2019 Fall One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 5:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 119, Kasatka, Mark VoropayevRachel Cherry, Scyc, [8]-2-2-3-2-2-3-1- ; 15   
2. 18774, Yellowbelly, Homer LighthallHomer Lighthall, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-1-3-2-4-3-[7]-2- ; 16   
3. 18339, Sumo, Henry CassidyJim Livingston, SCYC, 2-6-1-1-1-4-4-[8]- ; 19   
4. 57337, Rio, Tom Faraola, SCYC, 6-5-4-4-3-[9]-6-4- ; 32   
5. 18243, Mistress Quickly, Evan Diola, Scyc, 3-3-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-2-3- ; 40T   
6. 3510, Water Dragon, Derek WeitzJohn Neville, SCYC, 5-4-5-5-5-7-[9]-9- ; 40T   
7. 002, Jersey Girl, Joe Wagster, SCYC, 7-7-6-6-6-[8]-8-7- ; 47   
8. 67994, Don Quixote, Craig Smith, Scyc, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-1-1-6- ; 56   
9. 124, Variety Show, Barry Whittall, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-5-5- ; 64   
10. 8111, Hanalei, Ryan SchuylerMark Woznicki, SCYC, 4-8-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 72   
11. 126/46550, Chiairita, Randy CleePatrick Weaver, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 84   
 



Santana 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 4:41:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 539, Hot Tuna, Mark LangerMark A Langer, SCYC, [3]-1-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 641, Odonata, Chris/Rachel Hofmann, SCYC, 1-[5/DNS]-2-2-4-3- ; 12   
3. 266, Shanman, Tom Manheim, SCYC, 4-2-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3-4- ; 20   
4. 19, Maybe, Phillip Vandenberg, SCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-2- ; 24T   
5. 453, Azor, Ross ClarkRoss Clark, SCYC, 2-5/DNS-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-5-5- ; 24T   
6. 300, Tara, John Mizell, The Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 35   
 



Moore 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 5:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1197, Pegasus, Philippe Kahn, SCYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 84, Nobody's Girl, Sydnie Moore, SCYC, 2-2-2-2-2-[3]-2-3- ; 15   
3. 56, Adios, Hilary Walecka, SCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-3-2- ; 35   
4. 101, Damage Control, Mike McCarthyMike McCarthy, SCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-4-4- ; 41   
5. 134, PENGUIN, Matt DiniMatt Dini, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-4-5-5- ; 42   
6. 38, Lowly Worm 2.0, Scott NelsonScott Nelson, scyc, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network