2019 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 17-18, 2019

opti champ (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 12:36:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
21854   Grrrr8 Dane   Nathan Askjaer [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   [4]   2   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
15809   Big MAC   Mason Comeau [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   2   [5]   1   1   3   1   3   5   4   20  
2  
3  
22873      Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   5   4   [11]   4   1   11   6   1   3   35  
3  
4  
12543   Wind Walker   Paul Chapman [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   3   11   4   5   6   9   2   3   [18]   43T  
4  
5  
DYC 60      Vaughan Knecht [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [9]   3   9   8   2   5   5   6   5   43T  
5  
6  
22870      Tobin Devlin [Blue]   DBMS   [11]   7   5   3   5   3   7   8   7   45  
6  
7  
22477   Clarity   Clare Struzziery [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   8   6   7   7   9   7   [10]   7   2   53  
7  
8  
32287      Niamh Huang [Blue]   DBMS   15   2   10   6   10   13   17   [20]   11   84T  
8  
9  
22872      Derek Kirby [Blue]   DBMS   4   13   6   13   11   [22]   8   13   16   84T  
9  
10  
22869   2   Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   12   14   11   7   [23]   12   9   17   98  
10  
11  
22871      Luca Donadio [Blue]   DBMS   14   10   8   15   [22]   20   15   17   15   114  
11  
12  
5461      Billy Tavares [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [23]   17   23   21   19   6   11   19   22   138  
12  
13  
DYC 03      William Rice [Blue]   DYC   25   [28/DNF]   20   20   17   12   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   175  
13  
14  
19375   Sea Horse   Yasmine Nee [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   24   22   21   24   [25]   24   21   21   21   178  
14  
15  
10262   Crewser   Maximilian Crews [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   22   23   [26]   26   26   25   23   22   23   190  
15  
 



Division: Red (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22044   Hawkeye   Kaitlin Keane [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   20   [28/DNF]   12   9   8   4   4   12   8   77  
1  
2  
22488   None   Thatcher Kirkpatrick [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   7   14   15   12   [18]   17   16   16   9   106  
2  
3  
41104   HERMES   Thomas Gaynor [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   15   13   16   14   [18]   14   11   14   107  
3  
4  
DYC 50      Myles Olney [Red]   Duxbury Yacht Club   13   8   17   17   13   21   20   [24]   13   122  
4  
5  
32288      Peter Tcherepnin [Red]   DBMS   19   21   [25]   19   21   15   24   10   24   153  
5  
6  
6875   Briny Breezes   Molly Flynn [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   26   24   24   25   24   26   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   203  
6  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22874      Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   6   9   3   10   12   [14]   9   4   6   59  
1  
2  
7863   Lizard   Scout Olney [White]   Duxbury Yacht Club   12   16   16   [22]   15   10   22   14   10   115  
2  
3  
22596      Nicholas Askjaer [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   18   [20]   18   18   16   8   18   18   12   126  
3  
4  
22875      Lucy Lawson [White]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   21   18   19   14   20   16   13   [23]   20   141  
4  
5  
22868      Dalton Leach [White]   DBMS   17   19   22   [23]   23   19   19   15   19   153  
5  
 



opti green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 1:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20608   Suns Out, Guns Out   Jackson Ketchen    Cohasset   1   1   1   2   1   [5]   6  
1  
2  
20043   Opti   Stathy Amoratis    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [8]   5   5   3   2   3   18  
2  
3  
20039      Ezra Clinton    DBMS   3   3   3   6   [7]   6   21  
3  
4  
6041   Black Pearl   Alling Lubitz    Cohasset   [19/DNF]   4   2   1   6   9   22  
4  
5  
318975   Fire Bird   Brandon Chapman    Cohasset Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   7   4   7   5   2   25  
5  
6  
20035   Ketchup   Thomas Ketchedjian    DBMS   2   2   7   [9]   9   7   27  
6  
7  
88      Gavin Walters    Duxbury Maritine School   [19/DNF]   6   12   4   4   4   30  
7  
8  
20036      Mae Nappellio    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [19/DNF]   9   8   5   3   10   35  
8  
9  
11047      Peter Gleason    DYC   4   8   6   10   [19/DNS]   11   39  
9  
10  
20044      Philip Rand    DBMS   7   10   11   8   [19/DNS]   13   49  
10  
11  
29509      Sam Peterman    Duxbury Yacht Club   6   14   9   12   [19/DNS]   15   56  
11  
12  
48      Channing Rice    Duxbury Yacht Club   5   11   14   11   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   60T  
12  
13  
4   None   Stella Kirkpatrick    Plymouth Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   12   13   19/DNS   8   8   60T  
13  
14  
30820      Angus Huang    Duxbury Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   13   10   13   19/DNS   12   67  
14  
15  
21656      Miles Devlin    DBMS   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   10   1   68  
15  
16  
21      Harold Jacobson    Duxbury Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   15   19/DNF   14   19/DNS   14   81  
16  
17  
PYC 1      Mary Rose Conroy    Plymouth Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   16   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   89  
17  
18  
8   Holty   Holt Birkett    DYC   [19/DNF]   17   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   93  
18  
 



club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 1:19:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8183      William Kelleher    DBMS   [2]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
8180      Gavin Monaghan    DBMS   3   2   2   2   [4]   2   [4]   3   2   1   1   3   21  
2  
3  
8190      Madeline Koelbel    DBMS   1   6   3   3   1   3   [12/OCS]   1   5   3   [9]   2   28  
3  
4  
8188      Daniel Kszystyniak    DBMS   4   5   4   [6]   [7]   5   2   5   3   4   3   4   39  
4  
5  
8516      Owen Mayo    Plymouth yacht club   5   3   5   5   3   [6]   3   [6]   4   6   5   5   44  
5  
6  
8514      Paige Joyce    Plymouth Yacht Club   [7]   [8]   7   4   5   4   6   4   7   5   4   6   52  
6  
7  
8513      Eliza Mayo    Plymouth yacht club   8   4   8   7   8   [12/OCS]   5   8   8   [9]   6   7   69  
7  
8  
8187      Mateo Donadio    DBMS   9   9   [11]   [11]   10   8   7   7   10   7   8   8   83  
8  
9  
6553      Ella Notis    DBMS   6   7   6   8   6   7   8   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84  
9  
10  
DYC 101   DYC   Teddy Williams    DYC   [11]   [10]   9   9   9   9   9   9   9   8   7   10   88  
10  
11  
5286      Hendrik Hof    DBMS   10   [11]   10   10   11   10   10   10   6   10   [12/DNF]   9   96  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network