Chatham Yacht Club 2019 Regatta
Chatham Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 10:50:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16921, Davis Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-[6]-3-2- ; 12   
2. 20782, Kristen McLean, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-3-3-3-3-[5]-1- ; 17   
3. 13557, Sam Zabbo, CYC, 2-1-6-[9]-1-2-7- ; 19   
4. 16923, Alexander Bloch, Orleans Yacht Club, 5-4-5-[23/DNF]-5-1-3- ; 23   
5. 16922, Tommy Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 7-7-4-[8]-4-4-4- ; 30   
6. 20101, Eli Gertsberg, Chatham Yacht Club, 12-10-7-1-2-[13]-12- ; 44T   
7. 21068, Jamie Eslick, Chatham Yacht Club, 3-6-1-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-6-5- ; 44T   
8. 2374, Bailey Kreszswick, SHYC, 11-8-11-4-10-[12]-8- ; 52   
9. 16924, Saffron Jalbert, Orleans Yacht Club, 6-9-[23/DNF]-5-9-18-9- ; 56   
10. 1115, Leah Parker, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-[23/DNS]-10-7-12-11-13- ; 61   
11. 106194, Rosie Benson, CYC, 10-[16]-12-10-7-9-14- ; 62   
12. 13539, Hannah Macomber, Chatham Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-14-8-6-8-17-17- ; 70   
13. 13537, Trey Lapinski, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-12-9-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-7-11- ; 71   
14. 17841, Corinne Adamo, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 14-5-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-8-10- ; 83   
15. 2372, Hanna Spencer, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-13-23/DNS-11-11-14-15- ; 87   
16. 14577, Chase Berner, Chatham Yacht Club, 13-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-16-6- ; 104   
17. 9588, Louise Dickson, Chatham Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-15-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-10-16- ; 110   
18. 8455, JD Fougere, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-23/DNF-23/DNF-12-23/DNF-15-19- ; 115   
19. 2373, Florence Carlson, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [23/DNF]-11-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-19-18- ; 117   
20. 19471, Annie Benson, CYC, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-20-20- ; 132   
21. 14996, Sam Foley, Chatham Yacht Club, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 138T   
22. 3032, Oliver Sandifer, Hingham maritime Center, [23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 138T   
 



Optimist Championship (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 10:33:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13889, Julia Scipione[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 3-1-1-3-2-3-[6]-6-1- ; 20   
2. 11053, Conor Donahue[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-[6]-5-3-4-5- ; 24   
3. 10287, Ian Smith[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 6-[15/DSQ]-6-1-1-1-7-1-2- ; 25T   
4. 19884, Alex Wesp[White], CYC, 2-6-3-[12]-5-2-1-3-3- ; 25T   
5. 22253, Brooke Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 7-3-[12]-4-3-4-2-5-4- ; 32   
6. 19885, Sam Bartlett[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 9-5-7-7-9-[10]-4-2-6- ; 49   
7. 15452, Finlay Sullivan[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 11-4-5-6-7-6-[14]-7-10- ; 56   
8. 22578, Harrison Kintz[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 4-9-9-[15/OCS]-10-7-5-15/DSQ-7- ; 66   
9. 13050, Avery Quake[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 10-7-[14]-10-4-8-11-8-12- ; 70   
10. 14187, Walter Smith[White], Hingham Yacht Club, [14]-8-8-9-8-9-12-11-9- ; 74   
11. 22358, Audra Navey[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, [13]-12-4-5-13-13-9-10-11- ; 77   
12. 18800, Jessica Scipione[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 5-10-10-8-11-11-13-13-[14]- ; 81   
13. 18810, Sophie Dart[Blue], Chatham Yacht club, 12-[13]-13-11-12-12-10-9-8- ; 87   
14. 20107, Jacob Carlson[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 8-11-11-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-8-12-13- ; 93   
 



Sunfish (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:40:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80017, Duncan Howes, Chatham Yacht Club, [15/DNF]-2-2-2-1-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 36, Blair Gatewood, Chatham Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-2-2-2- ; 9T   
3. 78558, Jason Anthony, Cooper River Yacht Club, 6-[8]-4-3-3-6-3- ; 25   
4. 502, George McHorney, CYC, [8]-5-3-4-6-7-4- ; 29   
5. 224, Kevin Byler, CYC, 5-[9]-5-5-4-5-7- ; 31   
6. 4, Christopher Mackey, Lake Mohawk Yacht Club, 7-7-7-[15/DNF]-5-4-6- ; 36   
7. 60616, Marty Rich, CYC, 3-6-6-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-3-5- ; 38   
8. 125, Hannah Carlisle/Lucy Grant, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-10-8-6-7-9-[15/DNF]- ; 49   
9. 7, Katherine Mackey, Lake Mohawk Yacht Club, 10-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-7-15/DNF-8-8- ; 63   
10. 3868, Drew Staniar, Off Soundings, 1-3-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 64   
11. 17, Anne Sampson/Cort Luciano, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-4-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 68   
12. 858, Camilo Coelho, CYC, 11-11-9-[15/DNS]-15/DNS-10-15/DNS- ; 71   
13. 8670, Sarah Eslick, Chatham Yacht Club, [15/DNF]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-11-9- ; 80   
14. 81355, Eric Weinberg, None, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 90   
 



Jr. Sunfish (under 16) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:40:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Zachary Earnshaw, WDYC, 1-1-1-1-2-[5/OCS]-1- ; 7   
2. 9 orange, Will Hurd, West Dennis YC, 2-2-2-2-1-1-[3]- ; 10   
3. 9 blue, Max Wesp/Isabel Dickson, Chatham Yacht Club, [5/DNF]-5/DNF-5/DNF-3-3-2-2- ; 20   
4. 51549, Amy Byler/Emelia Zabbo, Chatham Yacht Club, 3-[5/DNF]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 28   
 



Baybirds (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 12:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, Chuck Melcher, Pleasant Bay Camp, 1-[8/DNS]-2-1-6-2-1- ; 13   
2. 7, Peter Melcher, PBC, 2-[8/DNS]-4-2-1-5-2- ; 16   
3. 31, Wendy Frisch, Pleasant Bay Camp, 4-[8/DNS]-1-5-2-3-4- ; 19T   
4. 1, Joseph Ballow/Jenny Avalar, NSA, 3-1-5-[6]-3-4-3- ; 19T   
5. 22, Anthony Roth/Cate Suzanne Roth Leahy, Namequoit Sailing Association, 6-[8/DNS]-3-3-4-1-8/DSQ- ; 25   
6. 88, Naoto Inoue, Pleasant Bay Camp, 5-[8/DNS]-6-4-5-6-5- ; 31   
7. 18, Ed Coburn/Nancy Brand
Sam Robinson, PBC, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 48   
 



14-foot Catboats (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:35:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22, Hunter Rosenthall/Bonnie Rosenthall, CYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 221, Ann Carson/Clair Ketelaar, CYC, [5]-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 4, Alice Ronty/Carol Blair, Chatham Yacht Club, 2-5-3-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-5-5- ; 28T   
4. AP red, Harrison Ellis/Chadwick Smith, Arey's Pond Boat Yard, 3-3-[8/DNS]-3-3-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 28T   
5. 115, Douglass McClennen/L McClennen, Chatham Yacht Club, [8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-4-4-3-3- ; 30   
6. 848, Christina Cohen/Julie Dillon
Nancy Ries, CYC, [8/DNF]-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-4-4- ; 40T   
7. PH186, Dorothy Howell, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-4-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 40T   
 



Beetle Cats (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:46:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2281, Calder Robbins/Steven Robbins, Chatham Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. E6, Carolyn Paczkowska/Annemarie Paczkowska, Chatham Yacht Club, 2-2-[5]-2-2-4-4- ; 16T   
3. E13, Roy Terwilliger/John Terwilliger, Chatham, 3-3-3-[5]-3-2-2- ; 16T   
4. E43, Catherine Taylor/Sue Geremia
Dottie Mackey, Chatham Yacht Club, [8/OCS]-4-2-4-4-5-3- ; 22   
5. 16, Marshall Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-[5]-4-3-5-3-5- ; 24   
6. 76, Carl Dickson, na, 6-6-6-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 42   
7. 2, Elizabeth Jude Luciano/Jude Elizabeth Luciano, Chatham Yacht club, 5-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 45   
 



420s (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:52:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8442, Ryan McGauley/Tucker Lamoreux, Chatham Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-[12]-2-1- ; 9   
2. 5253, Ryan Goldstein/Izzy Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, 3-2-4-[33/OCS]-3-1-2- ; 15   
3. 8443, Will Bailey/Hank Bailey, CYC, 5-5-1-5-1-[21]-8- ; 25   
4. 7689, Cailyn Murphy/Jack Szymanski, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-4-9-2-[20]-5-7- ; 31   
5. 8574, Pierce Sullivan/Bethany Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 2-10-5-8-2-[23]-5- ; 32   
6. 6296, Jeff Howell/Elijah Goldman, member, 7-7-6-3-14-3-[33/OCS]- ; 40   
7. 6456, Schuyler Bartlett/Grace Gansalus, Chatham Yacht Club, 8-[21]-12-7-6-4-6- ; 43   
8. 7847, Daniel Siegel/Benjamin Siegel, Chatham, 6-6-2-[33/OCS]-11-14-9- ; 48   
9. 8168, Will Lucy/Henry Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 10-8-8-6-5-12-[18]- ; 49   
10. C1, John Hargreaves/Meg Sullivan, Chatham, 14-12-11-4-7-[22]-10- ; 58   
11. 8080, Josh Dillon, WDYC, 9-9-10-[33/OCS]-4-17-12- ; 61   
12. 7818, Peter Visco/Summer Mills, Stonehorse, [29]-11-16-14-9-8-4- ; 62   
13. 8167, Drew Donahue/Shep Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [15]-13-13-10-10-10-13- ; 69   
14. 6457, Cody Lamoreux/Chad Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, 13-3-7-[33/OCS]-23-15-11- ; 72   
15. C12, Sarah Lenox/Zoe Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, 16-14-14-[20]-16-7-15- ; 82   
16. 6922, Caroline Keeffe-Jones/Olivia Horton, Orleans Yacht Club, 11-20-17-9-8-[25]-19- ; 84   
17. 8169, Ashley Quinn, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [33/DNF]-15-15-19-22-13-3- ; 87   
18. 7035, Charlie Crowell/Karis Whitcomb, Orleans Yacht Club, 19-[23]-22-17-18-6-17- ; 99   
19. C13, Coco Fitzmaurice/Amelia Gassner, Chatham Yacht Club, [28]-17-20-13-13-19-20- ; 102   
20. 6912, Connor Davidson, CCSC, [23]-18-23-15-17-9-22- ; 104   
21. 7061, Caitlin Fitzmaurice/Sophie Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, 12-[33/DNF]-27-11-33/DNS-16-14- ; 113   
22. 7032, Santi Pastor/Hudson Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 18-28-18-18-[33/DNF]-11-23- ; 116T   
23. 7183, Ryan Smith/Maddie Chase, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 27-16-21-16-15-[28]-21- ; 116T   
24. 7121, Caroline Friendly/Sarah Leary, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 21-24-[33/DNS]-12-33/DNF-18-16- ; 124   
25. 7034, Maizie Bartlett/Parker Keeffe-Jones, Orleans Yacht Club, 22-25-[28]-22-19-20-25- ; 133   
26. 7184, Jack Brogan/Tyler Quake, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 20-[33/DNS]-19-33/DNS-25-24-24- ; 145   
27. 11, Julia Szymanski/Sally Wray, Chatham Yacht Club, 26-26-24-23-24-[29]-26- ; 149   
28. 8081, Grace Powers/Aidan Peck, West Dennis Yacht Club, 24-[33/DNF]-33/DNS-21-21-26-27- ; 152   
29. 7186, Harrison Fisher, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-19-25-[33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 160   
30. 6911, Tristan Baglieri/Daniel Chong, CCSC, 25-22-29-[33/DNF]-33/DNS-27-28- ; 164   
31. 4456, Elle Frankston/Henna Gallico, CCSC, [33/OCS]-27-26-24-33/OCS-30-29- ; 169   
32. 2965, Robert Palmer, Chatham Yacht Club, [33/DNS]-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS- ; 198   
 



420 Green (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:52:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8240, Fisher Winslow/Will Denker, hingham yacht club, [2]-1-1-2-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. C10, Catherine Dickson/Maddie Macomber, Chatham Yacht Club, 1-2-2-1-1-[3]-3- ; 10   
3. 7182, Posey Beckwith/Sean Smith, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-3-4-3-[6/DNF]-2-2- ; 17   
4. 7185, Margaux Angelino/Lara Scudamore, Stage Harbor, [6/DNF]-6/DNF-3-6/DNS-6/DNS-4-4- ; 29T   
5. C81, Juliet Bijesse/Josie Lipcan, CCSC, [6/OCS]-4-5-4-6/DNF-5-5- ; 29T   
 



Lasers full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:53:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184632, Alex Gonzalez, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-[6/DNF]-1-1-1-3-1- ; 8   
2. 03, Neal Drake, na, 3-1-[4]-3-2-1-3- ; 13   
3. 72453, Matthew Haas, na, 2-[6/DNF]-3-4-6/DNS-2-2- ; 19   
4. 133929, Nathaniel Hammatt, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-2-2-2-[6/DNS]-4-6/DNF- ; 20   
5. 187986, Nick Johnson, Pleasant Bay Community Boating, [6/DNS]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS-5-4- ; 33   
 



Flying Scots (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:53:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Natalie Coleman-Fuller/Allison Coleman
Rob Fuller, Pleasant Bay Community Boating, 1-1-1-2-1-[3]-2- ; 8   
2. 7, Alan McClennen/Harris Padegs
Jack Murphy, Chatham Yacht Club, 4-2-2-1-[10/DNF]-1-1- ; 11   
3. 5, Ted Dickson/Meredith Dart
Jonathan Foot, Orleans and Chatham YC, 3-3-3-3-2-[5]-3- ; 17   
4. 2, Sarah Fuller, Chatham YC, 2-4-4-4-3-4-[5]- ; 21   
5. 8 blue, Karen Taylor/Barb Shipley
Julie Murphy, CYC and PBCB, 6-5-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-2-4- ; 32   
6. 8 red, Ellen Fuller/Connor Blanchet
Tommy Szymanski, Chatham YC, 5-[10/DNF]-7-7-4-6-6- ; 35   
7. 11, Nicholas Johnson, Nsa, 8-6-8-5-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS- ; 42T   
8. 6, Michael Mazulis/Chris Mazulis, Pleasant Bay Community Boating, 7-[10/DNF]-6-6-6-10/DNS-7- ; 42T   
9. 6, Abby Lenox/Hope Alto
Charlotte Seymour, CYC/PBCB, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 60   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network