Wednesday Night Summer Racing Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 9:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Richard Ferris    TYC   1   2   1   [3]   [3]   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   1   1   3   2   1   19  
1  
2  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   [2]   1   [2]   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   1   2   2   2   1   1   2   21  
2  
3  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    TYC   [3/DNC*]   [3/DNC*]   [3/DNC*]   1   2   3   2   3   3/DNS*   2   1   3   3   2   3   3   31  
3  
 



Div 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 10:04:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   1   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   [3]   [3]   1   1   2   [6/DNF*]   2   1   19  
1  
2  
3   Archangel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   3   1   3   1   2   [5]   4   3   1   4   2   [7/DNF*]   1   2   [5]   2   29  
2  
3  
680   MMMMM   87   blake hoffmann    scuttle   [5]   [5]   5   4   5   3   3   [7]   2   1   4   2   3   1   3   4   40  
3  
4  
USA 379   Nikita   87   Paul Krak Arntson    Tahoe YC   2   3   2   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   2   1   6   [7]   5   3   7/DNC*   7/DNS*   6/DNC*   1   7/DNF*   52  
4  
5  
77646   Aero   96   William Pullen    Scuttlebutt   [6]   [6]   4   6   4   6   [7]   4   4   2   5   3   4   3   4   5   54  
5  
6  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner    TYC   4   4   6   3   3   4   5   1   5   6   6   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   6/DNC*   [7/dnc*]   7/DNC*   60  
6  
7  
52657   Vol de Nuit   75   Bob Jordan    TYC   [7]   [7]   [7/DNF*]   5   6   7   6   5   6   7   7   4   5   4   6   3   71  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    scuttlebutt sailing   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   6/DNC*   7/dnc*   7/DNC*   96  
8  
 



Div 3 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 10:35:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    TYC   [6]   3   [6]   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   3   1   21  
1  
2  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   3   1   2   1   [5]   3   2   2   2   2   [7]   4   2   4   28  
2  
3  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    TYC   5   [6]   1   [6]   4   6   3   6   3   3   1   1   1   6   40  
3  
4  
77   High Sierra   132   Bartz Schneider    SFYC/StFYC   1   2   4   [7]   3   4   4   4   6   4   2   5   6   [7]   45  
4  
5  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    TYC   2   5   5   5   2   2   [6]   3   4   5   [10]   6   5   2   46  
5  
6  
63   Fine Line   156   John Rogers    Scuttlebutt   4   4   7   3   [11/DNC*]   10/DNC*   9   5   5   6   6   7   [11]   5   71  
6  
7  
13   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach    TYC   7   8   3   4   6   5   5   7   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   5   8   7   8   73  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    scuttlebutt sailing   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   8   4   2   4   3/TIE   93  
8  
9  
30289   True Luff   132   John Utter    TYC   [9]   9   9   8   7   7   7   8   7   9   9   [13/SI 12.2*]   9   9   98  
9  
10  
18767   Wind Dance   138   John Crus    Tahoe Yacht Club   8   7   8   9   9   8   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10   7   [12]   [13/SI 12.2*]   10   12/SI 12.2*   108  
10  
11  
325   Osprey   168   Jaime Casey    TYC   10   10   [11/DNF*]   10/DNC*   8   9   10/SI 12.2*   9   8   10   11   [13/SI 12.2*]   8   10   113  
11  
12  
347   Sprite   276   Paul Kaplan    St Francis Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   [13/SI 12.2*]   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   127  
12  
13  
347   Sprite   0   Paul Kaplan    St. Francis Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10   10/DNS*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [13]   [13/SI 12.2*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   129  
13  
14  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    scuttlebutt sailing   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   131  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network