USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2019 Texas Youth Race Week - 7/11-7/12
Houston Yacht Club | July 11-12, 2019

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 4:48:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186510      0   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   [9/DNF]   2   2   12  
1  
2  
206096      0   jacob Granberry    CCYC   1   [7]   5   6   1   1   1   15  
2  
3  
214576      0   Ethan Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   [4]   4   1   2   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
209727      0   Jack Reynolds    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   6   [8]   3   4   5   5   25  
4  
5  
188092      0   Aubin Hattendorf    Corinthian Sailing Club   6   2   2   4   7   8   [9/RET-AF]   29T  
5  
6  
190289      0   Imad Mabsout    Lakewood Yacht Club   [8]   5   7   7   2   4   4   29T  
6  
7  
211534      0   Camryn Colonna    RCYC   5   3   4   5   [6]   6   6   29T  
7  
8  
173657      0   Caleb Fogle    LCYC   7   [8]   6   8   5   7   7   40  
8  
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 4:50:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
195888      0   Scott Mather    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   3   1   2   [14/UFD]   1   1   16T  
1  
2  
214549      0   Haru Masumoto    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   7   1   2   4   [8]   16T  
2  
3  
214551      0   Brock Smith    Forth Worth P-1   2   2   [8]   3   1   6   3   17  
3  
4  
214561      0   Max Nilsson    The Fort Worth Boat Club   4   4   2   4   [14/UFD]   2   2   18  
4  
5  
214588      0   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   4   [10]   6   3   6   27  
5  
6  
46      0   Brindle Burt    FWBC   5   [8]   3   6   5   8   4   31  
6  
7  
213431      0   Stevie Neumann    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   6   6   [14/OCS]   3   7   5   33  
7  
8  
215463      0   Parker Younger    Fort Worth Boat Club / P1   7   7   5   5   4   [9]   7   35  
8  
9  
176221      0   Kyle Hoeffner    Lakewood Yacht Club   [11]   11   11   8   7   5   10   52  
9  
10  
195599      0   Garrett Sugg    Houston Yacht Club   [10]   10   10   9   8   10   9   56  
10  
11  
187738      0   Max Bettis    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   9   9   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   62  
11  
12  
158784      0   Hartley Meyer    Grande Maumelle Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
12  
12  
21309      0   William Abel    LYC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network