2019 Laser Pacific Coast Championships
Bellingham Yacht Club | September 21-22, 2019

Laser Radial (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 4:51:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
213897   Maura Dewey    RVYC   3   1   1   3   2   [4]   2   12  
1  
2  
175948   Allan Clark    Royal Vancouver   4   [42/BFD]   4   2   1   2   1   14  
2  
3  
208049   Hanne Weaver    Seattle Yacht Club, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   1   2   [10]   5   3   1   3   15  
3  
4  
197054   Cameron Holland    RVYC   6   [15]   6   4   8   3   9   36  
4  
5  
216339   Luke Vincent    RVicYC   7   9   [17]   6   6   6   6   40  
5  
6  
214652   Fraser Buck    RVYC   5   4   [21]   14   7   9   4   43  
6  
7  
18   Erik Anderson    Sail Sand Point / CYC   8   7   [18]   9   13   11   7   55  
7  
8  
200138   Ethyn Ko    RVYC   13   3   7   8   15   [18]   11   57  
8  
9  
182002   Benjamin Humer    Hollyburn Sailing Club   [42/OCS]   8   9   11   12   7   13   60  
9  
10  
198045   Peter Woytkowiak    JSC   15   12   [42/DNF]   10   9   8   8   62  
10  
11  
210626   Kelley Poole    RVicYC   9   18   2   17   10   [20]   14   70T  
11  
12  
208820   Sammy Farkas    SYC/BYC   11   13   19   7   [24]   10   10   70T  
12  
13  
197177   Luke Ramsay    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   [42/BFD]   3   1   5   42/DNF   42/DNS   95  
13  
14  
210105   Benjamin Daniel    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   16   19   14   18   11   19   [20]   97T  
14  
15  
199999   Dane Petrakis    seattle yacht club   19   20   13   15   18   [22]   12   97T  
15  
16  
210172   Natalie Serbousek    SYC/BYC   14   [26]   5   19   22   24   16   100  
16  
17  
194474   Bob Ennenberg    Jericho Sailing Centre   12   23   [24]   21   14   13   18   101T  
17  
18  
213878   Trevor Davis    Royal Victoria YC   17   21   [42/OCS]   13   16   17   17   101T  
18  
19  
195952   Tanja Smutny    JSCA   24   [34]   16   22   17   12   15   106  
19  
20  
214585   TIm Mendham    Royal Vancouver YC   [42/OCS]   28   11   12   19   16   21   107  
20  
21  
175236   Dayne Hall    Narrows Race Team   10   22   26   [27]   21   14   19   112  
21  
22  
206165   Emma Powell    Bellingham Yacht Club   18   5   20   [24]   23   23   24   113  
22  
23  
206057   Tim Murphy    Jsca   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   16   4   5   5   114  
23  
24  
172473   Barrett Lhamon    PMYC   22   10   23   [31]   27   25   23   130  
24  
25  
191537   Casey Pickett    Willamette Sailing Club   25   17   15   [30]   29   27   22   135  
25  
26  
210707   Marina West    Friday Harbor   23   11   27   25   28   26   [29]   140  
26  
27  
198658   Corbin Torralba    Narrows Race Team   30   [42/BFD]   30   20   20   15   26   141  
27  
28  
214552   Chase Custodinho    RVYC   21   30   [33]   26   25   21   27   150  
28  
29  
210621   Thomas Kraak    CYC/ABYC   27   24   [42/OCS]   28   30   29   28   166  
29  
30  
146   Finn Bohan    RVYC   31   35   22   23   32   [42/DNF]   25   168  
30  
31  
214550   Cruz Custodinho    Royal Vancouver YC   29   6   8   [42/DNC]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   169  
31  
32  
161986   Blake Bundesmann    Mt. Baker Sailing Team   [35]   25   32   34   33   28   30   182  
32  
33  
214644   Bryce Stanger    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   28   29   25   32   31   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   187  
33  
34  
210702   Jack Carroll    SYC   20   31   12   [42/DNF]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   189  
34  
35  
199919   Jacek Suski    JSCA   26   27   [42/DNF]   29   26   42/DNS   42/DNS   192  
35  
36  
210107   Sarah Sherley    Mount Baker Rowing and Sailing Center   37   16   34   33   [42/DNF]   42/DNS   31   193  
36  
37  
208071   Cailin Tucker    Orcas Island Yacht Club   32   14   28   [42/DNC]   42/DNS   42/DNC   42/DNC   200  
37  
38  
208048   Kai Vurno    Orcas Island Yacht Club   33   32   29   [42/DNC]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   220  
38  
39  
182899   Nicholas Chesemore    Mount Baker   38   33   31   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNS   42/DNS   228  
39  
40  
156528   Nico Konyk    Mount Baker   36   36   35   [42/DNF]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   233  
40  
41  
208057   Garry Cotter    Squamish Yacht Club   34   37   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   239  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network