Labor Day Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | August 31-September 01, 2019

San Juan 21 Non-Spinnaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 8:07:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1694   Ragtop   258   Mike Robinson    Lnyc   1   3/DNS   4  
1  
2  
2012   Pollywog   258   Robert Bouknight
Robert Bouknight  
LTYC   3/RET-AF   3/DNS   6  
2  
 



Highlander (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
926      0   Isaac Kuykendall
Ashlyn Park  
LNYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
916   Lollygagger   0   Tom Raymond
Tom Raymond  
LNYC   3   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
838   M   0   Frederick Jones
Frederick E Jones  
LNYc   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
923   Highlander   0   Chris Rhodes    LNYC   5/RET-BF   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4952      0   Robert McElwain
Amy Bullard  
Bob Mcelwain   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
2070   Karot   0   Chuck Gise    LNYC   4   3   1   1   9  
2  
3  
5691      0   Dave Safirstein
Dave Safirstein  
LNYC   1   2   4   4   11  
3  
4  
6020   Moxie V   0   Bill Ross    LNYC   3   4   3   3   13  
4  
5  
24   Flying Scot   0   Bryan EVANS    Member   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
5  
6  
3211   ugly duckling   0   joe lux    LNYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Thistle (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3951   Stella   0   Mark Gise    LNYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3828   Family Magic   0   Dan Russell    Carolina Sailing Club   4   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
3659      0   Andy Russell    LNYC   2   1   4   5/DNC   12  
3  
4  
3026   Oriental Express   0   Jon Doyle    CSC   3   4   3   3   13  
4  
 



Jet 14 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
483   Frolic   0   Chris Hennon    Asheville Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
433      0   Leonard Wells    Asheville Sailing Club   1   3   3   5   12T  
2  
3  
645   wren   0   tom grace
tom grace  
LNYC   3   4   4   1   12T  
3  
4  
1129   Charlie's Angel   0   Cole Wise
Cole Wise  
Asheville Sailing Club   8   1   1   4   14  
4  
5  
962   Je Jete   0   Katie Richardson
DeDe Richardson  
CSC   4   5   5   6   20  
5  
6  
1048   Betty   0   kevin trebilcock
kevin trebilcock  
asheville sailing club   5   7   7   3   22  
6  
7  
977   Banana   0   Bruce Sampson    Asheville Sailing Club   6   6   6   8   26  
7  
8  
1130   Second Wind   0   Caswell Kern
Hayden Henthorn  
Asheville Sailing Club   7   8   8   7   30  
8  
9  
717   Fore Sail   0   Paula Hennon
Paula Ann Hennon  
Asheville Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
737   Old Blue   0   Barry Saunders    CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



MC Scow (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



U20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Kenneth (BJ) Jones  
LNYC   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
148   U too 2   0   Teresa Decker    LNYC   3   1   6   4   14T  
2  
3  
87   Work Release   0   John Ketner    LNYC   5   5   2   2   14T  
3  
4  
88   a3+   0   Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland  
LNYC   4   4   3   3   14T  
4  
5  
21   Mighty Mouse   0   Timothy Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   3   5   6   15  
5  
6  
187   No Soup For U   275   Scott Olson    LNYC   8/DNF   6   4   5   23  
6  
7  
172   Idefix   0   Herve Chassin    Lake Norman yacht club   8/DNF   7   7   7   29  
7  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 2:25:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
148432   INTIMIDATOR   0   John Rhodes    LNYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
293   vote for pedro   0   Murphy Olson    LNYC   2   [3]   2   3   3   2   12T  
2  
3  
160220   Zachary   0   Zachary Scallan    Zachary Scallan   [3]   2   3   2   2   3   12T  
3  
4  
175550   Wilt   0   Nevin Williams    LNYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25  
4  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:42:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8   Volk 68   0   Luke Volk
Luke Volk  
LNYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3      0   Ben Newman    LNYC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Sunfish JR (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:38:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
77725      0   Reagan Cataldo    LNYC   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
75      0   Rylie Cataldo    LNYC   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   7T  
2  
 



420 Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5      0   Leighton McGee
Daniel Larson  
LNYC   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
8      0   John Cole McGee
Rohan Patel  
LNYC   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
7      0   Danielle Ketner
Nancy Rhodes  
LNYC   [4]   2   2   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
6      0   Harry Mendlovitz
Harry Mendlovitz  
CSC   3   [4]   4   4   4   4   19  
4  
 



J/88 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
93   Spray   0   Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick  
PYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 31   Alchemy   0   John Polek
Greg polek  
PYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
64   BLUE   0   Brian O'Malley    PYC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



420 non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:16:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3      0   Sullivan O'Donnell    LNYC   1   1   2   1   1   [4]   6  
1  
2  
4      0   Evan West
Crew Luca VDS  
Hough Sailing   2   [4]   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2      0   Allison Volk
Allison Female Volk  
LNYC   [5]   2   4   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
12      0   Josh Mergenthaler
Garrett Michael Mergenthaler  
LNYC   [6]   3   5   6   5   1   20  
4  
5  
11      0   Christopher Hartman
Evan Chenard  
LNYC   4   5   3   4   [6]   5   21  
5  
6  
9      0   Kathleen Hale    LNYC   3   6   [7]   5   4   6   24  
6  
7  
1      0   Alessia DeCamp
Alessia DeCamp  
Junior Member   [7]   7   6   7   7   7   34  
7  
 



Optimist (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 10:46:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10403      0   Tre Cataldo [White]   LNYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8133      0   William Brady
William [Blue]  
LNYC   1   [6]   4   3   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
20745   Oy Vey   0   Indiana Olson
Indiana Olson [White]  
LNYC   [5]   2   2   2   3   3   12T  
3  
4  
hun0719      719   Miksa Balassy [White]   LNYC   2   3   [6]   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
7      0   Gellert Balassy [White]   LNYC   6   5   7   6   4   [11/DNF]   28  
5  
6  
15376   Four Fun   0   Andrew Atkinson [Blue]   LNYC   4   8   3   5   10   [11/DNF]   30T  
6  
7  
082      0   Noah Doyne [Blue]   LNYC   [8]   7   5   7   6   5   30T  
7  
8  
11000   Flash   0   Raleigh Blair [White]   LNYC   9   4   9   9   8   [11/DNF]   39  
8  
9  
16472      0   Ella Mendlovitz [White]   csc   7   10   8   8   7   [11/DNF]   40  
9  
10  
28   Shake it off   0   Cadence Cataldo [White]   LNYC   10   9   10   10   9   [11/DNF]   48  
10  
 



Wayfarer (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 4:13:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7372      0   Jim Cook    Catawba Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1066   Dawn Treader, Wayfarer   0   Jim Heffernan
Jim Heffernan  
Lake Townsend YC   3   1   3   2   9  
2  
3  
864      91.6   Phil Leonard    Lake Townsend Yacht Club   2   2   4   3   11  
3  
4  
10945   Blue Heron   0   Evan Trudeau    LTYC   4   3   1   4   12  
4  
5  
11134   Intrepid-Wayfarer class   0   AnnMarie Covington    CSC and LTYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 8:29:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
610   Got 'Em!   222   JACOB TERRELL    LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
148   RisingSun   222   Yvonne Short
Steve Short  
Seven Lakes Sailing Club/OYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   4/DNF   2   6  
3  
 



Cruising (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 8:03:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
239   Honcho   222   Tom Payne
Regina Payne  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
8   Petit Mal   171   Frank Wyman    None   3   1   4  
2  
3  
9      183   Billy Ward
Bobby Williams  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   13/DNS   15  
3  
4  
H34   Pepe   138   Ryan Bleau    Lnyc   13/DNS   3   16  
4  
5  
20515   Closer to Free   0   John McGee
Alicia McGee  
LNYC   4   13/DNS   17  
5  
6  
117   Right Angle   170   Bill Migirditch    Lake Norman Yacht Club   5   13/DNS   18  
6  
7  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker
Angela Blocker  
PYC   13/DNF   13/DNS   26T  
7  
7  
5706   Aloha   195   Peter Marriott
Jessica  
LNYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   26T  
7  
7  
120   Bad Bunny   112   Sean Rhone    Sean Rhone   13/DNS   13/DNS   26T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network