2019 60th Annual Midlands Regatta
Columbia Sailing Club | November 01-03, 2019

Open Bic (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 11:10:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8975      Dane Turner [U13]   BYSC   1   3   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
10174      Felix Hagar [Open]   JIYC Jr Sailing Team   2   1   1   5   2   11  
2  
3  
9489      Oscar Oberle [Open]   JIYC   8   2   2   4   3   19  
3  
4  
9518      Lawton Harper [Open]   Carolina Yacht Club-SC   3   6   5   3   6   23  
4  
5  
8292   Bacon   Molly Aiken Loring [Open]   JIYC   6   5   4   2   7   24  
5  
6  
9089      Bradley Fabian [U13]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   4   4   9   7   8   32  
6  
7  
10065      James Fabian [Open]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   7   10   6   6   4   33  
7  
8  
8379      Noah Dailey [U13]   James Island Yacht Club   5   8   7   11   5   36  
8  
9  
9167      Hailey Bagnoni [U13]   Augusta Sailing Club   12   14   8   10   10   54  
9  
10  
1117      Ella Durst [Open]   Habcaw   13   11   11   9   12   56  
10  
11  
9438   Open Skiff   Jackson Fisher [U13]   JIYC   14   16   13   8   9   60  
11  
12  
9249      Oliver Putnam [u13]   Augusta Sailing Club   10   9   12   12   24/DNF   67  
12  
13  
9133      brody poteet [U13]   Augusta Sailing Club   15   19   19   13   13   79  
13  
14  
9634      Anna Kate Horton [Open]   Columbia Sailing Club   19   7   15   24/DNS   24/DNS   89  
14  
15  
7324      cannon poteet [U13]   Augusta Sailing Club   20   13   10   24/DNS   24/DNS   91  
15  
16  
9638      Colby BRADEN [Open]   Columbia Sailing Club   11   18   16   24/DNS   24/DNS   93T  
16  
17  
8224      May Durst [U13]   Hobcaw   16   12   17   24/DNS   24/DNS   93T  
17  
18  
9203      Katelyn Dietert [u13]   Augusta Sailing Club   17   15   14   24/DNF   24/DNS   94  
18  
19  
9205      Jackson McMullen [U13]   Augusta Sailing Club   9   24/DSQ   18   24/DNS   24/DNS   99  
19  
20  
9667      Aaron Sawyer [Open]   Columbia Sailing Club   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNF   11   107  
20  
21  
9647      Karis Easler [Open]   Columbia Sailing Club   24/DSQ   17   24/DSQ   24/DNC   24/DNC   113  
21  
22  
7591      Grant Dietert [u13]   Augusta Sailing Club   18   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   114  
22  
23  
7505      Brighton Turner [U13]   BYSC   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   120  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network