2019 60th Annual Midlands Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club | November 01-03, 2019

Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 12:55:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
212604      Benjamin Smith [Junior]   Carolina YC - NC   2   3   4   5   14  
1  
2  
164293      William Tebrake [Junior]   South Carolina Yacht Club   3   4   5   10   22T  
2  
3  
AUS 196445   True Blue   Myles Wilson [Junior]   Adelaide Sailing Club   5   8   3   6   22T  
3  
4  
144344      Addison Jones [Junior]   Pensacola Yacht Club   8   5   9   2   24  
4  
5  
181339      Ben Usher [Junior]   CYC 1853   9   2   6   8   25  
5  
6  
210788   Shaka   david loring [Master]   JIYC   1   1   23/DNS   1   26  
6  
7  
169487      Jacob Usher [Junior]   CYC 1853   7   11   2   9   29  
7  
8  
178558      Ashton Loring [Master]   JIYC   4   14   13   3   34  
8  
9  
180070      Alex Bagnoni [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   16   10   7   4   37  
9  
10  
176060      Danny Diederich [Junior]   CYC-NC   10   23/OCS   1   7   41  
10  
11  
29   Laser Girl   Kate Zurinksas [Junior]   Lake Lanier SC   11   7   12   12   42  
11  
12  
178530      Parker Thran [Junior]   LLSC   6   17   11   15   49  
12  
13  
148432   Intimidator   John Rhodes [Junior]   LNYC   14   6   23/DSQ   11   54T  
13  
14  
190477      Kaitlyn Bagnoni [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   12   18   10   14   54T  
14  
15  
163980      Tavia Smith [Junior]   CYC-NC   13   12   8   23/UFD   56  
15  
16  
16429   Sonic Death Monkey   Murphy Olson [Junior]   LNYC   15   9   14   23/DNC   61T  
16  
17  
189776   Laser   Gaines Johnson [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   17   15   16/TLE   13   61T  
17  
18  
168458      Reagan Cataldo [Junior]   LNYC   23/DNC   16   23/DNF   16   78  
18  
19  
181646      Rylie Cataldo [Junior]   LNYC   23/DNC   13   23/DNF   23/DNC   82  
19  
20  
205512      Reid poteet [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   18   23/DNC   23/DNF   23/DNC   87  
20  
21  
164382   Boat   Tyler Williams [Junior]   LNYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNS   23/DNC   92T  
21  
21  
187866      Andrew Ettlemyer [Junior]   Columbia Sailing Club   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network