Laser Class Gulf Coast Championship
Pass Christian Yacht Club | September 14-15, 2019

Laser Full (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:21:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30, Sam Hopkins, Gulfport, 1-1-1-1-2-[4]-2- ; 8   
2. 198013, Craig Berleme, LCYC, 2-[5]-2-2-3-2-3- ; 14   
3. 194540, Buzzy Heausler, BWYC, [5]-2-3-3-4-3-4- ; 19   
4. 208567, Peter McGriff, Fairhope YC/Pass Christian YC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-1-1-1- ; 30   
5. 170817, Caleb Keister, pontchartrain yacht club, 7-[9/RET-BF]-6-5-5-5-5- ; 33   
6. 208382, David Morgan, Seabrook Sailing Club, 4-4-5-4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 35   
7. 170989, Raleigh Christman, Seabrook Sailing Club, 3-3-4-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 37   
8. 11, Jay Williams, PCYC, 6-6-[9/DNF]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 48   
 



Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 2:07:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194236, Daniel Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, 2-[3]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 213069, Michael Burns, PCYC / GCYSA, 1-1-3-2-4-[25/DNC]-1- ; 12   
3. USA206116, Guthrie Braun, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, [4]-4-2-3-2-2-3- ; 16   
4. 166004, Ethan Danielson, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-5-4-5-[6]-5-6- ; 28   
5. 215017, Grace Austin, GCYSA/Belle Haven Club, [7]-2-5-6-7-6-4- ; 30   
6. 195916, Heather Kerns, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-7-7-7-3-4-[10]- ; 34   
7. 212604, Benjamin Smith, CYC-NC/LYC, 8-[11]-10-4-9-3-5- ; 39   
8. 213073, Max Zhalilo, LYC, [9]-8-8-8-5-9-7- ; 45   
9. 200396, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club/GCYSA, 10-6-9-9-[25/OCS]-11-11- ; 56   
10. 197571, Emily Allen, SPYC, 11-10-12-[25/OCS]-10-8-8- ; 59   
11. 208413, kaitlyn hamilton, LYC, 5-[25/OCS]-6-25/OCS-8-7-9- ; 60   
12. 208388, Amaya Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Atlanta Yacht Club, [12]-9-11-10-11-10-12- ; 63   
13. 199185, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC/ILYC, 14-[15]-13-12-13-13-13- ; 78   
14. 170688, Scott Sonnier, SYC, 16-12-[17]-13-12-14-14- ; 81   
15. 213062, Matthew Dupuy, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 13-14-14-15-14-12-[17]- ; 82   
16. 153378, Nilah Miller, Jackson, 15-13-15-11-15-15-[16]- ; 84   
17. 204109, Nate Hartwell, Fairhope YC, [18]-17-16-14-16-16-15- ; 94   
18. 144344, Addison Jones, Pensacola Yacht Club/ Harbor Island Yacht Club, 17-16-18-16-[19]-19-18- ; 104   
19. 178928, Chandler Taloney, FYC, [20]-20-19-18-17-18-19- ; 111   
20. 208569, Logan Moran, Fairhope Yacht Club, 21-18-[25/DSQ]-20-18-17-20- ; 114   
21. 175485, Ricky Miller, Jackson, 19-19-20-17-20-20-[21]- ; 115   
22. 165996, Isabelle Gautier, Mobile Yacht Club, [22]-21-21-19-21-21-22- ; 125   
23. 194546, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 150T   
24. 215481, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 150T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network