Summer Laser Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Laser A Fleet (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 2:28:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    TYC | StFYC   1   1   1   1   [6]   1   1   2   [4]   3   3   1   1   1   1   1   2   [4]   3   24  
1  
2  
196812   Nick Pullen    Scuttlebutt   [14/DNS]   2   2   3   1   3   3   3   2   [7]   1   2   3   2   2   3   1   3   [5]   36  
2  
3  
199566   Rick Raduziner    TYC   6   5   6   [14/DNF]   5   [12]   2   4   3   6   4   9   4   6   5   [11]   6   2   10   83  
3  
4  
192100   Niko Twilla    None   3   7   7   2   4   7   8   7   8   4   2   3   2   [12]   [18/DNF]   [17/DNC]   9   7   4   84  
4  
5  
175953   Dan Hauserman    TYC   5   4   5   5   3   [11]   7   [12]   5   8   [16/DNC]   7   11   7   4   5   11   8   11   106  
5  
6  
176097   Todd Jackson    Scuttlebutt   2   3   3   4   14   5   4   5   6   2   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   136  
6  
7  
189741   Garry Moore    Scuttlebutt   7   8   10   8   13   13   [14]   [14]   7   9   7   6   12   11   10   9   4   [15]   7   141  
7  
8  
185872   j Denton    RYYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   2   10   5   1   1   1   14   14/DNC   14/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   3   1   2   142  
8  
9  
172476   Nikolas Burkhart    TYC   4   6   4   6   9   2   6   15   9   12   6   12   6   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   149  
9  
10  
172474   David Bourke    Scuttlebutt   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   10   6   9   16   11   10   9   14/DNF   7   4   7   6   8   17   9   163  
10  
11  
186558   John Siegel    TYC   10   10   12   9   [19/DNF]   [18/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   14   11   10   11   5   9   15   16   13   10   1   173  
11  
12  
179144   Blake Hoffmann    Scuttlebutt   9   11   11   7   [19/DNF]   [16]   13   8   12   13   12   8   10   15   14   8   [17/DNF]   12   15   178  
12  
13  
196813   Buff Wendt    Scuttlebutt   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   14   [17/DNC]   6   [18/DNC]   [17/DNC]   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   16   8   7   7   5   12   183  
13  
14  
188913   Andrew Bourke    TYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   16   17/DNC   10   5   5   5   8   5   18/DNC   17/DNC   5   13   6   187  
14  
15  
174295   Oliver Fralick    TYC   11   13   9   10   [15]   9   10   10   13   [16]   11   14/DNC   14/DNC   14   [16]   13   12   11   14   188  
15  
16  
157532   John Robertson    None   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   4   9   8   11   10   14   9   13   201  
16  
17  
175023   Robert Gales    Mission Bay Yacht Club   8   9   8   11   7   4   15   11   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   204  
17  
18  
6828   Hanne Hester    Waikiki   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   3   2   15   16   17   207  
18  
19  
7259   Zachary Hester    Waikiki   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNS]   6   4   17/DNC   6   8   210  
19  
20  
164354   Cole Gardner    Tahoe City Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   11   15   12   9   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   10   14/DNF   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   230  
20  
21  
00   Randy "JR" Parker    Scuttlebut   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   10   14   16   244  
21  
22  
TBD   Eric Gray    St Francis Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   17   12   12   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   245T  
22  
23  
162390   Keegan Buffington    Wayzata Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   13   13   15   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   245T  
23  
24  
103145   Scott Montgomery    Scuttlebutt   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   15   14   13   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   248  
24  
25  
189008   Jason Roach    TYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   12   8   11   13   18/DNF   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   250T  
25  
26  
173670   Sasha Lerner    Scuttlebutt   12   12   13   12   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   250T  
26  
27  
162390   Joost Reidel    Dordrechtse Roei en Zeil   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   16   15   15   14/DNC   14/DNC   10   9   14   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   251  
27  
28  
196813   Buff Wendt    None   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   257T  
28  
28  
196813   Buff Wendt    Scuttlebutt   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   257T  
28  
28  
175023   Robert Gales    Mission Bay Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   257T  
28  
28  
199982   Jon Andron    St Francis   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNF]   [18/DNS]   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   [19/DNC]   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   257T  
28  
29  
9647   Peter Edwards    Scuttlebutt   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   19/DNC   18/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   277  
29  
 



Laser B Fleet (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 20, 2019 11:59:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
159932   Parker Roach    TCSF   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   [2]   15  
1  
2  
10235   Bergen Koijane    TCSF   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   2   2   2   1   3   1   29  
2  
3  
50540   Geno Baker    TCSF   4   3   3   4   1   4   2   3   3   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   55  
3  
4  
8   Cooper Schultz    TCSF   3   4   4   3   [7/DNF]   3   4   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6]   4   5   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   65  
4  
5  
3   David Lawrence    TCSF   5   5   5   6   4   5   5   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   3   2   5   67  
5  
6  
5   Carson Cruz    TCSF   [6]   6   6   5   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   2   5   5   6   4   6/DNF   3   74  
6  
7  
0   Miya Casci    scuttlebutt sailing   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4   3   3   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   79  
7  
8  
195948   Izabela Halifax    TYC   [8/DNS]   [7]   [7]   7   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   7/DNF   4   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   80  
8  
9  
0   Miya Casci    scuttlebutt sailing   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   86  
9  
10  
5061   Chris Hoffmann    Scuttlebutt   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   5   4   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   87  
10  
11  
188186   Bruce Carrade    TYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   7/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   88  
11  
12  
0   Miya Casci    Scuttlebutt YC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   90  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network