Milwaukee Bay One Design Championship
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:53:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
170667   Noah Alberte       south shore yacht club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
502497   Tryphena "Phena" Fischer-Klumb       SSYC   [3]   2   3   2   3   10T  
2  
3  
178893   Ashley Henderson       MYC   2   3   2   3   [4]   10T  
3  
4  
168590   Jack Reiske
Jack  
   SSYC   [4]   4   4   4   2   14  
4  
5  
209743   Jack Maliszko       MYC   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



Laser Full (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:59:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
176976   mark Labor       madison sailing center   1   1   2   [5]   2   6  
1  
2  
177359   Wataru Kondo       MYC   [4]   3   1   1   3   8T  
2  
3  
179511   Geoffrey Werner
Geoffrey Werner  
   Ephraim Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   2   1   8T  
3  
4  
193968   Kent Jones       Pewaukee Yacht Club   2   4   [6]   3   4   13  
4  
5  
27461   Willy Rozanski       Milwaukee Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   4   5   19  
5  
6  
3026   paul mcguan
paul mcguan  
   Milwaukee Yacht Club   [6]   6   4   6   6   22  
6  
7  
215642   Steve Dolan       Milwaukee Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32  
7  
 



470 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 3:31:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1770   John Michael       MCSC   [3]   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1794   Paul Hanson
Matt Burridge  
   Carlyle Sailing Assoc.   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   8  
2  
3  
1740   Bill Hanson       DPYC   2   3   [4]   2   2   9  
3  
4  
1799   Arkadiusz (Erik) Rekas
Ken Hopson  
   DPYC   [4]   4   3   3   3   13  
4  
 



Lightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 8:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14880   Craig Pomeroy       Windjammers Sailing Club   1   [3]   1   1   3   6T  
1  
2  
15158   Peter Orlebeke       Sheboygan Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   2   1   6T  
2  
3  
14647   Erik Elliott
Rob Elliott  
   Sturgeon Bay Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   2   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
14612   Bill Black       Madison   4   4   4   5   [7/DNS]   17  
4  
5  
14130   Patrick McGuinnis       SSYC   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   4   7/DNS   21  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network