2019 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Plymouth Yacht Club | in

Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 1:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21854   Grrrr8 Dane   Nathan Askjaer [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   4   [10]   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
21636      Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   2   [8]   6   2   4   14  
2  
3  
20132      Jack Harries [Blue]   Hingham YC   [12]   2   3   12   7   24  
3  
4  
15809   Big MAC   Mason Comeau [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [21]   5   9   8   6   28  
4  
5  
12543   Wind Walker   Paul Chapman [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   11   6   2   10   [17]   29  
5  
6  
22477   Clarity   Clare Struzziery [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   11   4   11   [30/DNF]   33  
6  
7  
20585   Kraken   Aydin Tiryaki [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [15]   4   10   14   8   36  
7  
8  
22656   Salty Sails   Joshua Nielsen [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   5   9   [19]   19   13   46  
8  
9  
5461      Billy Tavares [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   9   13   17   [24]   10   49  
9  
10  
22869   2   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   14   14   18   4   [23]   50  
10  
11  
22872   opti   Derek Kirby [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   13   [17]   12   17   12   54  
11  
12  
22873      Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   10   19   [23]   16   14   59  
12  
13  
10262   Crewser   Maximilian Crews [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [25]   7   20   9   25   61  
13  
14  
16234      Nobre Correira [Blue]   NBYC   [28]   26   28   25   11   90  
14  
15  
22871      Luca Donadio [Blue]   Dbms   23   27   24   [28]   27   101  
15  
16  
4746   Purple Orca   Cassandra McCanne [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [29]   28   29   29   28   114  
16  
 



Division: Red (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16508      Will Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   1   1   [8]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
41104   Hermes   Thomas Gaynor [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   3   3   [14]   7   9   22  
2  
3  
22488   None   Thatcher Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   [18]   16   18   3   43  
3  
4  
8051   Wind Thief   Nicolas Badia [Red]   Cohasset   20   [21]   5   5   15   45  
4  
5  
5304      Jared Quann [Red]   NBYC   18   15   [22]   6   16   55  
5  
6  
6875   Briny Breezes   Molly Flynn [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   22   25   [26]   20   20   87  
6  
7  
22870      Kai Boudreau [Red]   DBMS   17   24   [25]   23   24   88  
7  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22596      Nicholas Askjaer [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [19]   16   13   13   5   47  
1  
2  
22874      Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   16   [20]   11   15   19   61  
2  
3  
22875      Lucy Lawson [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   8   [23]   15   22   22   67  
3  
4  
22868   Na   Dalton Leach [White]   DBMS   24   12   [27]   27   18   81  
4  
5  
9219   Nautilus   Eren Tiryaki [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [26]   22   21   21   21   85  
5  
6  
32787      Mae Nappellio [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   27   [29]   7   26   26   86  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network