USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2019 Texas Youth Race Week - 7/11-7/12
Houston Yacht Club | July 11-12, 2019

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 4:48:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186510, , Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-1-3-1-[9/DNF]-2-2- ; 12   
2. 206096, , jacob Granberry, CCYC, 1-[7]-5-6-1-1-1- ; 15   
3. 214576, , Ethan Polsen, Lakewood Yacht Club, [4]-4-1-2-3-3-3- ; 16   
4. 209727, , Jack Reynolds, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-6-[8]-3-4-5-5- ; 25   
5. 188092, , Aubin Hattendorf, Corinthian Sailing Club, 6-2-2-4-7-8-[9/RET-AF]- ; 29T   
6. 190289, , Imad Mabsout, Lakewood Yacht Club, [8]-5-7-7-2-4-4- ; 29T   
7. 211534, , Camryn Colonna, RCYC, 5-3-4-5-[6]-6-6- ; 29T   
8. 173657, , Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 7-[8]-6-8-5-7-7- ; 40   
 



Laser 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 12, 2019 4:50:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 195888, , Scott Mather, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-3-1-2-[14/UFD]-1-1- ; 16T   
2. 214549, , Haru Masumoto, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-7-1-2-4-[8]- ; 16T   
3. 214551, , Brock Smith, Forth Worth P-1, 2-2-[8]-3-1-6-3- ; 17   
4. 214561, , Max Nilsson, The Fort Worth Boat Club, 4-4-2-4-[14/UFD]-2-2- ; 18   
5. 214588, , Drew Gourley, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-5-4-[10]-6-3-6- ; 27   
6. 46, , Brindle Burt, FWBC, 5-[8]-3-6-5-8-4- ; 31   
7. 213431, , Stevie Neumann, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-6-6-[14/OCS]-3-7-5- ; 33   
8. 215463, , Parker Younger, Fort Worth Boat Club / P1, 7-7-5-5-4-[9]-7- ; 35   
9. 176221, , Kyle Hoeffner, Lakewood Yacht Club, [11]-11-11-8-7-5-10- ; 52   
10. 195599, , Garrett Sugg, Houston Yacht Club, [10]-10-10-9-8-10-9- ; 56   
11. 187738, , Max Bettis, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-9-9-7-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 62   
12. 158784, , Hartley Meyer, Grande Maumelle Sailing Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 84T   
13. 21309, , William Abel, LYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network