Chandlers/Bayside 2019 Summer II Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    BSC   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams    CLYC   2   2   2   1   2   [4/DNC]   9  
2  
3  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE
MARSHALL MCKENZIE  
Bayside Sailing Club   [3]   3   3   3   1   1   11  
3  
 



B Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:35:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin
George Conklin  
BSC   1   1   2   [4]   2   2   8  
1  
2  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield    BSC   4   2   3   [5]   1   1   11  
2  
3  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee    BSC   5   [7]   1   1   4   3   14  
3  
4  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones    Bayside Sailing Club   3   [6]   4/RC*   2   5   6   20  
4  
5  
69   69   168   Greg Newsome    BSC   [6]   4   4   6   3   5   22  
5  
6  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    BSC   [10/OCS]   3   9/DNF   7   10/DNC   4   33  
6  
7  
817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   kathy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   35T  
7  
8  
39   YODA   168   jason kimmel
Djuna Herod  
BSC   7/RC*   5   5   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   35T  
8  
9  
Fl 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman    CLYC   7   8   9/DNF   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   44  
9  
 



C Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:38:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   222   Bradley Wright
Bradley s Wright  
Bayside Sailing Club   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4976   Miss Kitty   222   Travis Cook    Bayside Sailing Club   [3]   1   2   3   2   2   10  
2  
3  
215   Kestrel   240   Richard Clark
Richard Clark  
Bayside Sailing Club   1   3   3   [4]   4   3   14  
3  
4  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley    Bayside Sailing Club   [8/DNC]   6   4   2   4/RC*   4   20  
4  
5  
2189   Tomfoolery   252   Tom Rinkevich    BSC   [8/DNC]   4   5   6   3   5   23  
5  
6  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr    BSC   [8/DNC]   5   6   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   35  
6  
7  
4932   Xanadu   228   Donnie Herron    BSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   7/DNF   8/DNC   36  
7  
 



D Fleet (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady    Bayside   1   1   [2]   2   2   1.5/RC*   7.5  
1  
2  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak
Daniel Malak  
CLYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   1   1   1   12  
2  
3  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers
Virginia Powers  
BSC   [8/DNC]   2   3   3   3   5   16  
3  
4  
77002   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler    Chandlers landing   [8/DNC]   3   5   4   5/DNF   2   19  
4  
5  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott Weaver
Scott Weaver  
Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   4   [8/DNC]   5   8/DNC   4   23  
5  
6  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens    Bayside   [8/DNC]   5   4   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   33  
6  
7  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers
Roy Kuipers  
clyc   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   3   35  
7  
 



Staging(Pending Attendance) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 9:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network