72nd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 04-04, 2019

Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186598      0   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [10]   1   1   4   2   2   2   12  
1  
2  
190474      0   Thommie Grit    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [11]   4   2   1   4   1   1   13  
2  
3  
209693   na   0   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   3   3   2   3   3   [7]   18  
3  
4  
194610      0   Keith Barron    Potomac River Sailing Association   2   2   6   [8]   1   6   3   20  
4  
5  
194539      0   Garrett Brooks    DIYC   1   [6]   4   3   5   5   6   24  
5  
6  
191997   Speed   0   paul Strom
paul Strom  
SYS   7   [9]   9   5   7   4   4   36  
6  
7  
200538      0   Alex Erwin    CCSC   3   [11]   5   10   8   7   5   38  
7  
8  
194536      0   Zachary Waldman       6   7   7   [9]   9   9   8   46  
8  
9  
200564      0   Brodie Hausman
Theresa Hausman  
MRPF   8   [10]   10   6   6   8   9   47  
9  
10  
176266   Hot summer   0   Ian Brown    Davis island yacht club   9   8   8   [11]   10   10   10   55  
10  
11  
206097   M’kay   0   Ian Iles-Lee    Davis island youth sailing foundation   5   5   11   7   11   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   61  
11  
12  
204419   USA 204419   0   Bridget Monahan    FYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
204115      0   Preston Weaver    SPYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
208385      0   Wesley Myler
Mary Chambliss  
Florida Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
206154      0   Elyse Bernthal    SAYC   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   132T  
12  
12  
USA206116      0   Guthrie Braun    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
166004      0   Ethan Danielson    SPYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
177328   T Bone   0   Trevor HIcks    SPYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
188112   Heidi's Laser   0   Heidi Hicks    SPYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
199393      0   Mcaulay Carter    SPYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
12  
201855      0   Will Weinbecker    Florida Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   132T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network