2019 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Bellingham Yacht Club | September 21-22, 2019

Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 4:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
208391   Ian Elliott    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
216254   Matthew Stranaghan    WVYC   2   6   4   [12]   3   2   2   3   22  
2  
3  
203653   Tony Martin    JSCA   3   1   2   2   7   5   [11]   9   29T  
3  
4  
200129   Max Doane    Port Madison YC/Seattle YC   4   3   3   1   5   6   [7]   7   29T  
4  
5  
170802   Charles Fulmer    Seattle Laser Fleet   8   7   [16]   6   2   3   3   2   31  
5  
6  
194288   David Fagen    CBSA   5   5   8   [10]   4   4   4   4   34  
6  
7  
210692   Jay Leon    SYC / CYC   9   4   5   [14]   8   9   6   10   51  
7  
8  
209072   Mark Ross    CYC Seattle   10   8   17   [20]   9   7   8   5   64  
8  
9  
189805   Liam Quinlan    Jericho Sailing Centre   13   11   13   [17]   11   10   9   6   73  
9  
10  
208764   Douglas Seeman    WSC   7   14   7   13   13   11   10   [15]   75  
10  
11  
175068   Zachary Cooper    Port Madison Yacht Club   15   12   6   3   16   13   17   [24/DNS]   82  
11  
12  
195943   David Anthes    SSC   14   13   15   16   [19]   12   5   8   83T  
12  
13  
17115   Erik Skeel    UW Sailing Team   12   [16]   9   7   14   14   14   13   83T  
13  
14  
175145   Axel Stordahl    Narrows Race Team   [19]   15   10   8   17   19   19   12   100  
14  
15  
208070   JORGE L YANEZ DEL CASTILLO    JSCA   6   [24/OCS]   11   9   6   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   104  
15  
16  
206170   Cooper Hand    SYC   17   10   12   21   10   17   18   [24/DNS]   105  
16  
17  
199186   Darren Redies    Surrey Sailing Club   18   [24/OCS]   14   19   18   16   13   11   109  
17  
18  
214559   Forster Buttery    RVYC   16   17   [24/OCS]   22   12   18   12   17   114  
18  
19  
208045   Steve Vurno    Orcas Island Yacht Club   11   9   18   11   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   121  
19  
20  
171158   River Iannaccone    n/a   20   18   19   18   15   [24/DNS]   16   16   122  
20  
21  
192100   Niko Twilla    WWU Sailing Team   21   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   15   24/DNS   15   15   14   128  
21  
22  
200378   Andriy Kanyuka    JSCA   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   5   24/DNS   8   24/DNS   24/DNS   133  
22  
23  
181250   Sebastien Laleau    Willamette Sailing Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network