2019 Annual Junior Regatta
West River Sailing Club | July 30, 2019

Opti Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:07:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18996   Caroline Carey    TAYC   2   5   11   1   3   3   2   27  
1  
2  
14931   Ben Gendell    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   8   12   10   2   2   3   40  
2  
3  
9550   William Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   6   2   13   3   9   5   8   46  
3  
4  
17412   Parker Corson    TAYC   1   11   14   13   4   4   5   52  
4  
5  
16559   Casey Burman    SSA   4   9   8   2   17   10   10   60  
5  
6  
8729   Tommy McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   7   14   18   7   8   9   4   67  
6  
7  
0000   ELIZA JANE SETZFAND    WRSC   21   1   4   6   14   16   12   74T  
7  
8  
6497   Chase Olavsrud    Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   12   15   8   7   6   13   74T  
8  
9  
16064   Halsey Carter    Annapolis Yacht Club   9   18   9   9   16   8   6   75  
9  
10  
12318   Dylan Scales    SSA   8   3   10   18   10   11   23   83T  
10  
11  
9609   Elliott Leppert    TAYC   5   4   5   19   11   25/DNF   14   83T  
11  
12  
19416   Caroline Perkins    SSA   12   22   2   15   6   14   16   87  
12  
13  
13186   Andrew Shingledecker    Severn Sailing Association   14   6   19   5   15   20   11   90  
13  
14  
18485   Sam De Los Reyes    Annapolis Yacht club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   4   1   1   1   94  
14  
15  
18664   Charlotte Hugo    annapolis Yacht Club   10   13   6   21   13   18   17   98  
15  
16  
11218   Louisa Kalinski    TAYC   15   10   22   14   18   15   7   101  
16  
17  
11842   Caroline Corson    TAYC   19   24   16   12   5   7   20   103  
17  
18  
19320   Robert Carey    TAYC   20   15   3   16   19   25/DNF   9   107  
18  
19  
1111   Hayden Medick Crump [Blue]   West River Sailing Club   11   17   1   24   20   12   25   110  
19  
20  
666   James O’Leary    YCCSC   17   19   20   17   12   17   21   123  
20  
21  
15054   Alex Cheyne    Annapolis Yacht Club   18   21   7   25   22   13   19   125  
21  
22  
17   Mary Govan    WRSC   22   20   17   11   23   21   18   132  
22  
23  
19067   Dawson Cooper    TAYC   16   7   21   26   24   22   24   140  
23  
24  
12215   Alden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   23   16   25   23   21   19   15   142  
24  
25  
12121212   Esme Dawson    WRSC   24   26   24   20   25   24   26   169  
25  
26  
0101   Sadie Buckingham    West River Sailing Club   25   25   26   22   26   23   27   174  
26  
27  
00   Charlie Govan    WRSC   26   23   23   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   22   181  
27  
28  
9399   Daniel Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   28/DNS   202  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network