2019 Fall Series
LMYRA |

A Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 1:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
94   Salsa   David Krausz [A]   CSC   [5/DNS]   1   2   [6/DNC]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
88   Solera   Bruce Seiffert [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   [5/DNS]   2   1   [6/DNC]   3   2   8  
2  
3  
19   Flying Fish   Crawford Milling [A]   Columbia Sailing Club   5/DNS   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   2   3   11  
3  
4  
136   zoom zoom   michial smith [A]   csc   [6/DNC]   3   3   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   6/DNC   16  
4  
5  
111   Piper   Robert Curtis [A]   CSC   5/DNS   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   4/DNC   6/DNC   21  
5  
 



B Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 1:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
007   Encore   Robby Sweet [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [8/DNS]   1   2   1/RC*   1   [6]   5  
1  
2  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett [B]   CSC   [11/DNC]   2   1   [11/DNC]   2   1   6  
2  
3  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [8/DNS]   [4]   3   1   4   3   11  
3  
4  
1171   Liquid Courage   Vern Heiler [B]   LMYRA   [11/DNC]   3   [7]   3   3   4   13  
4  
5  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [8/DNS]   [6]   5   2   5   2   14  
5  
6  
201   Shoofly   Matt O'Conner [B]   CSC   8/DNS   7   [9]   4   1/RC*   [9/DNS]   20  
6  
7  
2146      Tommy/Braxton/Hilarie Smith [B]   Columbia Sail Club   [8/DNS]   [9]   8   1/RC*   7   7   23  
7  
8  
3687   Winsome   Jared Cronin [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   [11/DNC]   [8]   6   8/DNF   6   5   25  
8  
9  
1729   Gray Fox   Hootie Bushardt [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   8/DNS   5   4   [11/DNC]   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   26  
9  
10  
86   SlowMotion   Wayne Hale [B]   Columbia Sailing Club   8/DNS   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNC   39  
10  
 



C Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 1:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
513   Babe   fran trapp [C]   LMSC/Windward Point   [4/DNS]   1   2/DNS   [5/DNC]   1/RC*   3/RC*   7  
1  
2  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert [C]   Independent   4/DNS   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   2   1   12  
2  
3  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel [C]   Columbia Sailing Club   4/DNS   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1   3/DSQ*   13  
3  
4  
2510   Temporary Insanity   Raymond Gresham [C]   LMSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   19  
4  
 



D Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 1:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
411   Scottish Rogue   Chuck Henderson [D]   Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   [3]   2   1/RC*   3   3   9T  
1  
2  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon [D]   LMSC   [5/DNS]   2   [3]   3   2   2   9T  
2  
3  
439   Cloud Nine   Linton Lewis [D]   CSC   [10/DNC]   1   1   2   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   10  
3  
4  
5081   Cygent   Will Haltiwanger [D]   Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   1   1   13  
4  
5  
256   Mischief   Jeff Buchanan [D]   Windward Point   [5/DNS]   5   4   4   4   [6/DNF]   17  
5  
6  
8   Lady Luck   Arthur Sawyer [D]   Windward Point   [5/DNS]   4   5   [8/DNF]   5   4   18  
6  
7  
42   Poco Loco   Jim Butler [D]   Columbia Sailing Club   [10/DNC]   1/RC*   7/DNS   8/DNS   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   22  
7  
8  
336   Blue Dog   Lee Trapp [D]   WPYC   5/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   31  
8  
9  
105   Production   Danny Robinson [D]   None   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNC   10/DNC   36  
9  
 



E Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 1:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: E (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone [E]   Columbia Sailing Club   [3/DNS]   [5/DSQ]   3   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson [E]   Columbia Sailing Club   [3/DNS]   1   1   3/DNF   3/DNC   [9/DNC]   8  
2  
3  
220   Juanderdog   Rolf De Swardt [E]   CSC   [9/DNC]   1/RC*   5/DNS   [9/DNC]   1   2   9  
3  
4  
1722   Juannabe   H.B.G. (Guy) Goettsch [E]   None   [9/DNC]   2   2   [9/DNC]   3/DNC   9/DNC   16  
4  
5  
345   Wave On   al hoy [E]   independent   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   9/DNC   30T  
5  
5  
62   Knot Home   Dale Kirkham [E]   WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   9/DNC   30T  
5  
5  
108   Kestrel   Chris Runyan [E]   Columbia Sailing Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   9/DNC   30T  
5  
5  
416   Halcyon   George Lackey [E]   WPYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3/DNC   9/DNC   30T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network