Lakeview Harbor Twilight Racing Series #4
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2019 8:57:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
31   Little Joe   99   Danny Sullivan    SYC   2   1   [16/DNC]   3   6  
1  
2  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   4   4   3   [8]   11  
2  
3  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   [16/DNC]   7   2   4   13T  
3  
4  
74   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud    SYC   3   6   4   [16/DNC]   13T  
4  
5  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen tonguis    NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   1   1   18  
5  
6  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC   1   10/DNF   [16/DNC]   9   20  
6  
7  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Team HP    SYC   [16/DNC]   2   16/DNC   7   25  
7  
8  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SYC   [16/DNC]   8   16/DNC   2   26  
8  
9  
544      90   John Alden Meade    Southern Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   35  
9  
10  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Elijah Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   37T  
10  
11  
HO35   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   16/DNC   37T  
11  
12  
196   Club viper   96   Jeff Willis    Noyc   [16/DNC]   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   37T  
12  
13  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   6   38  
13  
14  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
14  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC/CSA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
14  
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 9:53:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr V 2.o   138   Dave Erwin    NOYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   2   [4]   4   2   8T  
2  
3  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    SYC   4   2   2   [5]   8T  
3  
4  
87558   GHOST   129   Charles Jagneaux    NOYC   8   [15/DNC]   5   3   16T  
4  
5  
840   Cool J   129   Barr Backus    PontYC   5   5   [6]   6   16T  
5  
6  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA/NOYC/SYC   6   7   7   [11]   20  
6  
7  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard    NOYC/CSA   [15/DNC]   3   15/DNC   4   22  
7  
8  
7333   Solar Wind   126   Pearce Wood    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   3   7   25  
8  
9  
102   No Brakes   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   3   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   8   26  
9  
10  
324   Toy Box   138   Neil Borne    Noyc   9   9/DNF   [15/DNC]   14   32  
10  
11  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   [15/DNC]   6   15/DNC   13   34T  
11  
12  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   12   34T  
12  
13  
511   Miss Mary Ellen   129   Clerc Cooper    Southern YC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   9   39  
13  
14  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy Brierre    SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   10   40  
14  
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 9:53:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Herb Sumrall    NOYC   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   5   1   [11/DNC]   3   9  
2  
3  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   [11/DNC]   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC / CSA   2   9/DNF   [11/DNC]   2   13  
4  
5  
14880   GIRL   198   Austin Abel and Friends    NOYC   [11/DNC]   3   2   11/DNC   16T  
5  
6  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    CSA/NOYC   [6]   6   4   6   16T  
6  
7  
174   Muse   246   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   [7]   5   5   7   17  
7  
8  
151   Tenacite   174   Merlin Wilson    Southern Yacht Club   3   9/DNF   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   23  
8  
9  
09   Good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan    Noyc   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   26  
9  
10  
Blank   Dock Darlins   192   Elliott Brett    New Orleans Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   27  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 9:53:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   [4]   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
46410   Defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft    Noyc   [3]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   1   [4]   3   4   8  
3  
4  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    noyc   2   5   5   [7]   12T  
4  
5  
17   Time Out   189   Marc Kullman    SYC / CSA   [6]   3   6   3   12T  
5  
6  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   [16/DNC]   7   10   6   23T  
6  
7  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   7   [11/DNF]   8   8   23T  
7  
8  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   4   5   25  
8  
9  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   8   8   [11]   10   26  
9  
10  
156   Fleur De Lis   159   Roy Richardson    none   9   9   9   [11]   27  
10  
11  
1531   Bourre'   171   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   5   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   37  
11  
12  
28   JUDICIOUS   144   Allen Borne    SYC/NOYC   [16/DNC]   6   16/DNC   16/DNC   38  
12  
13  
77252   Spot   180   Isabelle Schneidau    SYC/NOYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   7   16/DNC   39  
13  
14  
207   Nausica   187   Kevin Conrad    none   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   41  
14  
15  
47   Pocket Rocket   129   Aaron LaGraize    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48  
15  
 



Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 9:53:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
48   KOALA   207   Louis lambou    NOYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   [10/DNC]   2   10/DNC   3   15T  
2  
3  
NA   Fortuna   240   Scott Dietz    CSA   [10/DNC]   5/DNF   4/DNF   6/DNF   15T  
3  
4  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Doug Gulley    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   2   4   16  
4  
5  
44   Easterly III   207   Rickey Smith    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   22  
5  
6  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans    Southern   [10/DNC]   5/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   25  
6  
7  
767   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    CSY   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel    CSA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
7  
6569   We’ll Sea   231   LG Sullivan    NOYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network