2019 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 1:16:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5630   Lil’ Yachty II   Peter Herlihy /
Martin Zeitz  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   2   [3]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8516      Owen Mayo /
Cate Brennan  
Plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth yacht club   1   [4]   3   4   2   10  
2  
3  
8770      Camilla Murray /
Merle Durant  
New Bedford YC/ NBYC   3   [9]   6   2   3   14  
3  
4  
5632      Joshua Kulpinski /
Zachary Moses  
NBYC/ NBYC   [18]   6   2   3   5   16  
4  
5  
5634      Nola Hallemeier /
Ella Kilgore  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   6   [10]   4   5   4   19  
5  
6  
143      Zoe D'Onofrio /
Bryn Graff  
Satuit Boat Club/ Scituate Boat Club   5   1   [8]   7   8   21  
6  
7  
1115      Wyatt Miller /
Sam Keene  
CYC/ Cohasset Yacht Club   4   8   5   8   [10]   25  
7  
8  
369      Zoe Grant /
Hayley O'Brien  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   7   2   [10]   10   7   26  
8  
9  
8513      Eliza Mayo /
Maddie Whalen  
Plymouth yacht club/ Plymouth yacht club   10   7   [12]   6   6   29  
9  
10  
5631      Nicolas Hirschmann /
Korina McMillan  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   11   12   7   11   [14]   41  
10  
11  
1111      William Synnestvedt /
Harlan McCanne  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   8   13   13   [15]   9   43  
11  
12  
5633   Chouinard   Zachary Chouinard    NBYC   [16]   5   16   13   13   47  
12  
13  
8515   Abigail Fraccalossi   Jude Fraccalossi /
Ava Navarro  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Ava Navarro   13   [16]   9   14   12   48  
13  
14  
3218      Elaine Wixted /
Julia Wilette  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   9   17   [20]   12   11   49  
14  
15  
55   n/a   Rorie Newman /
Lauren Wolpers  
cohasset sailing club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   12   11   14   [18]   15   52  
15  
16  
3455      Graeme Welsh /
Andrew Thompson  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   [19]   15   17   9   18   59  
16  
17  
6327   no name   Max Galvin /
Nicholas Iantosca  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   17   14   15   17   [20]   63  
17  
18  
111      Henry Heffner /
Ben Weissenesee  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   14   [19]   18   16   17   65  
18  
19  
88      Teddy Fox /
Emma Goff  
Cohasset YC/ Cohasset Sailing Club   15   18   [19]   19   16   68  
19  
20  
5635      Clara Hagedorn /
Wes Eaves  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [20]   20   11   20   19   70  
20  
21  
7158   Blackhawk   Ricky Leach III /
Fritz Kueter  
Regatta point community sailing/ Regatta point community sailing   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96T  
21  
21  
7161   raptor   Cameron Plante /
chloe vescio  
Regatta Point/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96T  
21  
21  
7159   Red Dawn   Edward Jiao /
Sean-Ryan Friesl  
Regatta Point Community Sailing/ Regatta Point Community Sailing   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   96T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network