2019 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional Championship
Southold Yacht Club | August 10-11, 2019

Sunfish (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 4:30:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1717   Paul-Jon Patin    Sayville YC   1   2   1   1   3   1   [9]   4   5   18  
1  
2  
75200   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   5   3   3   5   2   5   1   2   [10]   26  
2  
3  
1818   Nick Patin    Point O’ Woods Yacht Squadron   2   6   2   3   1   7   [10]   1   6   28  
3  
4  
4815   John Condon    Southold Yacht Club   [14]   9   5   4   11   8   2   7   4   50  
4  
5  
4321   Brian McGinnis    Wet Pants Sailing Association   [19]   1   9   7   4   15   6   9   1   52  
5  
6  
81334   Griffin Sisk    Westhampton Yacht Squadren   8   16   4   10   6   2   11   5   [19]   62  
6  
7  
4361   Jaime Torres    POWYS   9   [23]   8   6   8   4   5   6   20   66  
7  
8  
4875   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   4   4   10   12   16   [19]   14   12   7   79T  
8  
9  
3757   ryan messina    none   12   10   6   16   5   6   13   11   [28]   79T  
9  
10  
1764431   Lee Montes    Wet Pants SA/Menantic YC/Connetquot River DC   [17]   11   7   9   9   16   8   3   17   80  
10  
11  
78671   Geoffrey Loffredo    Southampton YC   [24]   5   12   8   10   21   4   10   15   85  
11  
12  
79161   David Nielsen    Bolton Lake Sailing Club   3   8   15   11   7   13   20   [22]   14   91  
12  
13  
5820   Jeffrey Anderson    Southold Yacht Club   15   13   16   2   14   20   19   [37/DNC]   13/RDG   112T  
13  
14  
22   Hugh Montgomery    Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron   10   15   [37/DSQ]   21   18   10   7   20   11   112T  
14  
15  
4848   William Sesack    Wet Pants Sailing Association   6   7   27   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   17   3   8   8   113  
15  
16  
321   Rob Finora    Old Cove Yacht Club   [25]   17   13   19   17   14   17   19   3   119  
16  
17  
4372   Bart Hale    Southold YC   7   18   22   15   [23]   9   22   14   16   123  
17  
18  
57923   Michael Fortner    Rochester Canoe Club   23   30   11   14   13   18   18   [37/DNC]   2   129  
18  
19  
21681   Joe Sullivan    Southold Yacht Club   16   24   20   [37/DNC]   21   3   23   18   12   137  
19  
20  
5650   Brian Burke    Southold YC   22   21   [28]   17   15   23   16   16   16/RDG   146  
20  
21  
81351   Paul Zinger    Menantic YC / Shelter Island YC   18   22   24   26   [29]   22   12   13   18   155  
21  
22  
76541   John Schneider    Wet Pants   29   [32]   26   20   25   11   25   17   9   162  
22  
23  
4312   Charles Modica    Menantic Yacht Club   20   12   21   13   12   [33]   26   27   32   163  
23  
24  
75022   James Gilmore III    Narrasketuck Yacht Club/Southold Yacht Club   27   [31]   14   22   22   27   21   15   21   169  
24  
25  
79587   Joseph Beitch    Wet Pants Sailing Association   11   26   29   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   12   15   24   17/RDG   171  
25  
26  
33   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   26   20   23   24   20   25   [32]   30   13   181T  
26  
27  
8255   Patrick McKeever    Southold Yacht Club   28   19   25   18   19   24   [30]   21   27   181T  
27  
28  
22   Grace Cleary    Southold Yacht Club   [33]   25   17   25   26   29   29   26   22/RDG   199  
28  
29  
2814   Alexander Van Zijl    Southampton   [32]   27   19   23   24   32   31   23   22/RDG   201  
29  
30  
81519   Rebecca Runyan    Moriches   21   28   31   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   26   24   25   33   225  
30  
31  
771   Adam Friedman [sunfish]   SYC   13   14   18   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   230  
31  
32  
77204   Mary Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   31   [34]   30   28   27   28   28   31   29   232  
32  
33  
77388   Mia Brandt    Mia Brandt   [34]   29   32   27   30   31   33   28   30   240  
33  
34  
80666   Vito Mannino    Wetpants Sailing Association   30   33   34   [37/DNC]   28   30   27   29   31   242  
34  
35  
27777   paul odegaard    bolton lake SC   35   35   33   [37/DNC]   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   288  
35  
36  
27   Jerome Boxer    Southold Yacht Club   [37/RET-BF]   36   35   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   37/DNC   293  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network