2019 Goleta Beach Race
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 24, 2019in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 3:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Melges+24 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
301   Shiokaze   72   Vernon Vincent [Melges 24]   SBSC   01:23:50   6   01:23:50   6  
1  
01:23:50
2  
USA 303   Average White Boat   72   Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke [Melges 24]  
SBYC   01:26:00   9   01:26:00   9  
2  
01:26:00
3  
556   Mueller Time   72   William Lannan [Melges 24]   SBYC   01:26:52   12   01:26:52   12  
3  
01:26:52
4  
244   The ocho   72   Geoff Mcfarland
Alex Bernal [Melges 24]  
Santa Barbara Yacht club   01:27:00   13   01:27:00   13  
4  
01:27:00
5  
757   Mako   72   Stephen McMillan
Stephen McMillan [Melges 24]  
sbsc   NO TIME   22/DNC   01:36:30   22  
5  
01:36:30
 



Division: PHRF+A (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7125   WARRIOR   -6   Dr Laura Schlessinger [PHRF A]   sbyc   01:14:41   1   01:14:41   1  
1  
01:14:41
2  
USA 39   TITANIUM   33   Stephen Drammer
Shaun Hughes [PHRF A]  
SBYC   01:15:42   2   01:15:42   2  
2  
01:15:42
 



Division: PHRF+B (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59115   Eos   63   Stephen Lemon [PHRF B]   Santa Barbara YC   01:19:54   3   01:19:54   3  
1  
01:19:54
2  
USA7128   Jib & Tonic   63   Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe [PHRF B]  
SBYC   01:23:53   7   01:23:53   7  
2  
01:23:53
3  
328   Namaste   102   Jeff Wapner [PHRF B]   Jeff Wapner   01:26:11   11   01:26:11   11  
3  
01:26:11
4  
307   Vivace   102   Beverly Burr
Beverly Burr [PHRF B]  
SBYC   01:28:08   14   01:28:08   14  
4  
01:28:08
5  
42381   Sirocco   75   Patrick Mullen [PHRF B]   SBSC   01:28:29   15   01:28:29   15  
5  
01:28:29
6  
1036   Escape   102   Michael Ghens
Michael S Ghens [PHRF B]  
SBYC   01:29:34   17   01:29:34   17  
6  
01:29:34
7  
18269   Sassy   87   Porter Spencer
Clark Bowdle [PHRF B]  
SBSC   01:29:54   18   01:29:54   18  
7  
01:29:54
8  
87694   Uncle Bob   72   Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille [PHRF B]  
Santa Barbara YC   NO TIME   22/DNC   01:31:30   22  
8  
01:31:30
 



Division: PHRF+C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
87646   Epic   132   Vance Newell [PHRF C]   SBYC   01:21:34   4   01:21:34   4  
1  
01:21:34
2  
1066   Young Fools   168   Nick Nidzieko [PHRF C]   SBSC   01:22:13   5   01:22:13   5  
2  
01:22:13
3  
1976   Scallywag   168   Ivia Closset
Ivia Closset [PHRF C]  
SBSC   01:23:54   8   01:23:54   8  
3  
01:23:54
4  
368   c   114   Lander Nicolait
none [PHRF C]  
SBYC   01:26:03   10   01:26:03   10  
4  
01:26:03
5  
708   Truth Frequency   180   Steven Clark
Larry Freeman [PHRF C]  
SBYC   01:28:35   16   01:28:35   16  
5  
01:28:35
6  
338   Pleione II   210   Geoffrey Slaff
Geoffrey Slaff [PHRF C]  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club   01:30:30   19   01:30:30   19  
6  
01:30:30
 



CHRF (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 3:58:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network