk[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [83/DNC]-66-73-66-74-76-75- ; 430   
44. 13 trim, paoli Delaney[Blue], Wild harbor yacht club, [83/DNC]-83/RET-BF-74-67-73-73-72- ; 442   
45. 100, Grady Kirk[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-48-83/RET-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 463   
46. 3155, Eleanor Kinder[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 498T   
47. 16234, Nobre Correira[Blue], NBYC, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 498T   
48. 19447, Peter Jervis[Blue], EYC, [83/DNC]-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC-83/DNC- ; 498T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network