Log Canoe 2019 Governor’s Cup
Miles River Yacht Club | July 27-28, 2019in

Log Canoe (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:20:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9   Island Blossom   51.66   Corbin Penwell    MRYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2   Silver Heel   41.94   Berry Kurland    Silver Heel Foundation   5   2   3   10  
2  
3  
10   Oliversgift   52.62   Zach Krissoff    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   7   2   11  
3  
4  
12   Persistence   53.76   Dan North/ Owen Lyons Dan North/ Owen Ly    Miles River Yach Club   3   4   5   12  
4  
5  
4   Island Bird   84.06   John North    CBYC   6   3   9   18  
5  
6  
23   Eve   128.82   Clarke McKinney    Solomons Island Yacht Club   8   9   4   21  
6  
7  
15   Jay Dee   8.7   Mariana Bob Lesher Flower    Miles River YC   4   5   13/DNC   22T  
7  
8  
20   Edmee S   54.84   Marshall Patterson    MRYC   7   8   7   22T  
8  
9  
16   Island Lark   33.06   Cory and Andrew Devlin    Tred Avon Yacht Club   13/DNS   6   8   27  
9  
10  
13   Bufflehead   132.66   Joe Connor    Cbmm   9   13/DNF   6   28  
10  
11  
3   Magic   39.84   Jon Clarke    TAYC   10   13/DNF   10   33  
11  
12  
6   Mary Julia Hall   54.36   Mitch Grieb    cycc   11   13/DNF   13/DNS   37  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network