Annual Junior Regatta and Maryland State Championship
Tred Avon Yacht Club | July 23-24, 2019

Club 420 spinnaker (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 1:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet /
isabella Webb  
NERYC/ neryc   [6]   3   1   1   2   3   1   11  
1  
2  
5825      Ian Ronald /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ NERYC   4   1   [5]   3   1   1   2   12  
2  
3  
3196      Mae Wallace Angus    FBYC   2   [15]   2   2   3   5   3   17  
3  
4  
8582      Walker Angus /
Mason Chapman  
FBYC/ FBYC   3   8   4   4   4   2   [10]   25  
4  
5  
3733      Marguerite Lejeune /
Wade Anthony  
RHYC/ RHYC   1   [14]   6   7   6   6   4   30  
5  
6  
1645      John Thomas Mason /
Henry Ciszewski  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/ fishing bay yacht club   5   2   3   8   10   [11]   7   35  
6  
7  
5889   JimmyJohns   Jimmy Flake /
John Tilton  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   7   4   8   5   5   7   [13]   36  
7  
8  
AYC 3      Blake Vogel /
Sarah Rosa  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   10   [11]   7   10   9   4   9   49  
8  
9  
AYC6   AYC6   Corbin Voorhees /
Tyler Hughes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   8   5   12   11   [13]   9   6   51  
9  
10  
7054      Jackson Park /
Chase OMalley  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   9   9   13   6   [15]   10   8   55  
10  
11  
AYC #2      Andrew Tollefson /
LUCY LOBAUGH  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [15]   13   11   9   7   13   5   58  
11  
12  
7791      Isabela Hillmann /
Katie Yost  
Miles River Yacht Club/ Miles River Yacht Club   11   7   14   [15]   8   12   12   64  
12  
13  
319      Cornelia McDowell /
Olivia Gilmore  
Fishing Bay/ Fishing Bay   14   6   9   [17]   14   8   16   67  
13  
14  
9568      Ava Farley /
Maddy Scales  
Ava Farley/ SSA   12   10   [16]   12   11   15   14   74  
14  
15  
6987      Tad Clifton /
Anna Howell  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   13   12   10   14   16   16   [17]   81T  
15  
16  
AYC 4      William Donald /
Bryce MERRILL  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   [16]   16   15   13   12   14   11   81T  
16  
17  
GI 3      Nicholas Savage /
Maggie Nolan  
GIYS/ GIYS   [17]   17   17   16   17   17   15   99  
17  
18  
8094      Anna Groszkowski /
Ty Ryan  
SSA/ SSA   [19/DSQ]   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   114  
18  
 



420 non spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 12:58:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4768   Red Beard   Chiara Kalinski /
Graham Richards  
TAYC/ TAYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
ayc5      Will Friedell    Annapolis Yacht Club   [4]   4   2   3   2   1   12  
2  
3  
GI 1      Gregory Kosmowski /
Grace McDonnell  
GIYS/ GIYS   1   3   [4]   4   3   3   14T  
3  
4  
4769      Liam Edgell /
Coard Benson  
TAYC/ TAYC   3   2   3   2   [4]   4   14T  
4  
 



Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 1:56:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
166915      Andrew Ciszewski    fishing Bay Yacht Club   2   1   1   5   [18]   1   2   12  
1  
2  
208760      Jordan Bendura    FBYC   1   [8]   3   2   1   2   8   17  
2  
3  
184618      Charles Anderson    SSA   7   [13]   2   7   3   4   1   24  
3  
4  
158770   Switch   Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   5   [6]   3   6   3   6   26  
4  
5  
170331      Magnus Weissenberger    GIYS   5   2   7   4   [19]   10   7   35  
5  
6  
171223      Tyler Egeli    Sailing Center Chesapeake   14   6   10   13   2   [18]   3   48  
6  
7  
190238      Joshua Bendura    FBYC   [18]   4   12   6   10   7   10   49T  
7  
8  
191980      Joshua Almany    FBYC   6   11   [15]   8   8   5   11   49T  
8  
9  
175212      Lucy Paskoff    Sailing Center Chesapeake   13   16   4   [17]   5   14   4   56  
9  
10  
200622      Logan Hayes    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   4   3   8   18   12   [21]   12   57  
10  
11  
203962      Jack McDonnell    GIYS   9   [20]   14   10   4   9   15   61  
11  
12  
205406      Philip Ralph    TAYC   8   15   9   [25/OCS]   9   6   18   65  
12  
13  
USA 184454      Jon Jon Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   16   7   [19]   1   15   15   17   71  
13  
14  
157851      SarahGrace Clifton    SSA   11   17   [20]   15   11   16   5   75  
14  
15  
153375      Noah Macielag    RHYC   [20]   9   11   16   16   12   13   77  
15  
16  
211538      Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   15   [21]   17   11   13   13   9   78  
16  
17  
203629   laser Radial   Morey Levy    FBYC   10   18   13   19   7   [20]   16   83  
17  
18  
178575      Madi Norris    TAYC   17   14   [22]   14   17   8   14   84  
18  
19  
210869      cole canuel    Annapolis Yacht Club   [21]   12   5   12   20   19   19   87  
19  
20  
189792      Griffin Richardson    SSA   12   [22]   16   9   14   17   20   88  
20  
21  
200403      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   19   10   18   21   21   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   114  
21  
22  
192060      Jean-Pierre Piasecki    TAYC   22   19   21   22   [23]   11   21   116  
22  
23  
164214      Ben Anthony    RHYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   20   22   22   22   136  
23  
24  
1      Jack Armstrong    RHYC   23   23   23   [25/OCS]   24   23   23   139  
24  
 



Opti RW&B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 2:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   [2]   8  
1  
2  
18241      Nathan Richards [Red]   TAYC   [6]   2   6   4   1   [7]   2   4   4   1   24  
2  
3  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana webb [Red]   NERYC   [7]   3   3   [6]   6   2   6   5   2   3   30T  
3  
4  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   2   [6]   5   2   [11]   4   3   3   6   5   30T  
4  
5  
21360      Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   4   7   8   5   8   3   [9]   7   3   [11]   45  
5  
6  
19416   Fast Cat   Ashton Perkins [White]   SSA   9   4   2   3   5   [11]   8   [10]   7   8   46  
6  
7  
714      Charlotte Brody [Red]   TAYC   [13]   8   [11]   7   4   6   5   6   5   6   47  
7  
8  
16186   Lil Bang Bang   Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   11   5   13   11   [15]   9   4   2   [18/DSQ]   4   59  
8  
9  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   TAYC   5   [15]   4   12   3   8   [18/OCS]   11   8   10   61  
9  
10  
10586   Spice   James Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   3   [14]   9   9   7   10   11   [12]   10   12   71T  
10  
11  
15299      William Lindsley [Red]   SSA   8   10   12   8   10   5   [14]   [13]   11   7   71T  
11  
12  
19552      Robbie Herzog [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   10   9   7   [15]   9   13   10   8   12   [16]   78  
12  
13  
15446   Queen of Hearts   Flora Cole [White]   SSA/CBOT   14   11   10   10   12   [15]   7   14   14   [15]   92  
13  
14  
18961      EJ Brody [Red]   TAYC   [18/DNF]   12   [15]   14   13   12   12   9   13   9   94  
14  
15  
15222   Neptune II   Eli Waltz [White]   SSA   12   13   [14]   13   14   14   13   [16]   9   14   102  
15  
16  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Blue]   TAYC   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   16   16   15   15   15   13   126  
16  
17  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   144  
17  
 



Opti Green (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 12:44:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10641   Fireball   Lizzy Scales    SSA   1   4   3   [23]   1   3   1   6   19  
1  
2  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart    Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   2   6   3   [7]   1   2   3   20  
2  
3  
14888      Michael Groszkowski    SSA   9   1   5   [19]   2   4   3   1   25  
3  
4  
18485   Dani De Los Reyes   Samuel De Los Reyes    AYC   2   [11]   10   5   3   6   8   4   38  
4  
5  
17412      Parker Corson    TAYC   10   10   1   8   4   11   [14]   2   46  
5  
6  
19320   Honey Badger   Robert Carey, Jr.    TAYC   5   [17]   7   13   9   5   5   7   51  
6  
7  
4067      Lily Root    TAYC   [28]   12   2   2   8   14   4   11   53  
7  
8  
9399   Nesquik   Daniel Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   [27]   13   8   4   6   10   7   12   60  
8  
9  
9550      Will Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   [29]   9   22   1   5   7   10   9   63T  
9  
10  
9477   Mavrick   Charlie Dyke    SSA   13   3   11   [15]   12   8   11   5   63T  
10  
11  
20775   Hellroaring   Sofia Forsberg    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   7   [25]   10   17   2   13   24   77  
11  
12  
12318   Bluejay   Dylan Scales    SSA   8   [20]   4   18   20   12   9   8   79T  
12  
13  
18996   C-Monster   Caroline Carey    TAYC   6   14   [18]   11   15   9   6   18   79T  
13  
14  
9411   Kaboom   Philip Thompson    Annapolis YC   20   5   [30/DNF]   9   10   15   15   23   97  
14  
15  
13186   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledecker    Severn Sailing Association   14   16   15   17   [19]   16   12   10   100  
15  
16  
15982      Sam Benson    TAYC   12   21   20   [28]   11   13   16   17   110  
16  
17  
7884   NA   John Mautz    MRYC & TAYC   16   15   9   22   13   20   [30/DNS]   22   117  
17  
18  
19067   SeaBird   Dawson Cooper    TAYC   18   8   13   7   [27]   27   19   27   119  
18  
19  
5641   GIYS   George Shaeffer    Beth Ann Shaeffer   11   [26]   19   14   24   22   18   14   122  
19  
20  
11657   Jolly Rodger   Grady BRIDGES    TAYC   21   22   [27]   12   16   18   20   16   125  
20  
21  
9609   Capsize   Elliott Leppert    Tred Avon   19   6   17   6   25   23   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   126  
21  
22  
18664      Charlotte Hugo    Annapolis Yacht Club   7   18   [26]   21   23   21   22   19   131  
22  
23  
11842      Caroline Corson    jcorson12@mac.com   15   23   12   [27]   21   24   24   21   140  
23  
24  
6497   Penalty Box   Chase Olavsrud    Tred Avon Yacht Club   25   [27]   24   20   14   17   17   26   143  
24  
25  
11218   Sealion   Louisa Kalinski    TAYC   22   19   21   [26]   18   19   25   20   144  
25  
26  
2894      Abby Nolan    Gibson Island   [26]   24   16   24   26   26   21   15   152  
26  
27  
12215      Alden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   24   [29]   23   25   22   25   23   25   167  
27  
28  
15      Trey Keenen    Gibson Island   23   25   14   16   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   168  
28  
29  
17915      Caroline Perkins    SSA   17   28   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   13   178  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network