Round the Island Race
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 12, 2019

Spinnaker (TOT) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 11:37:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis
Rich Bergsund  
01:25:01   1   1  
1  
2  
76   Sketch.   159   David Gruver    01:25:41   2   2  
2  
3  
103   Viva   114   Donald Jesberg
Donald Jesberg  
01:26:02   3   3  
3  
4  
25487   Peregrine   45   Tad lacey
David Halliwall  
01:27:40   4   4  
4  
5  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom    01:28:02   5   5  
5  
6  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey    01:31:25   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
6  
6  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page    01:31:25   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
6  
7  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore    01:32:05   8   8  
7  
8  
82   Youngster   138   Ron Young    01:32:24   9   9  
8  
9  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield
Kurt Jordan  
01:34:46   10   10  
9  
10  
400   Lulu   78   Don Wieneke    01:34:50   11   11  
10  
11  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib martens
Muriel Martens  
01:35:09   12   12  
11  
12  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith
Kyle Elliott  
01:36:52   13   13  
12  
13  
38333   Freedom   54   Robin Driscoll    01:48:47   14   14  
13  
14  
28862   Ganesha   111   Alan Seelenfreund
Tom Bauch  
01:52:19   15   15  
14  
15  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook  
01:55:34   16   16  
15  
 



Non-Spinnaker (TOT) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 11:37:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson
Glenn Isaacson  
01:38:56   1   1  
1  
2  
3   kookaburra   204   martin koffel
martin koffel  
02:03:24   2   2  
2  
3  
275   Spirit   168   Steve Rogers
Don Bekins  
02:09:18   3   3  
3  
4  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming    02:15:32   4   4  
4  
5  
8049   QE3   129   Hannah Perot
George Janson  
02:15:46   5   5  
5  
6  
18630   Roustabout   123   Rob Schmidt    NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network