2019 Fall Series
LMYRA |

A Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 88, Solera, Bruce Seiffert[A], Columbia Sailing Club, 5/DNS-2-1- ; 8T   
2. 94, Salsa, David Krausz[A], CSC, 5/DNS-1-2- ; 8T   
3. 136, zoom zoom, michial smith[A], csc, 6/DNC-3-3- ; 12   
4. 19, Flying Fish, Crawford Milling[A], Columbia Sailing Club, 5/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17T   
5. 111, Piper, Robert Curtis[A], CSC, 5/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17T   
 



B Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Encore, Robby Sweet[B], Columbia Sailing Club, 7/DNS-1-2- ; 10   
2. 380, Steadfast, Chris Robnett[B], CSC, 10/DNC-2-1- ; 13   
3. 5274, Tutakrnaut, Roger Dougal[B], Columbia Sailing Club, 7/DNS-4-3- ; 14   
4. 1729, Gray Fox, Hootie Bushardt[B], Columbia Sailing Club, 7/DNS-5-4- ; 16   
5. 4030, Warpspeed, George Murray[B], Columbia Sailing Club, 7/DNS-6-5- ; 18   
6. 1171, Liquid Courage, Vern Heiler[B], LMYRA, 10/DNC-3-7- ; 20   
7. 201, Shoofly, Matt O'Conner[B], CSC, 7/DNS-7-9- ; 23   
8. 3687, Winsome, Jared Cronin[B], Columbia Sailing Club, 10/DNC-8-6- ; 24T   
9. 2146, , Tommy/Braxton/Hilarie Smith[B], Columbia Sail Club, 7/DNS-9-8- ; 24T   
 



C Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 513, Babe, fran trapp[C], LMSC/Windward Point, 5/DNS-1-2/DNF- ; 8   
2. 1085, White Knuckles, Richard Dommel[C], Columbia Sailing Club, 5/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17T   
3. 79, Contango, Mark Siebert[C], Independent, 5/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17T   
4. 86, SlowMotion, Wayne Hale[C], Columbia Sailing Club, 5/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 17T   
5. 2510, Temporary Insanity, Raymond Gresham[C], LMSC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18   
 



D Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 84, Calypso, Frank McKinnon[D], LMSC, 5/DNS-2-3- ; 10   
2. 439, Cloud Nine, Linton Lewis[D], CSC, 10/DNC-1-1- ; 12   
3. 256, Mischief, Jeff Buchanan[D], Windward Point, 5/DNS-5-4- ; 14T   
4. 8, Lady Luck, Arthur Sawyer[D], Windward Point, 5/DNS-4-5- ; 14T   
5. 411, Scottish Rogue, Chuck Henderson[D], Columbia Sailing Club, 10/DNC-3-2- ; 15   
6. 42, Poco Loco, Jim Butler[D], Columbia Sailing Club, 10/DNC-1/RC*-7/DNS- ; 18   
7. 336, Blue Dog, Lee Trapp[D], WPYC, 5/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 25   
8. 105, Production, Danny Robinson[D], None, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30T   
9. 5081, Cygent, Will Haltiwanger[D], Columbia Sailing Club, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 30T   
 



E Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 9:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: E (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1583, Knot Last, Bradley Anderson[E], Columbia Sailing Club, 3/DNS-1-1- ; 5   
2. 795, Crackerjack, Curt Rone[E], Columbia Sailing Club, 3/DNS-5/DSQ-3- ; 11   
3. 1722, Juannabe, H.B.G. (Guy) Goettsch[E], None, 9/DNC-2-2- ; 13   
4. 220, Juanderdog, Rolf De Swardt[E], CSC, 9/DNC-1/RC*-5/DNS- ; 15   
5. 416, Halcyon, George Lackey[E], WPYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
6. 345, Wave On, al hoy[E], independent, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
7. 62, Knot Home, Dale Kirkham[E], WPYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
8. 108, Kestrel, Chris Runyan[E], Columbia Sailing Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network