72nd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | October 04-04, 2019

Optimist Green (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10167, Sea Eagle, Finn Cox, SPYC, 1-2-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 11   
2. 22163, , Nils Wheeler, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [3]-1-3-2-2-3-2-2-2-1- ; 18   
3. 22538, , Zachary Wizenberg, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-4-1-3-4-2-5-[7]-5-2- ; 30   
4. 22865, Na, Natalie Hoffman, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 7-3-4-4-3-4-6-[8]-3-5- ; 39   
5. 11, , Pete Caputo, DIYC, 2-6-7-5-5-7-4-6-[12]-7- ; 49   
6. 17053, , cooper Lee, CCSC, 8-9-5-6-6-[14]-3-4-10-3- ; 54   
7. 22313, , Samantha Jones, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, [12]-7-8-10-9-6-7-5-7-11- ; 70   
8. 22325, , matthew ray, sarasota youth sailing, 6-11-10-7-8-5-11-[13]-6-8- ; 72   
9. 20, , Caiben Ferguson, SYS, 10-5-9-8-[30/DNS]-13-12-3-4-10- ; 74   
10. 22316, , Elliott Benson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-10-6-9-11-8-9-10-8-[12]- ; 80   
11. 11a, , Adelaide Trichter, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-[14]-14-14-13-12-10-9-9-9- ; 95   
12. 22864, Sail Force One, Arianna Benson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 11-8-12-12-10-9-[17]-16-11-13- ; 102   
13. 14040, , Kaylin Betts, Sarasota sailing squadron, [16]-12-11-11-7-10-14-12-13-16- ; 106   
14. 17246, , Megan Murdock, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 15-13-15-15-14-15-[16]-14-15-6- ; 122   
15. 10, , Liam McGinnins, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [17]-17-13-13-12-11-13-17-16-15- ; 127   
16. 22155, Darryl Wizenberg, Charlie Wizenberg, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 13-16-[17]-17-16-17-8-11-17-14- ; 129   
17. 18, Rachel Apple, Samantha AppleRachel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 14-15-16-16-15-16-15-15-14-[17]- ; 136   
18. Dorian TBD, , Conrad Herwig, Naples Community Sailing Center, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
19. Dorian TBD, , Grant Luzier, Tampa Yacht & Country Club, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
20. Dorian 8979, , McRae Busey, Florida Yacht Club, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
21. Dorian 1810, , Benjamin Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
22. Dorian 11002, , Jack Jentgen, Naples community sailing center, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
23. Dorian 10961, , Thomas Guilford, St Petersburg Yacht Club, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
24. Dorian 20236, , Vincent Zadlo, Naples Community Sailing Center, [30/DNC]-30/DNS-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
25. 2, Mavericks, George PhillipsGeorge, Tampa Yacht, [30/DNS]-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS-30/DNS- ; 270T   
26. Dorian 001, , Trey Piver, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
27. Dorian 15518, Beach bound, Felicia Bland, Naples CSC, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
28. Dorian 13774, , Nevie Collins, Florida Yacht Club, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
29. Dorian tbd, tbd, Brandy Singleton, Naples Community Sailing Center, [30/DNC]-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC-30/DNC- ; 270T   
 



Optimist RWB (46 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 11:59:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17077, , Matthew McGonigal[Red], CCSC, 1-[4]-1-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 18588, , Tanner DeMarzo[Red], CCSC, 2-[9]-2-3-1-3- ; 11   
3. 18295, , Garrett January[Blue], CCSC, 4-1-5-8-5-[12]- ; 23   
4. 22446, , Jonah Sroka[Red], Sarasota youth sailing, 8-3-6-[15]-6-10- ; 33   
5. 19768, , Carter WeatheriltJennifer Weatherilt[Red], CCSC, 6-17-3-6-4-[23]- ; 36   
6. 17414, , Charlotte Marshall[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, [47/DNS]-10-4-11-9-4- ; 38   
7. 162281, , Hunter Brandon[Red], CCSC, 7-6-[13]-7-8-11- ; 39   
8. 22229, , Adam Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, 13-2-14-10-[17]-2- ; 41   
9. 12900, Orange Crush, Christopher ShafferAndrea Shaffer[Blue], SPYC, 11-13-9-2-10-[15]- ; 45T   
10. 19717, , Jan Mistak[Blue], CCSC, 9-[23]-7-12-12-5- ; 45T   
11. 21487, , Callen BurnettCallen Burnett[Blue], SPYC, 3-5-8-[47/RET-BF]-7-27- ; 50   
12. 11398, , Caden Traylor[Red], NCSC, [47/DNS]-15-11-4-15-9- ; 54   
13. 11371, Alpha Pup, Ian Richardson[Blue], SPYC, 12-11-10-18-[22]-7- ; 58   
14. 22353, David Mendelblatt, Reid Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, 5-18-17-[20]-3-16- ; 59T   
15. 22764, Fueled by Ramen, Jackson Lee[Blue], CCSC, 14-7-15-9-14-[22]- ; 59T   
16. 10009, , Macy ParkeMacy Parke[Red], CCSC, 15-14-16-5-11-[18]- ; 61   
17. 97925, , Blake Vincent[White], DIYSF, 19-16-18-16-[21]-6- ; 75   
18. 21660, , Isaiah Jones[Blue], MRPF, 17-22-[24]-13-18-17- ; 87   
19. 21914, Optimist, Cole Wall[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 21-19-21-14-23-[47/UFD]- ; 98   
20. 17404, , Duncan HardyKenneth Wilfred Hardy[White], DIYC, 20-24-22-[47/RET-BF]-20-13- ; 99   
21. 15784, Reef Raider, Gwendolyn Woodbury[Blue], SYS, 16-12-[30]-22-30-20- ; 100   
22. 1712, , Chase Carney[White], CCSC, 24-21-20-[47/DNS]-16-25- ; 106   
23. 20398, , Jackson WilcoxGina Wilcox[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 26-32-26-[47/OCS]-19-8- ; 111   
24. 21845, Miss Regina, Regina Rettig[White], MRPF, [29]-27-25-17-25-24- ; 118   
25. 19712, , Curt Wheeler[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 30-28-29-21-13-[47/UFD]- ; 121   
26. 8, , Tom Seibold[Blue], CCSC, 10-8-12-[47/DNS]-47/DNS-47/DNS- ; 124   
27. 22525, , Tilly Miller[White], DIYC, 28-29-23-[47/RET-BF]-26-26- ; 132   
28. 22559, , Jackson Davis[Blue], DIYSF, 27-30-28-23-[32]-28- ; 136   
29. 18310, Kate Kramer, Benjamin Kramer[White], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 31-31-31-19-27-[47/UFD]- ; 139   
30. 12147, , Hunter Schardt[Blue], CCSC, 22-26-[47/DNS]-47/DNS-29-21- ; 145   
31. 01, Ballistic Squid, Oliver Woodbury[White], SYS, 23-25-27-[47/RET-BF]-24-47/UFD- ; 146   
32. 16124, , Leona Mounts[Blue], CCSC, 18-20-19-[47/RET-BF]-47/DNS-47/DNS- ; 151   
33. 10684, Ernie, Ernie Plass[Blue], SYS, 25-33-[47/RET-BF]-47/DNS-28-19- ; 152   
34. 20466, , Ty Davies[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-31-29- ; 201   
35. 21554, , Gemma Davies[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNS-14- ; 202   
36. 18298, , Reese Ellis[Blue], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
37. 9710, , Sophia Fuller[Blue], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
38. 14691, , Ryder Ellis[White], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
39. DNC21422, , Cole Rogers[White], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
40. 1022, Percy, Skip Eckhard[Red], Tampa Yacht Club, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
41. 7377, Water Warrior, John Hartney[White], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
42. 20280, , Hollis HardingHollis Harding[White], NCSC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
43. 18034, , Mary Katherine Monahan[Red], FYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
44. 0, , Davis Wash[Blue], Tycc, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
45. 14898, Watermelon 2.0, Rosie SimpsonRosie Simpson[Blue], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
46. 16138, , Luke Dluzneski[Red], SPYC, [47/DNC]-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC-47/DNC- ; 235T   
 



Club 420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:01:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7666, Usain Broat, Matthew King/Will Murray, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-1-[3]-1-2-2-1- ; 8   
2. 8140, , Mia Hanes/Kay Brunsvold, SYS, 2-2-2-[5]-3-1-2- ; 12   
3. 4949, , Adrian Winkelman, CCSC, [6]-3-4-2-4-5-4- ; 22   
4. 8132, , Camden SullivanCooper Delbridge/Cooper Delbridge, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-5-1-7-1-[8]-8- ; 25   
5. 11, TBD, Nicholas DeWitt, SYS, [7]-6-6-6-6-4-3- ; 31   
6. 8136, C420, Larry Thomas/Kuno Posh, CCSC, 8-4-7-3-[11]-3-7- ; 32   
7. 8436, , Katie Nelson/Ryan Gray, Diyc, 5-7-5-[13/RET-BF]-7-7-5- ; 36   
8. 5711, , Thomas Connell/Aden Anderson
Aden Anderson, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-[9]-9-4-5-9-6- ; 37   
9. 25, , Mason SullivanKrystal Sullivan/Hannah Yates, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 10-8-10-[13/OCS]-9-6-10- ; 53   
10. 8520, , Claire Miller/Spencer Brooks
Spencer Brooks, DIYC, 9-10-8-[13/RET-BF]-10-10-9- ; 56   
11. 4, , Lauren Connell/Patrick Igoe, SYS, [11]-11-11-8-8-11-11- ; 60   
12. 15, , Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [13/DNS]-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 78   
 



Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:49:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177265, , Reid Nelson, Diyc, 1-[3]-2-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 167000, , Ava Edinger, DIYC, [3]-2-1-3-3-2-1- ; 12   
3. 739, Na, Sophia Woodbury, SYS, 2-1-[3]-2-2-3-3- ; 13   
4. 209673, , Sidney Moyer, SPYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
5. 208396, , Peyton Weaver, SPYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
6. 195494, , Kate DANIELSON, SPYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
7. 191582, , Daniela Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
8. 184541, , Ava Shakespeare, SPYC, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54T   
 



Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186598, , Alex Liebel, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [10]-1-1-4-2-2-2- ; 12   
2. 190474, , Thommie Grit, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [11]-4-2-1-4-1-1- ; 13   
3. 209693, na, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-3-3-2-3-3-[7]- ; 18   
4. 194610, , Keith Barron, Potomac River Sailing Association, 2-2-6-[8]-1-6-3- ; 20   
5. 194539, , Garrett Brooks, DIYC, 1-[6]-4-3-5-5-6- ; 24   
6. 191997, Speed, paul Strompaul Strom, SYS, 7-[9]-9-5-7-4-4- ; 36   
7. 200538, , Alex Erwin, CCSC, 3-[11]-5-10-8-7-5- ; 38   
8. 194536, , Zachary Waldman, , 6-7-7-[9]-9-9-8- ; 46   
9. 200564, , Brodie HausmanTheresa Hausman, MRPF, 8-[10]-10-6-6-8-9- ; 47   
10. 176266, Hot summer, Ian Brown, Davis island yacht club, 9-8-8-[11]-10-10-10- ; 55   
11. 206097, M’kay, Ian Iles-Lee, Davis island youth sailing foundation, 5-5-11-7-11-[22/DNS]-22/DNS- ; 61   
12. 204419, USA 204419, Bridget Monahan, FYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
13. 204115, , Preston Weaver, SPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
14. 208385, , Wesley MylerMary Chambliss, Florida Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
15. 206154, , Elyse Bernthal, SAYC, [22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 132T   
16. USA206116, , Guthrie Braun, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
17. 166004, , Ethan Danielson, SPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
18. 177328, T Bone, Trevor HIcks, SPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
19. 188112, Heidi's Laser, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
20. 199393, , Mcaulay Carter, SPYC, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
21. 201855, , Will Weinbecker, Florida Yacht Club, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
 



Laser Full Rig (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 12:49:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210648, , Riley Baugh, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-2-[5/DNS]-1-1-1-2- ; 9   
2. 208102, , Peter Eberley, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [3]-3-2-2-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 8, , dave hillmyer, sarasota sailing squadron, 1-1-1-[5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 18   
4. 210876, , Brian Gilcher, NOMAD, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



Sunfish (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 271, sunfish, JOE BLOUINJOE BLOUIN, diyc, 1-1-[2]-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 60858, Gail Warnings, Gail Heausler, Davis Island Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-1-2-3- ; 10   
3. 4339, , Ursula Olson/SPENCER BROOKS, SSS, 3-4-1-3-[8]-2- ; 13   
4. 80858, MS. McGyver, Linda SchwartzLinda Schwartz, SSS, 5-6-5-4-4-[9]- ; 24   
5. 81022, SaiLynne Away, Lynne Randall, DIYC, 6-3-7-5-[9]-6- ; 27   
6. 81479, , Jennifer Means, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4-7-[8]-8-5-4- ; 28   
7. 4344, , Clay Smith, Spyc/sss, 7-5-6-7-[10]-5- ; 30   
8. 76039, EmOCEANily Involved, Emily Wagner, Davis Island Yacht Club, 8-8-[9]-6-3-8- ; 33   
9. 88552, Sunfish, ROSEMARY MCMULLENROSEMARY MCMULLEN, Sarasota sailing squadron, [11]-9-4-9-6-7- ; 35   
10. 81443, Susie Q, Susan St. John, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 10-11-10-11-7-[12]- ; 49   
11. 4730, thursdays, cyndi paxton, sarasota sailing squadron, 9-10-[11]-10-11-10- ; 50   
12. 81471, Kat4, Katrina West, SSS, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-11- ; 67   
13. 80095, Hot Flash, Ann Carroll, Bitter Ends, [14/DNS]-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



PHRF Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 01, 2019 1:15:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network